Lindbergh High School

2021-2022 Girls Soccer Schedule Class 4 District 1


Last Game
5/16 vs Jackson   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/25 at Hickman   (13-8) W   5 - 0  Matchup
3/25 at Hickman   (13-8) W   8 - 0  Matchup
3/26 at Rock Bridge   (20-7-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
3/26 at Rock Bridge   (20-7-1) W   4 - 0  Matchup
3/28-4/1 Lindbergh Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/28 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-6-1) W   10 - 0  Matchup
3/29 Parkway Central   (11-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/29 Parkway Central   (11-9) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/29 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
3/30 Marquette   (9-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
3/30 Marquette   (9-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/31 Cor Jesu Academy   (17-3-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/2 Visitation Academy   (12-11-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/2 Visitation Academy   (12-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/5 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-4-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
4/5 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-4-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/5 Parkway South   (14-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
4/7 at Francis Howell   (12-6-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (15-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (15-9) W   7 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at Mehlville   (6-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/14 Webster Groves   (8-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/14 Webster Groves   (8-12) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/18 at Eureka   (11-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/18 at Eureka   (11-6-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Kirkwood   (4-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/19 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/19 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-4-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/19 at Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/21 Oakville   (12-7-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/21 Oakville   (12-7-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/21 at Oakville   (12-7-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Ursuline Academy   (10-11) W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/22 at Ursuline Academy   (10-11) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/22 St. Joseph's Academy   (14-4-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/25-28 Meg Herndon Showcase    Matchup
 »  4/25 Francis Howell   (12-6-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/26 Ft. Zumwalt South   (26-1) L   2 - 4  Matchup
4/26-29 Lafayette Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/26 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/27 Ft. Zumwalt West   (12-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/27 at Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   0 - 8  Matchup
 »  4/28 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  4/28 Francis Howell Central   (13-9-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
4/28 St. Dominic   (23-3) L   0 - 6  Matchup
5/2 Parkway South   (14-7) W   2 - 1 (2 OT)  Matchup
5/2 Parkway South   (14-7) T   0 - 0  Matchup
5/3 Pacific   (12-5-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
5/3 Pacific   (12-5-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
5/3 at St. Dominic   (23-3) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/4 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (15-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
5/5 Kirkwood   (4-13) W   1 - 0 (2 OT)  Matchup
5/5 Kirkwood   (4-13) T   0 - 0  Matchup
5/6 at Helias Catholic   (7-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/6 at Helias Catholic   (7-8) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/9 at Union   (16-4-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
5/9 at Union   (16-4-1) W   8 - 1  Matchup
5/9 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
5/10 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   6 - 0  Matchup
5/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (17-3-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/14-18 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Fox   (12-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  5/16 Jackson   (17-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup