William Chrisman High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 5 District 15

Last Game
12/6 vs Deer Creek High School (Edmond, OK)  
Varsity:   Win 56 - 54
Next Game
12/9 vs Truman  
5:30 PM:   Sophomore

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/26 Van Horn   (0-1) W   84 - 51  
11/26 Van Horn   (0-1)    
11/26 Van Horn   (0-1)    
12/2-6 Truman Tournament    
 »  12/2 Park Hill South      
12/2 Grandview   (0-1)    
 »  12/3 Truman   (2-0)    
12/4 Platte County   (2-1)    
12/5-7 Phog Allen Invitational    
12/5-7 Phog Allen Invitational    
 »  12/5 Camdenton   (0-2) W   82 - 61  
12/5-7 Interscholastic League Tournament    
 »  12/5 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-2)    
 »  12/6 Deer Creek High School   W   56 - 54  
 »  12/6 Smithville   (0-1)    
12/9 Truman   (2-0) 5:30 pm  
12/13 at North Kansas City   (1-1) 7:00 pm  
12/13 at North Kansas City   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
12/16 at Belton   (0-1) 6:30 pm  
12/17 at Blue Springs   (2-0) 7:00 pm  
12/17 at Blue Springs   (2-0) 5:30 pm  
12/17 at Staley   5:30 pm  
12/17 at Grain Valley   (3-0) 5:00 pm  
12/18 Park Hill South   5:30 pm  
12/18 Ruskin   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
12/19 Lee's Summit North   (1-3) 5:30 pm  
12/19 Raytown   (1-0) 5:30 pm  
12/20 Truman   (2-0) 7:00 pm  
12/20 Truman   (2-0) 5:30 pm  
1/3 at Fort Osage   (0-1) 1/18  
1/3 at Fort Osage   (0-1) 1/18  
1/3 at Fort Osage   (0-1) 1/18  
1/6 at Liberty North   (0-1) 6:00 pm  
1/6 at Grandview   (0-1) 5:00 pm  
1/7 Oak Park   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
1/7 Oak Park   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
1/8 Truman   (2-0) 6:30 pm  
1/9-11 Joplin Tournament    
1/9-11 Kaminsky Classic    
1/9 at Raytown South   4:00 pm  
1/13 at Park Hill South   5:30 pm  
1/13 at Raytown   (1-0) 5:00 pm  
1/14 Liberty   5:30 pm  
1/15 at Ruskin   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
1/15 Grain Valley   (3-0) 5:30 pm  
1/18 at Fort Osage   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
1/18 at Fort Osage   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
1/18 at Fort Osage   (0-1) 4:00 pm  
1/20-25 Summit Grill Shootout    
1/21 at Central (St. Joseph)   (1-0) 5:30 pm  
1/21 Belton   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
1/22 at Ruskin   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
1/23 Staley   5:30 pm  
1/27 at Truman   (2-0) 6:30 pm  
1/28 at Raytown   (1-0) 7:00 pm  
1/28 at Raytown   (1-0) 5:30 pm  
1/28 Ruskin   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
1/29 Raytown South   5:30 pm  
1/30 at Truman   (2-0) 5:00 pm  
1/31 Ruskin   (1-1) 6:00 pm  
1/31 Ruskin   (1-1) 4:30 pm  
2/1 vs Blue Valley West   1:00 pm  
2/4 at Belton   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
2/4 at Belton   (0-1) 4:00 pm  
2/5 Central (St. Joseph)   (1-0) 5:30 pm  
2/7 at Oak Park   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
2/7 at Oak Park   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
2/10 Liberty North   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
2/11 Belton   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
2/11 Belton   (0-1) 4:00 pm  
2/14 Fort Osage   (0-1) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Fort Osage   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
2/14 Fort Osage   (0-1) 5:30 pm  
2/18 North Kansas City   (1-1) 7:00 pm  
2/18 North Kansas City   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
2/21 at Ruskin   (1-1) 7:30 pm  
2/21 at Ruskin   (1-1) 4:30 pm  
2/25 Raytown   (1-0) 7:00 pm  
2/25 Raytown   (1-0) 5:30 pm