Belle High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 2 District 8


Last Game
10/24 vs Belle   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (18 - 25, 18 - 25, 4 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/25 Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/26 at Chamois   (6-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Viburnum   (5-20-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 at New Haven   (15-12-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/1 at New Haven   (15-12-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at New Haven   (15-12-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Owensville   (6-20-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Owensville   (6-20-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Owensville   (6-20-4)    Matchup
9/8 Dixon   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 Dixon   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 at Cuba   (12-12-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Cuba   (12-12-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/16 JV Linn Tournament    Matchup
9/17 New Haven Round Robin    Matchup
 »  9/17 New Haven   (15-12-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Bowling Green   (9-12-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Mexico   (8-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Bowling Green   (9-12-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Calvary Lutheran   (13-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Calvary Lutheran   (13-6-1)    Matchup
9/20 at Linn   (17-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Linn   (17-13)    Matchup
9/22 Cuba   (12-12-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Cuba   (12-12-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Cuba Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
9/27 Viburnum   (5-20-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Viburnum   (5-20-1) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Steelville   (17-9-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Steelville   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Bourbon   (4-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Bourbon   (4-25-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Steelville   (17-9-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Steelville   (17-9-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/8 Belle Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 North Callaway HS   (12-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Linn   (17-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Bourbon   (4-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Dixon   (13-14) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 at St. James   (2-27-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at St. James   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at St. James   (2-27-2)    Matchup
10/13 Plato   (4-22-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 Plato   (4-22-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Eugene Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/15 Eugene   (24-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Mexico   (8-15-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Centralia   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Bourbon   (4-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Bourbon   (4-25-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Dixon   (13-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Dixon   (13-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/20-24 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Dixon   (13-14) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/24 Eugene   (24-7) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup