Reeds Spring High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 12


Last Game
1/16 vs Southwest (Washburn)   Last Game
Varsity:   Win 45 - 39
Next Game
1/31 at Mt. Vernon   Next Game
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:00 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Ava   (2-13) W   28 - 16  Matchup
11/22 Ava   (2-13)    Matchup
11/22 Ava   (2-13)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 62nd Annual Forsyth Tournament    Matchup
12/6 Forsyth   (14-2) L   38 - 67  Matchup
12/6 Forsyth   (14-2)    Matchup
12/6 Forsyth   (14-2) L   15 - 45  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) L   44 - 64  Matchup
12/9 Summit Christian Academy   (14-5) L   39 - 41  Matchup
12/13 Crane   (3-13) L   40 - 48  Matchup
12/13 Crane   (3-13)    Matchup
12/16 Ava   (2-13) W   28 - 16  Matchup
12/16 Ava   (2-13) W   32 - 21  Matchup
12/16 Ava   (2-13) W   27 - 25  Matchup
12/20 at Spokane   (8-11) L   39 - 47  Matchup
12/20 at Spokane   (8-11) W   38 - 17  Matchup
12/26-29 Greenwood Blue and Gold    Matchup
 »  12/26 Ozark   (6-12) L   34 - 52  Matchup
 »  12/27 Mountain Grove   (3-12) L   44 - 50  Matchup
1/3 at Cassville   (10-8) W   29 - 26  Matchup
1/3 at Cassville   (10-8) W   43 - 35  Matchup
1/3 at Cassville   (10-8) L   8 - 12  Matchup
1/6 at Clever   (2-9) W   50 - 26  Matchup
1/6 at Clever   (2-9)    Matchup
1/6 at Clever   (2-9)    Matchup
1/10 Springfield Catholic   (10-9) L   52 - 59  Matchup
1/10 Springfield Catholic   (10-9)    Matchup
1/10 Springfield Catholic   (10-9)    Matchup
1/13 Hollister   (16-3) L   38 - 56  Matchup
1/13 Hollister   (16-3)    Matchup
1/13 Hollister   (16-3)    Matchup
1/16-21 Spokane 38th Annual Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/16 Southwest (Washburn)   (11-4) W   45 - 39  Matchup
1/28 Wildcat JV Boys Tournament    Matchup
1/31 at Mt. Vernon   (3-5) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Mt. Vernon   (3-5) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Mt. Vernon   (3-5) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/2 at Seymour   (15-4)  Matchup
2/2 at Seymour   (15-4)  Matchup
2/3 Marshfield   (7-12) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Marshfield   (7-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Marshfield   (7-12) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-2) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-2) 5:45 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Logan-Rogersville   (14-2) 4:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Aurora   (3-13) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Aurora   (3-13) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 at Aurora   (3-13) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Nevada   (8-11)  Matchup
2/14 Nevada   (8-11)  Matchup
2/17 Monett   (8-9) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/17 Monett   (8-9) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Monett   (8-9) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/21 Mountain Grove   (3-12) 7:15 pm  Matchup
2/21 Mountain Grove   (3-12) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/27-3/3 Class 4 District 12 Tournament    Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup