Sullivan High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
10/26 vs Sullivan  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24-25 Sullivan High School Back to School Classic    
 »  8/25 Eldon   (6-21) W   16 - 3  
 »  8/25 Eureka   (23-5) L   0 - 8  
 »  8/25 Osage   (16-9) W   10 - 0  
 »  8/25 Warrenton   (9-18) W   11 - 5  
8/27 at Windsor (Imperial)   (12-10) W   7 - 4  
8/27 at Windsor (Imperial)   (12-10) L   6 - 9  
8/28 St. Francis Borgia   (18-6) W   8 - 2  
8/28 St. Francis Borgia   (18-6) W   15 - 0  
9/4 Owensville   (8-11) W   10 - 1  
9/4 Owensville   (8-11) W   15 - 0  
9/6 at Union   (16-9) W   9 - 0  
9/6 at Union   (16-9) W   9 - 1  
9/10 Rock Bridge   (19-9) L   1 - 3  
9/10 Rock Bridge   (19-9) W   8 - 3  
9/11 St. Clair   (11-11) W   17 - 2  
9/11 St. Clair   (11-11) W   9 - 0  
9/13 at St. James   (6-16) W   12 - 0  
9/13 at St. James   (6-16) W   17 - 0  
9/14-15 Capital City Invitational    
 »  9/14 Centralia   (15-11) L   2 - 3  
 »  9/14 Lee's Summit North   (18-10) L   0 - 18  
 »  9/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-8) W   5 - 1  
 »  9/15 Palmyra   (10-14) W   9 - 0  
9/18 New Haven   (7-12) W   10 - 1  
9/18 New Haven   (7-12) W   9 - 0  
9/20 at Pacific   (10-14) W   11 - 1  
9/20 at Pacific   (10-14) W   15 - 2  
9/24 at Affton   (11-14) W   10 - 0  
9/24 at Affton   (11-14) W   15 - 0  
9/25 Hermann   (0-16) W   16 - 0  
9/28-29 Cracker Jack Shack Inv.    
 »  9/28 Bolivar   (21-7) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/28 Joplin   (8-21) W   14 - 3  
 »  9/29 Oak Grove   (24-4) W   3 - 2  
 »  9/29 Waynesville   (5-14) W   17 - 0  
 »  9/29 Willow Springs   (22-4) W   7 - 2  
10/1 Lutheran South   (19-4) W   8 - 1  
10/1 Lutheran South   (19-4) W   12 - 1  
10/2 at Washington   (20-5) W   4 - 2  
10/2 at Washington   (20-5) L   5 - 9  
10/4 at Rolla   (9-14) Rescheduled 10/9  
10/4 at Rolla   (9-14) Rescheduled 10/9  
10/9 at Rolla   (9-14) W   17 - 11  
10/9 at Rolla   (9-14) L   5 - 11  
10/10-12 Class 3 District 10 Tournament    
 »  10/11 Salem   (8-12) W   10 - 0  
 »  10/13 Osage   (16-9) W   8 - 4  
10/17-27 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/17 St. Francis Borgia   (18-6) W   4 - 1  
 »  10/20 Bolivar   (21-7) W   7 - 4  
 »  10/26 Mexico   (27-4) L   0 - 3  
 »  10/26 Hillsboro   (21-11) W   6 - 2