Belle High School

2021-2022 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 3 District 9


Last Game
11/30 vs Salem   Last Game
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
12/7 vs Newburg HS   Next Game
6:30 PM:   Varsity
5:30 PM:   Junior Varsity

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Exhibition Jamboree @ Bunker    Matchup
11/20 at Linn   (2-1) L   27 - 38  Matchup
11/20 at Linn   (2-1)    Matchup
11/23 at New Haven   (2-1) L   28 - 55  Matchup
11/23 at New Haven   (2-1) W   46 - 33  Matchup
11/29-12/4 35th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament    Matchup
11/29 St. James      Matchup
11/30 Salem   (0-2)    Matchup
12/7 Newburg HS   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/7 Newburg HS   (0-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/9 New Bloomfield   (0-2)  Matchup
12/9 New Bloomfield   (0-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
12/10 Russellville   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/10 Russellville   (2-1)  Matchup
12/11 Chamois   (0-2) 3:30 pm  Matchup
12/13-18 Linn Invitational    Matchup
12/20 Plato   (0-1) 6:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 Plato   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/3 at New Haven   (2-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Owensville   (1-3) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/14 at Richland   (2-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/14 at Richland   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/17-22 Belle Tournament    Matchup
1/24-27 Owensville Freshman Tournament    Matchup
1/25 at Crocker   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/25 at Crocker   (1-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Bourbon   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/28 at Bourbon   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
1/31-2/5 Licking JV Tournament    Matchup
2/3 at Stoutland   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Stoutland   (2-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/4 Viburnum   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Steelville   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/8 at Steelville   (1-1) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/9-11 Bourbon JV Tournament    Matchup
2/11 Cuba   (0-2) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/11 Cuba   (0-2) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Calvary Lutheran   (2-0) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Calvary Lutheran   (2-0) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/15 Vienna   (2-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/15 Vienna   (2-1)  Matchup
2/18 Crocker   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/18 Crocker   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/19-26 Districts    Matchup
3/2 Sectionals    Matchup
3/5 Quarterfinals    Matchup
3/10-12 State Championships    Matchup