Lamar High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 2 District 12

Last Game
10/23 vs Lamar  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (16 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 Aurora   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  
8/28 Aurora   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Stockton   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
8/30 Stockton   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Liberal   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/4 at Liberal   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Pierce City   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/6 Pierce City   (5-23-1) W   2 - 0  
9/10 Sarcoxie   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
9/10 Sarcoxie   (22-11-2) W   2 - 1  
9/11 at Greenfield   (17-10-4) L   1 - 2  
9/11 at Greenfield   (17-10-4) W   2 - 0  
9/13 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) L   0 - 0  
9/13 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) W   2 - 0  
9/15 Lamar Invitational    
 »  9/15 Butler   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 College Heights Christian   (18-10) W   2 - 1  
 »  9/15 Diamond   (7-16-4) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/15 Jasper   (11-18-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/15 Liberal   (15-14-1) L   1 - 2  
 »  9/15 Purdy   (2-23) W   2 - 0  
9/18 at Adrian   (29-6-2) L   0 - 0  
9/18 at Adrian   (29-6-2) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Diamond   (7-16-4) 9/24  
9/20 at Monett   (7-19) W   2 - 1  
9/20 Diamond   (7-16-4) 9/24  
9/20 at Monett   (7-19) W   2 - 1  
9/24 Diamond   (7-16-4) W   2 - 0  
9/24 Diamond   (7-16-4) L   1 - 2  
9/25 East Newton   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/25 East Newton   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/27 McDonald County   (2-25) W   2 - 0  
9/27 McDonald County   (2-25) W   2 - 1  
10/2 at Cassville   (9-17-4) W   2 - 0  
10/2 at Cassville   (9-17-4)    
10/4 Seneca   (21-7-1) L   0 - 2  
10/4 Seneca   (21-7-1) W   2 - 1  
10/6 Neosho Invitational    
 »  10/6 Berryville High School   T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Sarcoxie   (22-11-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Webb City   (20-12-3) L   0 - 2  
10/8 Neosho   (6-25-1) W   2 - 1  
10/8 Neosho   (6-25-1) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Nevada   (25-8) L   0 - 2  
10/9 at Nevada   (25-8) T   1 - 1  
10/11 McAuley Catholic   (24-6-2) W   2 - 1  
10/11 McAuley Catholic   (24-6-2) W   2 - 0  
10/16 at Monett   (7-19) 9/20  
10/16 at Monett   (7-19) 9/20  
10/18 at Aurora   (16-13-3)    
10/18 at Aurora   (16-13-3)    
10/22-23 Class 2 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/22 Pleasant Hope   (12-15-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 Butler   (22-10-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/23 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2