Hillsboro High School

2018-2019 Fall Season Softball Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
10/26 vs Oak Grove  
Varsity:   Loss 5 - 8

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/24-25 Troy Tournament    
8/24 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-9) Rescheduled 8/31  
 »  8/25 Francis Howell Central   (17-11) W   5 - 0  
 »  8/25 Highland   (14-10-1) W   9 - 5  
 »  8/25 Timberland   (16-13) W   5 - 2  
8/27 St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-10-1) W   15 - 0  
8/27 St. Pius X (Festus)   (10-10-1) W   12 - 0  
8/28 Union   (16-9) W   13 - 3  
8/28 Union   (16-9) W   13 - 1  
8/30 at Incarnate Word Academy   (13-10-1) W   15 - 6  
8/31 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-9) Cancelled  
8/31 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (17-9) Cancelled  
9/4 Festus   (11-9) L   0 - 4  
9/4 Festus   (11-9) W   16 - 0  
9/5 at Farmington   (10-10) W   4 - 0  
9/5 at Farmington   (10-10) W   11 - 10  
9/6 at Perryville   (9-14) W   5 - 1  
9/6 at Perryville   (9-14) W   7 - 2  
9/10-12 Webster Groves Tournament    
 »  9/10 Lindbergh   (18-10) W   11 - 3  
 »  9/10 Timberland   (16-13) W   5 - 0  
9/10 DeSoto   (16-12) W   16 - 1  
 »  9/11 Holt   (23-5) L   4 - 10  
 »  9/11 Kirkwood   (17-13) W   12 - 0  
 »  9/12 Eureka   (23-5) L   3 - 5  
9/15 Poplar Bluff   (10-16) L   3 - 4  
9/15 Troy Buchanan   (26-5-1) L   0 - 5  
9/18 DeSoto   (16-12) W   9 - 2  
9/18 DeSoto   (16-12) W   14 - 0  
9/19 at Herculaneum   (5-15) Rescheduled 9/20  
9/19 at North County   (16-9) W   14 - 5  
9/19 at North County   (16-9) W   15 - 1  
9/20 at Herculaneum   (5-15) W   19 - 0  
9/21 at North County   (16-9) Rescheduled 9/19  
9/21 at North County   (16-9) Rescheduled 9/19  
9/24 at Jefferson (Festus)   (6-17) W   12 - 1  
9/24 at Jefferson (Festus)   (6-17) W   3 - 0  
9/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (12-11) W   6 - 2  
9/25 Cor Jesu Academy   (12-11) W   19 - 10  
9/26 at Seckman   (17-6) L   1 - 7  
9/26 Seckman   (17-6) W   7 - 5  
9/28 at Parkway South   (14-10) L   2 - 3  
9/28 at Parkway South   (14-10) W   12 - 5  
9/29 Tiger Cub Classic    
10/1 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-10) W   5 - 1  
10/1 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-10) W   17 - 1  
10/3 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13) L   7 - 9  
10/3 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (13-13) W   22 - 7  
10/4 at Marquette   (23-5) Rescheduled 10/5  
10/4 Marquette   (23-5) Rescheduled 10/5  
10/5 at Marquette   (23-5) L   1 - 2 (10)  
10/5 Marquette   (23-5) L   5 - 12  
10/6 Fox JV Tourney    
10/10-13 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    
10/10-13 District Tournament    
 »  10/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (12-10) W   5 - 4 (8)  
 »  10/11 DeSoto   (16-12) W   6 - 0  
10/17-27 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/17 Perryville   (9-14) W   5 - 0  
 »  10/20 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (12-12-1) W   12 - 0  
 »  10/26 Oak Grove   (24-4) L   5 - 8  
 »  10/26 Sullivan   (28-5) L   2 - 6