Aurora High School

2018-2019 Girls Volleyball Schedule
District Champion Class 3 District 12

Last Game
10/27 vs Aurora  
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 2   (13 - 25, 17 - 25)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/28 at Lamar   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
8/28 at Lamar   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Clever   (24-6-2) L   0 - 2  
8/30 Clever   (24-6-2) L   0 - 2  
9/4 at Carthage   (28-7) L   1 - 2  
9/4 at Carthage   (28-7)    
9/6 Carl Junction   (17-13-2) L   1 - 2  
9/6 Carl Junction   (17-13-2)    
9/8 Aurora JV Tournament    
9/10 Joplin   (14-17-2) W   2 - 1  
9/10 Joplin   (14-17-2)    
9/11 at Strafford   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Strafford   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 at Strafford   (26-6-1) L   0 - 2  
9/13 East Newton   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/13 East Newton   (12-16-3) W   2 - 0  
9/20 Seneca   (21-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/20 Seneca   (21-7-1) L   1 - 2  
9/22 Strafford Volleyfest    
 »  9/22 East Newton   (12-16-3) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/22 El Dorado Springs   (28-8-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/22 Springfield Catholic   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
9/22 Cassville C Team Tourney    
9/24 at Monett   (7-19) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Monett   (7-19)    
9/27 at Hollister   (9-20) W   2 - 0  
9/27 at Hollister   (9-20)    
9/27 at Hollister   (9-20)    
9/29 CJ Classic    
 »  9/29 Carl Junction   (17-13-2) L   0 - 3  
 »  9/29 Central (Springfield)   (4-21-2) W   3 - 0  
 »  9/29 Joplin   (14-17-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2  
10/2 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Marshfield   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/4 at Marshfield   (26-6-3) L   0 - 2  
10/6 Lori Endicott Invitational    
 »  10/6 Buffalo   (13-13-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/6 Fair Grove   (27-6-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2  
 »  10/6 Mountain Grove   (17-12-5) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/6 Stockton   (13-16-3) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/9 Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1) L   0 - 2  
10/11 at Reeds Spring   (14-14) W   2 - 0  
10/11 at Reeds Spring   (14-14) L   0 - 2  
10/16 Springfield Catholic   (6-23) W   2 - 0  
10/16 Springfield Catholic   (6-23) L   0 - 2  
10/18 Lamar   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  
10/18 Lamar   (16-11-2) L   1 - 2  
10/23-24 Class 3 District 12 Tournament    
 »  10/23 Hollister   (9-20) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/24 Seneca   (21-7-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/24 Mt. Vernon   (17-16-1) W   2 - 0  
10/27-11/3 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  10/27 Logan-Rogersville   (38-2) L   0 - 2