Ursuline Academy High School

2021-2022 Girls Soccer Schedule 4th Place Class 3


Last Game
6/4 vs Smithville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (PK)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (10-11) Season Record: (6-5-3)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/22 St. Dominic   (23-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
3/22 St. Dominic   (23-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/24 Visitation Academy   (12-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
3/24 Visitation Academy   (12-11-1) W   4 - 1  Matchup
3/30 at St. Joseph's Academy   (14-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
3/30 at St. Joseph's Academy   (14-4-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Oakville   (12-7-1) L   3 - 4  Matchup
4/5 Oakville   (12-7-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/6 at Incarnate Word Academy   (8-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/6 at Incarnate Word Academy   (8-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/9 at Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/11 at Parkway West   (19-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/11 at Parkway West   (19-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/15-16 Parkway Showcase    Matchup
 »  4/15 Ft. Zumwalt South   (26-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/16 Rock Bridge   (20-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/22 Lindbergh   (15-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
4/22 Lindbergh   (15-9) T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/25-28 St. Dominic Shootout    Matchup
 »  4/25 Francis Howell Central   (13-9-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/26 St. Charles West   (6-17) W   8 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/28 Timberland   (8-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/29-30 St. Joseph's JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  4/29 Visitation Academy   (12-11-1) T   0 - 0  Matchup
 »  4/30 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   1 - 4  Matchup
 »  4/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (8-11) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/2 at Eureka   (11-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
5/10 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
5/10 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/12 Kirkwood   (4-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/12 at Kirkwood   (4-13) T   2 - 2  Matchup
5/16-20 Class 3 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/16 Lutheran South   (4-13) W   7 - 2  Matchup
 »  5/18 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/20 Union   (16-4-1) W   2 - 1  
5/28-6/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/28 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (15-9) W   1 - 0  
 »  6/3 Glendale   (21-4) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  Matchup
 »  6/4 Smithville   (25-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup