Clarkton High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 1 District 1


Last Game
1/24 at Holcomb   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 58
Junior Varsity:   Loss 25 - 38
Next Game
1/31 at Delta (Deering)   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-9) Season Record: (3-12)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Jamboree    Matchup
11/18-22 Campbell JV Tourn.    Matchup
 »  11/18 Twin Rivers   (10-10) L   12 - 58  Matchup
 »  11/21 Neelyville   (12-8) L   17 - 67  Matchup
 »  11/22 Southland   (4-14) L   26 - 45  Matchup
11/29 Southland   (4-14) W   68 - 31  Matchup
11/29 Southland   (4-14) W   39 - 28  Matchup
12/1 East Prairie   (15-5) L   41 - 71  Matchup
12/1 East Prairie   (15-5) L   18 - 34  Matchup
12/2 at Naylor   (5-13) W   60 - 42  Matchup
12/2 at Naylor   (5-13) L   9 - 19  Matchup
12/6 at Bernie   (14-6) L   49 - 79  Matchup
12/6 at Bernie   (14-6) L   20 - 27  Matchup
12/8 at Neelyville   (12-8) W   50 - 49  Matchup
12/8 at Neelyville   (12-8) L   17 - 25  Matchup
12/12-16 Clarkton Christmas Classic    Matchup
 »  12/12 Doniphan   (13-6) L   56 - 62  Matchup
 »  12/13 Neelyville   (12-8) L   54 - 57  Matchup
 »  12/16 North Pemiscot   (1-18) W   87 - 7  Matchup
1/3 Campbell   (6-13) W   43 - 40  Matchup
1/3 Campbell   (6-13) L   16 - 33  Matchup
1/5 at Hayti   (3-16) W   40 - 35  Matchup
1/5 at Hayti   (3-16) L   15 - 24  Matchup
1/6 Puxico   (12-7) L   37 - 60  Matchup
1/6 Puxico   (12-7) L   19 - 32  Matchup
1/9 Senath-Hornersville   (14-6) L   55 - 57  Matchup
1/9 Senath-Hornersville   (14-6) W   20 - 19  Matchup
1/10 at Risco   (9-9) L   64 - 68  Matchup
1/10 at Risco   (9-9) L   20 - 29  Matchup
1/13 at Gideon   (2-15) W   56 - 41  Matchup
1/13 at Gideon   (2-15) W   17 - 14  Matchup
1/14 vs Bell City   (3-14) W   68 - 20  Matchup
1/17 North Pemiscot   (1-18) W   84 - 17  Matchup
1/17 North Pemiscot   (1-18)    Matchup
1/19 Cooter   (18-2) L   32 - 72  Matchup
1/19 Cooter   (18-2)    Matchup
1/20 Scott County Central   (1-10) W   59 - 43  Matchup
1/20 Scott County Central   (1-10)    Matchup
1/24 at Holcomb   (9-8) L   44 - 58  Matchup
1/24 at Holcomb   (9-8) L   25 - 38  Matchup
1/31 at Delta (Deering)   (8-7) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Delta (Deering)   (8-7) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Richland (Essex)   (9-8) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/6-10 Tri-County Conference    Matchup
2/6-10 Tri-County Conference    Matchup
2/13 at Zalma   (1-16)  Matchup
2/13 at Zalma   (1-16)  Matchup
2/14 South Pemiscot   (6-11) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/14 South Pemiscot   (6-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 1 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
2/27-3/10 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming