Ritenour High School

2022-2023 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 3


Last Game
1/27 at Normandy Collaborative   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 50 - 5
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/31 vs Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Boys
  • Season Record: (9-6) Season Record: (0-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/16 Orchard Farm Preaseason Jamboree    Matchup
11/21 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.   L   22 - 54  Matchup
11/21 Gateway Legacy Sr. H.      Matchup
11/30 Parkway North   (6-9) L   31 - 33  Matchup
11/30 Parkway North   (6-9)    Matchup
12/7 at Villa Duchesne   (6-8) W   48 - 42  Matchup
12/7 at Villa Duchesne   (6-8) L   23 - 41  Matchup
12/12-16 Orchard Farm Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/12 Jerseyville   L   39 - 43  Matchup
 »  12/15 Wright City   (7-11) W   58 - 33  Matchup
 »  12/16 DeSoto   (5-14) W   38 - 24  Matchup
12/19 at Soldan International Studies   (1-12) W   57 - 5  Matchup
12/19 at Soldan International Studies   (1-12)    Matchup
1/4 Fox   (7-6) L   38 - 40  Matchup
1/4 Fox   (7-6)    Matchup
1/6 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (7-10) L   35 - 48  Matchup
1/6 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (7-10)    Matchup
1/17 McCluer North   (6-7) W   42 - 40  Matchup
1/17 McCluer North   (6-7)    Matchup
1/20 Riverview Gardens   (0-3) W   39 - 14  Matchup
1/20 Riverview Gardens   (0-3)    Matchup
1/21-23 NOCO Varsity Girls Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/21 STEAM Academy   (3-12) W   51 - 8  Matchup
 »  1/21 Hazelwood West   (10-7) L   41 - 45  Matchup
 »  1/23 McCluer   (4-4) W   62 - 25  Matchup
1/27 at Normandy Collaborative   (1-2) W   50 - 5  Matchup
1/27 at Normandy Collaborative   (1-2)    Matchup
1/31 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science with Central Visual and Performing Arts   (0-10)  Matchup
2/3 at McCluer   (4-4) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 at McCluer   (4-4) 4:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 University City   (13-3) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 University City   (13-3) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/9 Hazelwood East   (4-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/9 Hazelwood East   (4-2) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Affton   (5-6) 7:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Affton   (5-6) 5:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at STEAM Academy   (3-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 at STEAM Academy   (3-12) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Hazelwood Central   (6-11) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Hazelwood Central   (6-11) 4:15 pm  Matchup
2/23 at Jennings   (1-7) 4:00 pm  Matchup
3/11-18 Class 6 State Tournament    Matchup