Blue Springs South High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 5


Last Game
10/21 vs Blue Springs   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (27 - 25, 22 - 25, 13 - 25, 19 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
9/1 at Blue Springs   (17-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Blue Springs   (17-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 at Blue Springs   (17-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Liberty North   (31-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2)    Matchup
9/10 at Park Hill   (14-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 vs Park Hill South   (15-19) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 at Park Hill   (14-11-1)    Matchup
9/10 vs Park Hill South   (15-19)    Matchup
9/12 at Liberty   (35-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/12 at Liberty   (35-3)    Matchup
9/12 at Liberty   (35-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Lee's Summit West   (22-11)    Matchup
9/13 Lee's Summit West   (22-11)    Matchup
9/15 at Grain Valley   (15-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/15 at Grain Valley   (15-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Grain Valley   (15-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Lee's Summit West    Matchup
 »  9/17 Lawrence Free State   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Liberty North   (31-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Blue Valley West   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Blue Valley   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Kearney   (16-14-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Kearney   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Kearney   (16-14-3)    Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22)    Matchup
9/22 at Lee's Summit North   (12-22)    Matchup
10/1 Blue Springs South Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/1 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Thomas Aquinas   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lee's Summit North   (12-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Kearney   (16-14-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Nixa   (29-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Blue Springs   (17-15) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Blue Springs   (17-15)    Matchup
10/4 Blue Springs   (17-15)    Matchup
10/6 at Liberty North   (31-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Liberty North   (31-6)    Matchup
10/6 at Liberty North   (31-6)    Matchup
10/8 at Fort Osage   (9-18-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2)    Matchup
10/11 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Lee's Summit West   (22-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Lee's Summit West   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at Lee's Summit West   (22-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at Platte County   (27-10) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/18 at Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
10/18 at Platte County   (27-10)    Matchup
10/20-24 Class 5 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Truman   (7-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/21 Blue Springs   (17-15) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup