Glendale High School

2013-2014 Girls Volleyball Schedule
2nd Place Class 4 District 11

Last Game
10/30 vs Kickapoo  
Varsity:   Win 2 - 1   (21 - 25, 25 - 23, 25 - 19)

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 at Waynesville   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Waynesville   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
8/30 at Waynesville   (25-8) W   2 - 0  
9/3 Ozark   (33-4) L   1 - 2  
9/3 Ozark   (33-4) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Nixa   (20-13-1) W   2 - 0  
9/5 at Nixa   (20-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/5 at Nixa   (20-13-1) L   0 - 2  
9/7 Hillcrest Tournament    
9/11 Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/11 Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
9/12 Parkview   (19-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Parkview   (19-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/12 Parkview   (19-14-3) W   2 - 0  
9/14 Hillcrest Tournament    
9/17 at Willard   (21-12-2) W   2 - 0  
9/17 at Willard   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/17 at Willard   (21-12-2) L   0 - 2  
9/21 Springfield Classic    
 »  9/21 Bixby High School   W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  9/21 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (36-1-1) L   0 - 2  
 »  9/21 Lebanon   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Republic   (23-11-1) W   2 - 0  
 »  9/21 Shiloh Christian Academy   W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Logan-Rogersville   (32-4-2) W   2 - 0  
9/24 at Logan-Rogersville   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/24 at Logan-Rogersville   (32-4-2) L   0 - 2  
9/26 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
9/26 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
10/3 Joplin   (21-13-2) W   2 - 1  
10/3 Joplin   (21-13-2) L   0 - 2  
10/3 Joplin   (21-13-2) W   2 - 0  
10/5 Springfield Junior Varsity Classic    
10/7 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/7 Webb City   (10-19-3) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Central (Springfield)   (25-5) W   2 - 1  
10/8 at Central (Springfield)   (25-5) W   2 - 0  
10/8 at Central (Springfield)   (25-5) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at West Plains   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at West Plains   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/10 at West Plains   (5-21-2) W   2 - 0  
10/12 Lebanon Tourney    
 »  10/12 Camdenton   (4-25) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Hermann   (24-13) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Jefferson (Conception)   W   2 - 1  
 »  10/12 Lebanon   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/12 Republic   (23-11-1) T   1 - 1  
 »  10/12 Republic   (23-11-1) L   0 - 2  
10/12 Lebanon Junior Varsity Tournament    
10/15 at Lebanon   (6-20-4) T   1 - 1  
10/15 at Lebanon   (6-20-4) L   0 - 2  
10/15 at Lebanon   (6-20-4) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Kickapoo   (19-10-1) L   0 - 2  
10/17 at Kickapoo   (19-10-1)    
10/17 at Kickapoo   (19-10-1)    
10/19 Ozark Grand Slam Tourney    
 »  10/19 Bolivar   (9-17-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/19 Jefferson City   (22-12-2)    
 »  10/19 Kirkwood   (25-9-1) L   0 - 2  
10/22 Rolla   (24-11-1) W   2 - 0  
10/22 Rolla   (24-11-1)    
10/22 Rolla   (24-11-1)    
10/24 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
10/28-30 Class 4 District 11 Tournament    
 »  10/28 Hillcrest   (6-22-2) W   2 - 0  
 »  10/30 Kickapoo   (19-10-1) W   2 - 1  
 »  10/30 Ozark   (33-4) L   0 - 2