Nevada High School

2019-2020 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 3 District 13

Last Game
10/30 vs Clinton  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (25 - 22, 23 - 25, 25 - 15)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Carthage Jamboree   -  
9/5 at Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Mt. Vernon   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Anderson County   W   2 - 1  
9/10 vs Fort Scott   W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Anderson County   W   2 - 0  
9/10 vs Fort Scott   W   2 - 0  
9/10 at Anderson County   W   2 - 0  
9/10 vs Fort Scott   W   2 - 0  
9/12 at Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Bolivar   (15-17-1) W   2 - 1  
9/12 at Bolivar   (15-17-1) L   1 - 2  
9/14 Aurora JV Tournament    
 »  9/14 Aurora   (10-20-3) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/14 Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Monett   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Seneca   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Strafford   (31-4) W   2 - 1  
9/14 Pittsburg (KS) 9th Tournament    
 »  9/14 Fort Scott   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Frontenac   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Independence   L   1 - 2  
 »  9/14 Labette County   W   2 - 1  
 »  9/14 Parsons   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/14 Pittsburg   W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Neosho   (8-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Neosho   (8-23-3) W   2 - 0  
9/16 at Neosho   (8-23-3) Cancelled  
9/17 at El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at El Dorado Springs   (28-4-3) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   2 - 0  
9/19 Sarcoxie   (11-21) W   1 - 0  
9/21 William Chrisman Tournament    
 »  9/21 Center   (1-13-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Junction City   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Odessa   (32-1-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Odessa   (32-1-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/21 William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 William Chrisman   (10-15) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
9/24 at Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Smith-Cotton   (15-13-2) W   2 - 0  
9/28 CJ Classic    
 »  9/28 Carl Junction   (18-17) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Carthage   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Central (Springfield)   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 West Plains   (7-22-1) W   2 - 0  
9/28 Cassville 9th Grade/C Team Tourney    
 »  9/28 McDonald County   (6-24) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/28 Parkview   (12-12-3) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/28 Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Pierce City   (21-12-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/28 Reeds Spring   (20-11-3) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/28 Seneca   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Seneca   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Seneca   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Seneca   (21-11) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Monett   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/3 at Monett   (9-18) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Carthage JV Tournament    
 »  10/5 Branson   (29-6) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/5 Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Joplin   (13-14-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/5 Ozark   (19-14) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/5 Webb City   (28-7) L   0 - 2  
10/10 East Newton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
10/10 East Newton   (4-25) W   1 - 0  
10/12 Pittsburg (KS) JV Tournament    
 »  10/12 Baxter Springs   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Frontenac   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Parsons   W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Pittsburg   L   0 - 2  
 »  10/12 St Mary's Colgan   W   2 - 0  
10/12 North KC HS 9th/C Team Tournament    
 »  10/12 Park Hill South   (22-8) L   1 - 2  
 »  10/12 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (21-7-4) L   0 - 3  
10/15 at Lamar   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lamar   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 at Lamar   (17-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/17 at Cassville   (5-23) W   2 - 0  
10/19 Clinton Tournament    
 »  10/19 Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Helias Catholic   (19-14) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Hillcrest   (3-25-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Osceola   (13-19-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Warrensburg   (14-15-2) W   2 - 0  
10/22 McDonald County   (6-24) W   2 - 0  
10/22 McDonald County   (6-24) W   2 - 0  
10/22 McDonald County   (6-24) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   0 - 2  
10/24 Logan-Rogersville   (33-5) L   1 - 2  
10/28-30 Class 3 District 13 Tournament    
 »  10/30 Clinton   (17-15-2) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Pleasant Hill   (18-16-2) L   0 - 2