Park Hill South High School

2016-2017 Boys Soccer Schedule
District Champion Class 4 District 15

Last Game
11/5 vs Park Hill South  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 1

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Belton   (21-8) W   3 - 1  
8/19 Belton   (21-8) W   5 - 0  
8/19 Belton   (21-8) Cancelled  
8/23 at Lee's Summit West   (22-6) W   1 - 0 (1 OT)  
8/23 at Lee's Summit West   (22-6) W   7 - 0  
8/23 at Lee's Summit West   (22-6) L   0 - 3  
8/30-9/1 Lee's Summit West Tournament    
 »  8/30 Pembroke Hill   (12-10) W   5 - 0  
8/31 Liberty North   (11-12) W   1 - 0  
 »  9/1 Belton   (21-8) W   8 - 0  
9/2 at Olathe Northwest   T   0 - 0 (2 OT)  
9/3 at Olathe East   L   1 - 2  
9/6 at Raymore-Peculiar   (14-6-1) W   3 - 1  
9/7 Liberty   (7-15) W   5 - 0  
9/7 Liberty   (7-15) W   2 - 0  
9/8 at Park Hill   (6-15-2) W   3 - 0  
9/8 at Park Hill   (6-15-2) W   3 - 1  
9/8 at Park Hill   (6-15-2) T   1 - 1  
9/10 Shawnee Mission Northwest   W   2 - 0  
9/10 Shawnee Mission Northwest   W   2 - 0  
9/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   5 - 0  
9/12 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   4 - 0  
9/12 Lee's Summit North   (16-9) L   0 - 1  
9/14 Liberty North   (11-12) W   4 - 0  
9/14 Liberty North   (11-12) W   1 - 0  
9/15 Lee's Summit   (9-8) T   2 - 2  
9/19 Truman   (14-7) W   4 - 0  
9/19 Truman   (14-7) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Blue Springs South   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  
9/21 Lee's Summit North   (16-9) L   1 - 3  
9/21 Lee's Summit North   (16-9) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Liberty   (7-15) W   2 - 1  
9/27 at Liberty   (7-15) W   1 - 0  
9/27 at Liberty   (7-15) W   2 - 0  
9/29 at Raytown   (4-20) W   5 - 0  
9/29 at Raytown   (4-20) W   10 - 0  
10/1 Park Hill Tournament    
 »  10/1 Blue Springs South   (11-15-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/1 William Chrisman   (5-17) L   2 - 4  
10/3-6 Panther Classic    
 »  10/3 Platte County   (17-9) W   7 - 2  
 »  10/4 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-6-1) T   1 - 1  
10/5 at North Kansas City   (9-12-2) W   4 - 0  
10/5 at Staley   (14-9) W   6 - 0  
 »  10/6 North Kansas City   (9-12-2) W   1 - 0  
10/7 Park Hill   (6-15-2) W   3 - 1  
10/7 Park Hill   (6-15-2) W   5 - 0  
10/10 at Liberty North   (11-12) W   1 - 0  
10/10 at Liberty North   (11-12) W   7 - 0  
10/10-12 Lee's Summit North    
 »  10/10 Lee's Summit North   (16-9) W   5 - 4  
 »  10/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (14-6-1) L   0 - 1  
10/12 at Truman   (14-7) W   2 - 0  
10/12 at Truman   (14-7) W   4 - 0  
 »  10/12 Lee's Summit West   (22-6) W   2 - 1  
10/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   3 - 0  
10/13 at Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   1 - 0  
10/15 vs Washburn Rural   L   1 - 2  
10/18 vs Oak Park   (18-6-1) W   6 - 0  
10/19 Raytown   (4-20) W   10 - 0  
10/19 Raytown   (4-20) W   8 - 0  
10/19 Central (St. Joseph)   (6-11) W   4 - 0  
10/25-27 Class 4 District 15 Tournament    
 »  10/25 Liberty   (7-15) W   3 - 1  
 »  10/27 Liberty North   (11-12) W   4 - 0  
11/1-12 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  11/1 Oak Park   (18-6-1) W   4 - 1  
 »  11/5 Rockhurst   (26-5) L   0 - 1