DeKalb High School

2019-2020 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 15


Last Game
2/28 vs DeKalb  
Varsity:   Loss 24 - 42

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 SJCS Basketball Jamboree    
11/26 at St. Joseph Christian   (8-16) W   37 - 25  
11/26 at St. Joseph Christian   (8-16)    
12/2-6 Platte Valley Invitational    
 »  12/2 West Nodaway   (2-22) W   52 - 19  
 »  12/4 North Nodaway   (14-11) W   49 - 22  
 »  12/6 Osborn   (17-9) L   33 - 41  
12/17 at Rock Port   (15-10) L   34 - 39  
12/17 at Rock Port   (15-10)    
12/19 at Maysville   (9-16) L   34 - 47  
1/3 Northeast Nodaway   (4-19) W   67 - 10  
1/3 Northeast Nodaway   (4-19)    
1/7 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (28-4) L   16 - 45  
1/10 Mound City with Craig   (8-16) Postponed  
1/10 Mound City with Craig   (8-16) Postponed  
1/13-18 Osborn Tournament    
 »  1/13 Winston   (4-19) W   58 - 28  
 »  1/14 Orrick   (11-14) W   39 - 31  
 »  1/16 Osborn   (17-9) L   44 - 53  
1/21 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (26-2) L   33 - 65  
1/21 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (26-2)    
1/23 Mound City with Craig   (8-16) Postponed  
1/23 Mound City with Craig   (8-16) Postponed  
1/23 Mid-Buchanan   (17-10) Cancelled  
1/24 Union Star   (2-20) Postponed  
1/24 Union Star   (2-20) Postponed  
1/25 Mound City with Craig   (8-16) W   33 - 14  
1/27-2/1 King City Tournament    
 »  1/27 King City   (12-12) W   41 - 34  
 »  1/29 Stanberry   (18-7) L   27 - 52  
 »  1/31 Albany   (18-10) L   29 - 47  
2/3 at North Platte   (14-13) L   29 - 49  
2/3 at North Platte   (14-13)    
2/4 at North Nodaway   (14-11) L   50 - 53  
2/4 at North Nodaway   (14-11)    
2/7 at Nodaway-Holt   (5-19) W   30 - 24  
2/7 at Nodaway-Holt   (5-19)    
2/10 West Platte   (2-20) W   47 - 28  
2/10 West Platte   (2-20)    
2/11 at South Holt   (21-6) L   41 - 50  
2/11 at South Holt   (21-6)    
2/14 Stewartsville   (9-15) W   53 - 29  
2/14 Stewartsville   (9-15)    
2/17 Plattsburg   (12-13) Cancelled  
2/18 West Nodaway   (2-22) W   47 - 12  
2/18 West Nodaway   (2-22)    
2/20 at Osborn   (17-9) W   42 - 40  
2/21 Union Star   (2-20) W   50 - 14  
2/21 Union Star   (2-20)    
2/24-29 Class 1 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Stewartsville   (9-15) W   47 - 38  
 »  2/26 Osborn   (17-9) W   43 - 31  
 »  2/28 South Holt   (21-6) L   24 - 42