Monett High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 3 District 12


Last Game
10/23 vs Monett  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (12 - 25, 10 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/27 Crane   (24-7-3) L   0 - 2  
8/27 Crane   (24-7-3) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Diamond   (7-16-4) W   2 - 0  
8/28 Diamond   (7-16-4)    
8/30 at Central (Springfield)   (4-21-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 at Central (Springfield)   (4-21-2) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Crane   (24-7-3)    
9/3 Crane   (24-7-3)    
9/4 at Sarcoxie   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Sarcoxie   (22-11-2)    
9/6 at Reeds Spring   (14-14) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Reeds Spring   (14-14) L   0 - 2  
9/6 at Reeds Spring   (14-14)    
9/8 Aurora JV Tournament    
9/10 at Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2  
9/10 at Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1)    
9/11 Pierce City   (5-23-1)    
9/11 Pierce City   (5-23-1)    
9/13 at Neosho   (6-25-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 at Neosho   (6-25-1) L   0 - 2  
9/15 Ash Grove Tourament    
 »  9/15 Ash Grove   (27-6) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Billings   (26-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Fair Grove   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/15 Miller   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/18 Parkview   (20-10) L   0 - 2  
9/18 at Pea Ridge High School      
9/18 at Pea Ridge High School      
9/18 Parkview   (20-10)    
9/18 Parkview   (20-10)    
9/20 Lamar   (16-11-2) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Lamar   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/22 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/22 Lockwood   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Lockwood   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/22 Seneca   (21-7-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Strafford   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Aurora   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
9/24 Aurora   (16-13-3)    
9/25 McDonald County   (2-25) W   2 - 1  
9/25 East Newton   (12-16-3)    
9/25 East Newton   (12-16-3)    
9/25 McDonald County   (2-25)    
9/25 McDonald County   (2-25)    
9/27 at Cassville   (9-17-4)    
9/27 at Nevada   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Cassville   (9-17-4)    
9/27 at Nevada   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
9/27 at Cassville   (9-17-4)    
10/1 Bolivar   (4-23-3) W   2 - 0  
10/1 Bolivar   (4-23-3)    
10/1 Bolivar   (4-23-3)    
10/2 Seneca   (21-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Seneca   (21-7-1)    
10/4 at Aurora   (16-13-3)    
10/4 at Aurora   (16-13-3)    
10/9 at Cassville   (9-17-4) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Wheaton   (18-9-2)    
10/9 at Cassville   (9-17-4)    
10/9 at Wheaton   (18-9-2)    
10/9 at Cassville   (9-17-4)    
10/11 at East Newton   (12-16-3) W   2 - 1  
10/11 McDonald County   (2-25)    
10/11 at East Newton   (12-16-3)    
10/11 McDonald County   (2-25)    
10/11 McDonald County   (2-25)    
10/15 Southwest (Washburn)   (10-19-1) W   2 - 0  
10/15 Southwest (Washburn)   (10-19-1)    
10/16 at Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1)    
10/16 at Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1)    
10/18 Purdy   (2-23)    
10/18 Purdy   (2-23)    
10/23-24 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Seneca   (21-7-1) L   0 - 2