Ash Grove High School

2020-2021 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 11


Last Game
10/27 vs Ash Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 17 - 25, 18 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-10-5) Season Record: (6-3-1)
Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Stockton   (10-13-4) L   1 - 3  
9/1 at Stockton   (10-13-4) W   1 - 0  
9/3 at Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   3 - 1  
9/3 at Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
9/8 Springfield Catholic   (33-4-1) L   0 - 3  
9/8 Springfield Catholic   (33-4-1)    
9/10 at Fordland   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Fordland   (4-17-1) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Bolivar   (15-12-2) L   1 - 3  
9/15 Bolivar   (15-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 Buffalo   (7-18) W   3 - 1  
9/17 Buffalo   (7-18) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Buffalo Lady Bison Invitational    
 »  9/19 Bolivar   (15-12-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Central (Springfield)   (12-15) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Conway   (12-13-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/19 Fair Grove   (8-21-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/19 Springfield Catholic   (33-4-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/19 Stockton   (10-13-4) T   1 - 1  
9/22 at Skyline   (27-3) L   0 - 3  
9/22 at Skyline   (27-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Sarcoxie   (20-12) W   1 - 0  
9/24 Sarcoxie   (20-12)    
9/28 Clever   (22-10-1) L   1 - 3  
9/28 Clever   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Miller   (32-3) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Miller   (32-3)    
10/8 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) W   3 - 1  
10/8 at Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3)    
10/10 Pleasant Hope Dig Pink Invitational    
 »  10/10 Conway   (12-13-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Crane   (15-10-3) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/10 Greenfield   (18-12-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Plato   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/10 Pleasant Hope   (20-10-3) W   2 - 1  
10/12 at Pierce City   (16-12-1) W   3 - 0  
10/12 at Pierce City   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  
10/13 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   3 - 0  
10/13 Marionville   (6-18-3) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Lockwood   (6-24-1) W   3 - 0  
10/15 Lockwood   (6-24-1) T   1 - 1  
10/17 Sparta Volleyball Invitational    
 »  10/17 Billings   (15-11-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/17 Miller   (32-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/17 Salem   (3-22-3) T   1 - 1  
10/19 at Sparta   (7-14-4) W   3 - 0  
10/19 at Sparta   (7-14-4)    
10/20 at Diamond   (6-22) W   3 - 1  
10/20 at Diamond   (6-22)    
10/26-27 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/26 Strafford   (16-12-1) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/27 Miller   (32-3) L   0 - 3