Oakville High School

2021-2022 Girls Soccer Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
5/18 vs Jackson   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 2 (2 OTs)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
3/28-31 Lindbergh Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/28 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   0 - 4  Matchup
 »  3/29 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-6-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
3/31 at Visitation Academy   (12-11-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  3/31 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/5 at Ursuline Academy   (10-11) W   4 - 3  Matchup
4/5 at Ursuline Academy   (10-11) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/7 Webster Groves   (8-12) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/7 at Webster Groves   (8-12) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-16) W   4 - 0  Matchup
4/8 Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
4/11 at Ft. Zumwalt East   (6-16) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/12 at O'Fallon Township High School   L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/12 at O'Fallon Township High School   T   1 - 1  Matchup
4/13 Cor Jesu Academy   (17-3-2)    Matchup
4/15-16 Parkway Showcase    Matchup
 »  4/15 Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-6-1) L   0 - 1  Matchup
 »  4/16 Collinsville High School   T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/18 Columbia High School   W   3 - 2  Matchup
4/18 Columbia High School   W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/19 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (15-9) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/19 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (15-9)    Matchup
4/21 at Lindbergh   (15-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
4/21 at Lindbergh   (15-9) L   0 - 1  Matchup
4/21 Lindbergh   (15-9) T   0 - 0  Matchup
4/22 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (17-6-1) W   8 - 0  Matchup
4/23 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-4-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
4/23 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (18-4-1) W   1 - 0  Matchup
4/25 St. Dominic   (23-3)    Matchup
4/26 Mehlville   (6-13) W   6 - 0  Matchup
4/26 Mehlville   (6-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
4/27 at Kirkwood   (4-13)    Matchup
4/28 Kirkwood   (4-13) W   2 - 1  Matchup
4/28 at Kirkwood   (4-13) L   1 - 5  Matchup
4/29 at Ft. Zumwalt North   (12-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
4/29 Nerinx Hall   (21-3-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/3 at Eureka   (11-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/3 at Eureka   (11-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/3 Eureka   (11-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
5/5 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
5/5 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
5/5 Rockwood Summit   (5-14-2)    Matchup
5/6 Seckman   (10-7) W   5 - 0  Matchup
5/6 Seckman   (10-7) W   4 - 2  Matchup
5/6 at Seckman   (10-7)    Matchup
5/9 at Hancock   (8-11)    Matchup
5/10 at Marquette   (9-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
5/10 at Marquette   (9-9-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
5/10 Marquette   (9-9-1)    Matchup
5/12 Fox   (12-10) L   2 - 4  Matchup
5/12 Fox   (12-10) W   8 - 0  Matchup
5/12 at Fox   (12-10)    Matchup
5/14-18 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  5/14 Poplar Bluff   (11-12-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/16 Seckman   (10-7) W   1 - 0  Matchup
 »  5/18 Jackson   (17-4) L   1 - 2 (2 OT)  Matchup
5/28-6/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup