Bolivar High School


State Championships and Top 4 Finishes

6  9  11  12


Rank YearAchievement  
22022 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22020 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
22021 Class 5 Second Place C5 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
32021 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
32019 Class 3 Third Place C3 3rd Place Championship Results
32020 Class 2 Third Place C2 3rd Place Championship Results
12018 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Bandy Championship Results
22019 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Championship Results
22018 Class 3 Second Place C3 2nd Place Championship Results
12016 Class 3 Champions C3 Champions Head Coach:   Ron Bandy Championship Results
22017 Class 4 Second Place C4 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32015 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42015 Class 4 Fourth Place C4 4th Place Tournament Bracket
22011 Class 1 Second Place C1 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
42012 Class 2 Fourth Place C2 4th Place Championship Results
32010 Class 1 Third Place C1 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
22009 Class 2 Second Place C2 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
12008 Class 4 Champions C4 Champions Head Coach:   Gary Keeling Tournament Bracket
42007 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32007 Class 4 Third Place C4 3rd Place Tournament Bracket
42005 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42004 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42003 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
42002 Class 1 Fourth Place C1 4th Place Tournament Bracket
32001 Class 1A-3A Third Place C1A-3A 3rd Place
42000 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
41999 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
41998 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place Tournament Bracket
21992 Class 3A Second Place C3A 2nd Place Tournament Bracket
31990 Class 3A Third Place C3A 3rd Place
11988 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Gene Gabrielle
11982 Class 3A Champions C3A Champions Head Coach:   Junior Roweton
31980 Class 3A-4A Third Place C3A-4A 3rd Place
41980 Class 1A-3A Fourth Place C1A-3A 4th Place
31975 Class A Third Place CA 3rd Place
11960 Class M Champions CM Champions Head Coach:   Bob Brown