Belle High School

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Schedule
Class 2 District 8

Last Game
12/10 vs Newburg  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 60
Junior Varsity:   Win 59 - 16
Next Game
12/12 at New Bloomfield  
n/a:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/15 RED/WHITE Scrimmage   -  
11/26 at New Haven   (3-2) L   66 - 84  
11/26 at New Haven   (3-2) L   29 - 41  
12/2 at St. James   (1-0) W   54 - 35  
12/5 at Maranatha Baptist   (0-1) W   53 - 48  
12/5 at Maranatha Baptist   (0-1) W   51 - 7  
12/10 Newburg   (2-2) L   51 - 60  
12/10 Newburg   (2-2) W   59 - 16  
12/10 Owensville   (2-3) W   46 - 36  
12/11-18 Steelville JV Tournament    
12/12 Calvary Lutheran   (2-2) Cancelled  
12/12 at New Bloomfield   (1-5)  
12/12 Calvary Lutheran   (2-2) Cancelled  
12/12 at New Bloomfield   (1-5) 6:00 pm  
12/13 Crocker   (2-4) 2/21  
12/13 Crocker   (2-4) 2/21  
12/14 Chamois   (2-3)  
12/14 Chamois   (2-3) 12:00 pm  
12/16 at Stoutland   (0-2) 6:00 pm  
12/16 at Stoutland   (0-2)  
12/17 Fatima   (4-2)  
12/17 Fatima   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
12/19 at Linn   (5-1) 6:00 pm  
12/20 Russellville   (1-3) 5:00 pm  
12/20 Russellville   (1-3) 5:00 pm  
1/3 Hermann   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
1/3 Hermann   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
1/3 Hermann   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
1/6-11 Owensville Tournament    
1/6 at New Haven   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
1/11 at Linn   (5-1) Cancelled  
1/13 Fatima   (4-2) 6:00 pm  
1/14 at Linn   (5-1) Cancelled  
1/14 at Linn   (5-1) Cancelled  
1/14 at Linn   (5-1) Cancelled  
1/17 at Richland   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
1/17 at Richland   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
1/20-25 Belle Boys Basketball Tournament    
1/20 at Fatima   (4-2)  
1/21 Owensville   (2-3) 12/10  
1/27 Salem   (3-2) 6:00 pm  
1/28 Chamois   (2-3) Cancelled  
1/28 Chamois   (2-3) Cancelled  
1/31 at Bourbon   (4-1)  
1/31 at Bourbon   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
2/3 at Owensville   (2-3) 7:00 pm  
2/3 at Owensville   (2-3) 5:15 pm  
2/4 Newburg   (2-2) 12/10  
2/4 Newburg   (2-2) 12/10  
2/7 Viburnum   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
2/7 Viburnum   (1-1) 5:30 pm  
2/11 at Steelville   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
2/11 at Steelville   (4-1) 5:30 pm  
2/12-15 Bourbon JV Tournament    
2/14 Cuba   (1-3) 7:00 pm  
2/14 Cuba   (1-3) 5:30 pm  
2/14 Cuba   (1-3) 5:00 pm  
2/17 Calvary Lutheran   (2-2)  
2/17 Calvary Lutheran   (2-2) 6:00 pm  
2/18 Vienna   (3-2) 7:00 pm  
2/18 Vienna   (3-2) 5:30 pm  
2/18 Vienna   (3-2) 5:00 pm  
2/21 Crocker   (2-4) 6:00 pm  
2/21 Crocker   (2-4) 6:00 pm  
2/24-28 District Basketball