Forsyth High School

2022-2023 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 4 District 11


Last Game
12/1 vs Spokane   Last Game
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
12/6 at Reeds Spring   Next Game
n/a:   Varsity
n/a:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Marshfield   (2-1) W   70 - 62  Matchup
11/22 at Marshfield   (2-1) W   60 - 33  Matchup
11/22 at Marshfield   (2-1)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 62nd Annual Forsyth Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Gainesville   (0-1) W   68 - 35  Matchup
 »  12/1 Spokane   (1-1)    Matchup
12/6 at Reeds Spring    Matchup
12/6 at Reeds Spring    Matchup
12/6 at Reeds Spring   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/8 vs Venus High School   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Springfield Catholic   7:30 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Springfield Catholic   6:00 pm  Matchup
12/13 at Springfield Catholic   5:00 pm  Matchup
12/16 Spokane   (1-1)  Matchup
12/16 Spokane   (1-1)  Matchup
12/16 Spokane   (1-1) 5:30 pm  Matchup
12/20 vs Ewing Marion Kauffman HS   (1-1)  Matchup
12/21 vs KIPP KC Legacy HS   (2-0)  Matchup
1/3 Crane   (0-2)  Matchup
1/3 Crane   (0-2)  Matchup
1/3 Crane   (0-2) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 Waynesville   7:30 pm  Matchup
1/5 Waynesville   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/5 Waynesville   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/6 at Buffalo    Matchup
1/6 at Buffalo   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/10 Ava    Matchup
1/10 Ava    Matchup
1/10 Ava   5:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Hollister   (4-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Hollister   (4-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/17 at Hollister   (4-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/20 at Neosho   (1-0)  Matchup
1/20 at Neosho   (1-0)  Matchup
1/20 at Neosho   (1-0) 5:00 pm  Matchup
1/23-28 Family Pharmacy Panther Classic    Matchup
1/25 at Glendale   6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Clever   (0-1) 7:15 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Clever   (0-1) 6:00 pm  Matchup
1/31 at Clever   (0-1) 5:00 pm  Matchup
2/3 Mansfield   (1-0) 7:30 pm  Matchup
2/3 Mansfield   (1-0) 6:00 pm  Matchup
2/7 at Skyline    Matchup
2/7 at Skyline    Matchup
2/7 at Skyline   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/8 Glendale   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/10 Fair Grove    Matchup
2/10 Fair Grove    Matchup
2/10 Fair Grove   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/14 Strafford    Matchup
2/14 Strafford    Matchup
2/14 Strafford   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Seneca   7:30 pm  Matchup
2/17 Seneca   6:00 pm  Matchup
2/17 Seneca   5:00 pm  Matchup
2/23 Monett   (0-1)  Matchup
2/23 Monett   (0-1)  Matchup
2/23 Monett   (0-1)  Matchup
3/6-17 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup