Savannah High School

2010-2011 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 16


Last Game
10/25 vs Benton  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (18 - 25, 21 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 at West Platte   (21-9) L   0 - 2  
8/31 at West Platte   (21-9)    
9/7 Chillicothe   (17-13-1) W   2 - 1  
9/7 Chillicothe   (17-13-1)    
9/7 Chillicothe   (17-13-1)    
9/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-24-2) W   2 - 1  
9/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-24-2)    
9/9 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (7-24-2)    
9/16 Cameron   (23-8-3) W   1 - 0  
9/16 Cameron   (23-8-3)    
9/16 Cameron   (23-8-3)    
9/18 Platte Co. Tournament    
 »  9/18 Bishop LeBlond   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Holden   (27-7-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Platte County   (21-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/18 Pleasant Hill   (26-8) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   1 - 2  
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
9/21 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1)    
9/23 at Benton   (9-18-3) FW   1 - 0  
9/23 at Benton   (9-18-3)    
9/23 at Benton   (9-18-3)    
9/27 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2) L   0 - 2  
9/27 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2)    
9/27 Sacred Heart   (25-13-2)    
9/30 at Maryville   (23-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/30 at Maryville   (23-6-2)    
9/30 at Maryville   (23-6-2)    
10/2 Lexington Tournament    
 »  10/2 Cameron   (23-8-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/2 Lafayette County   (18-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Lexington   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Sherwood   (10-14-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/2 Wellington-Napoleon   (7-14-3) W   2 - 0  
10/4 at Platte County   (21-11-3) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Platte County   (21-11-3)    
10/7 at Chillicothe   (17-13-1) L   0 - 2  
10/7 at Chillicothe   (17-13-1)    
10/7 at Chillicothe   (17-13-1)    
10/12 Liberty North   (15-16-1) L   1 - 2  
10/12 Liberty North   (15-16-1)    
10/12 Liberty North   (15-16-1)    
10/14 Smithville   (25-6-1) L   0 - 2  
10/14 Smithville   (25-6-1)    
10/14 Smithville   (25-6-1)    
10/16 Grain Valley Tournament    
 »  10/16 Excelsior Springs   (22-8-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 Oak Grove   (11-16-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/16 Platte County   (21-11-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/16 St. Mary's (Independence)   (24-8-1) L   0 - 2  
10/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2) L   0 - 2  
10/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2)    
10/18 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (24-9-2)    
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (26-8-2) L   0 - 2  
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (26-8-2)    
10/21 at Bishop LeBlond   (26-8-2)    
10/25-27 Class 3 District 16 Tournament    
10/25-28 District Tournament    
 »  10/25 Benton   (9-18-3) L   0 - 2