Central (Springfield) High School

2022-2023 Boys Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 5


Last Game
9/27 at West Plains   Last Game
Varsity:   Rescheduled for 9/28
Junior Varsity:   Rescheduled for 9/28
Next Game
9/28 at West Plains   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Girls
  • Season Record: (4-7) Season Record: (4-6)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Springfield Catholic   (11-3-1) L   1 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
8/26 Springfield Catholic   (11-3-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/30 Parkview   (4-9) W   8 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at Glendale   (11-3) L   0 - 7  Matchup
9/2 at Jefferson City   (7-4) L   0 - 1  Matchup
9/3 at Hickman   (8-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Lebanon   (3-9) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Lebanon   (3-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Waynesville   (8-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Waynesville   (8-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/9-10 Parkview Tournament    Matchup
9/13 at Rolla   (8-5) L   1 - 4  Matchup
9/13 at Rolla   (8-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Carthage   (9-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Carthage   (9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Bolivar   (5-5) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Bolivar   (5-5) W   4 - 2  Matchup
9/22 at Republic   (2-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Republic   (2-8) L   2 - 5  Matchup
9/23 at Marshfield   (3-8) W   6 - 1  Matchup
9/26 Monett   (4-6) W   3 - 2 (1 OT)  Matchup
9/26 Monett   (4-6) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/28 at West Plains   (5-5) 6:30 pm  Matchup
9/28 at West Plains   (5-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
9/29 Ozark   (10-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
9/29 Ozark   (10-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 New Covenant Academy   (7-4-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/4 New Covenant Academy   (7-4-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Webb City   (4-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/6 at Webb City   (4-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/11 Camdenton   (8-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/11 Camdenton   (8-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/13 Branson   (4-8) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/13 Branson   (4-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/15 Eureka   (7-3) 2:00 pm  Matchup
10/18 Hillcrest   (4-6) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/18 Hillcrest   (4-6) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/20 at Glendale   (11-3) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/20 at Glendale   (11-3) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/25 Kickapoo   (9-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
10/25 Kickapoo   (9-2) 6:15 pm  Matchup
10/27 at Logan-Rogersville   (8-2) 6:30 pm  Matchup
10/27 at Logan-Rogersville   (8-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
11/12-19 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup