Camdenton High School

2023-2024 Spring Season Baseball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
4/20 vs Marshfield   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
4/23 at Lebanon   Next Game
6:00 PM:   Sophomore
4:30 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/12 Dixon Jamboree    Matchup
3/15 at Eldon   (13-7) W   12 - 1  Matchup
3/15 at Eldon   (13-7) L   0 - 9  Matchup
3/16 vs Blair Oaks   (15-8) L   1 - 11  Matchup
3/16 vs St. Elizabeth   (10-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/18 Helias Catholic   (10-5) L   2 - 12  Matchup
3/19 at Willard   (19-3) L   0 - 15  Matchup
3/19 at Willard   (19-3) L   2 - 10  Matchup
3/22 at Capital City   (16-7) W   14 - 3  Matchup
3/23 vs Carl Junction   (13-13) L   1 - 9  Matchup
3/23 at McDonald County   (3-15) W   14 - 0  Matchup
3/27 at Waynesville   (3-12) W   20 - 4  Matchup
3/28 Parkview   (4-16) W   17 - 7  Matchup
3/28 Parkview   (4-16) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/4 Rolla   (7-9) W   4 - 1  Matchup
4/5-6 Laker Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  Park Hill South   (11-13) L   0 - 9  Matchup
 ⤷  4/5  ⤷  East Carter   (10-7) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/6  ⤷  Park Hill   (9-14) L   7 - 10  Matchup
4/9 at West Plains   (17-3) L   5 - 6  Matchup
4/9 at West Plains   (17-3) L   3 - 5  Matchup
4/11 at Bolivar   (9-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/11 at Bolivar   (9-10) L   10 - 13  Matchup
4/12-13 Rolla C-Team Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/12  ⤷  Rolla   (7-9) L   1 - 11  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Union   (17-6) W   12 - 6  Matchup
 ⤷  4/13  ⤷  Houston   (9-6) W   17 - 0  Matchup
4/13 vs Bowling Green   (4-10) W   12 - 1  Matchup
4/13 at Capital City   (16-7) L   1 - 11  Matchup
4/16 at Glendale   (16-5) L   7 - 17  Matchup
4/16 Bolivar   (9-10) L   2 - 6  Matchup
4/16 at Glendale   (16-5) L   3 - 9  Matchup
4/17 Waynesville   (3-12) W   10 - 0  Matchup
4/19-20 Lebanon/Camdenton Wood Bat Tournament    Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Fatima   (14-7) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 ⤷  4/19  ⤷  Neosho   (8-15) W   9 - 2  Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Marshfield   (15-9)    Matchup
 ⤷  4/20  ⤷  Valle Catholic   (24-0) L   0 - 8  Matchup
4/23 at Lebanon   (18-6) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/23 at Lebanon   (18-6) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Boonville   (14-4) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Blair Oaks   (15-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 Boonville   (14-4) 6:00 pm  Matchup
4/24 at Blair Oaks   (15-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Kickapoo   (9-18) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/25 at Kickapoo   (9-18) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/27 Camdenton/Excelsior Springs/Smith-Cotton    Matchup
4/27 at Jefferson City   (9-16) TBD  Matchup
4/27 at Jefferson City   (9-16) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Smith-Cotton   (12-11) TBD  Matchup
 ⤷  4/27  ⤷  Excelsior Springs   (9-12) TBD  Matchup
4/29 at Marshfield   (15-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/29 at Marshfield   (15-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Hillcrest   (2-18) 4:30 pm  Matchup
4/30 Hillcrest   (2-18) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Rolla   (7-9) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/2 at Rolla   (7-9) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/4 St. Elizabeth   (10-4) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/4 vs Battle with Columbia Independent   (6-15) 10:00 am  Matchup
5/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) 5:00 pm  Matchup
5/6 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-4) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Branson   (18-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/8 Branson   (18-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Dixon   (8-7) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/9 Dixon   (8-7) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/10 Lebanon   (18-6) TBD  Matchup
5/10 Lebanon   (18-6) TBD  Matchup
5/13 Waynesville   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
5/13 Waynesville   (3-12) 6:30 pm  Matchup
5/15-18 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
5/25-6/1 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup