Nevada High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 13


Last Game
1/31 at Monett   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
2/3 at Cassville   Next Game
7:15 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/17 Joplin Jamboree w/ Lamar and East Newton    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Monett Freshman Tournament    Matchup
11/29 at Neosho   (15-4) L   38 - 61  Matchup
11/29 at Neosho   (15-4) L   48 - 54  Matchup
12/2 at Frontenac, KS   L   52 - 58  Matchup
12/2 at Frontenac, KS   W   55 - 35  Matchup
12/2 at Frontenac, KS      Matchup
12/6 Pittsburg, KS   L   51 - 59  Matchup
12/6 Pittsburg, KS   L   42 - 55  Matchup
12/6 Pittsburg, KS   W   48 - 26  Matchup
12/8-10 76th Annual Carthage Invitational    Matchup
 »  12/8 Raymore-Peculiar   (5-14) L   33 - 54  Matchup
 »  12/9 RUSH Sr. Home School   (1-0) L   46 - 61  Matchup
 »  12/10 Southside   W   55 - 53  Matchup
12/15-17 Mustang Classic    Matchup
 »  12/15 Springdale High School   L   26 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/16 Richmond   (16-3) L   38 - 56  Matchup
 »  12/17 Carl Junction   (7-12) W   46 - 44  Matchup
12/19 at Hume (V)   (7-11) W   42 - 39  Matchup
12/19 at Hume (JV)   (7-11)    Matchup
12/20 Harrisonville   (10-8) W   54 - 41  Matchup
12/20 Harrisonville   (10-8) W   44 - 32  Matchup
12/20 Harrisonville   (10-8) W   57 - 19  Matchup
1/3 at Clinton   (10-10) W   63 - 32  Matchup
1/3 at Clinton   (10-10) W   60 - 43  Matchup
1/3 at Clinton   (10-10) W   32 - 19  Matchup
1/6 Metro Academy   L   43 - 63  Matchup
1/6 Metro Academy   W   46 - 42 (2 OT)  Matchup
1/10 at Lamar   (7-12) W   56 - 48  Matchup
1/10 at Lamar   (7-12) L   36 - 38  Matchup
1/10 at Lamar   (7-12) L   33 - 42  Matchup
1/13 East Newton   (7-14) W   59 - 53  Matchup
1/13 East Newton   (7-14) W   52 - 34  Matchup
1/13 East Newton   (7-14) W   48 - 34  Matchup
1/16-19 El Dorado Springs JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Bolivar   (13-6) W   46 - 30  Matchup
1/17 Seneca   (10-9) L   46 - 54  Matchup
1/17 Seneca   (10-9) L   26 - 29  Matchup
1/17 Seneca   (10-9)    Matchup
 »  1/18 Butler   (12-6) W   40 - 27  Matchup
1/19-21 KANGI Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/19 Webb City   (15-4) L   46 - 61  Matchup
 »  1/19 Lamar   (7-12) W   48 - 19  Matchup
 »  1/20 Seneca   (10-9) L   65 - 66  Matchup
 »  1/21 Owensville   (2-11) W   57 - 40  Matchup
1/24 at Carl Junction   (7-12) W   70 - 50  Matchup
1/24 at Carl Junction   (7-12) L   46 - 52  Matchup
1/24 at Carl Junction   (7-12)    Matchup
1/27 Carthage   (11-8) L   36 - 66  Matchup
1/27 Carthage   (11-8) L   46 - 47  Matchup
1/27 Carthage   (11-8) L   43 - 48  Matchup
1/31 at Monett   (9-9)    Matchup
1/31 at Monett   (9-9)    Matchup
1/31 at Monett   (9-9)    Matchup
2/3 at Cassville   (10-8) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Cassville   (10-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 at Cassville   (10-8) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pleasant Hill   (3-8) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pleasant Hill   (3-8) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 Pleasant Hill   (3-8) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 McDonald County   (8-10) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 McDonald County   (8-10) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 McDonald County   (8-10) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/14 at Reeds Spring   (5-8)  Matchup
2/14 at Reeds Spring   (5-8)  Matchup
2/16 El Dorado Springs   (16-2) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/16 El Dorado Springs   (16-2) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/16 El Dorado Springs   (16-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 13 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup