Grandview High School

2021-2022 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
10/23 vs Grandview   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (8 - 25, 7 - 25, 6 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Fort Osage   (8-19-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 at Fort Osage   (8-19-2)    Matchup
8/30 at Fort Osage   (8-19-2)    Matchup
8/31 Belton   (14-15-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/31 Belton   (14-15-3)    Matchup
9/2 at Raytown   (5-18-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Raytown   (5-18-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/7 at Platte County   (24-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Platte County   (24-10)    Matchup
9/9 Raytown South   (7-20-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/9 Raytown South   (7-20-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/9 Raytown South   (7-20-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Lincoln College Prep   (18-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Lincoln College Prep   (18-16) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Lincoln College Prep   (18-16)    Matchup
9/14 at Kearney   (15-15) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Kearney   (15-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Kearney   (15-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Ruskin   (2-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Ruskin   (2-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Warrensburg   (13-14-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Warrensburg   (13-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Warrensburg   (13-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Winnetonka   (9-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/25 Spikefest @ KC Central    Matchup
 »  9/25 JC Harmon   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Central (Kansas City) HS   (3-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Southeast   (2-8) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Center   (6-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/25 Ruskin   (2-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/25 Lincoln College Prep   (18-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Smithville   (26-6-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/2 Grandview Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/2 St. Michael the Archangel   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Odessa   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/2 Oak Park   (3-21-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/2 Excelsior Springs   (7-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/2 Fort Osage   (8-19-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Smithville   (26-6-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Raytown South   (7-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Raytown South   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Raytown South   (7-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/7 Kearney   (15-15) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Kearney   (15-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/7 Kearney   (15-15) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/12 at Ruskin   (2-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Ruskin   (2-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Winnetonka   (9-16) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/14 at Winnetonka   (9-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/16 Grain Valley Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-3-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/16 Fort Osage   (8-19-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/16 Smithville   (26-6-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-6) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
10/18 at Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (9-6)    Matchup
10/21-26 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Ruskin   (2-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/23 Pleasant Hill   (22-11) L   0 - 3  
   = Senior Night