Liberty High School


15  16  10  17
RankYearAchievement  
21983Class 4A Second Place State
41985Class 4A Fourth Place State
21988Class 4A Second Place State
41990Class 4A Fourth Place State
41992Class 4A Fourth Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
11998Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Mark Nusbaum
21998Class 4A Second Place State
41997Class 4A Fourth Place State
11999Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dan Anderson
21999Class 4A Second Place State
32000Class 4A Third Place State
41999Class 4A Fourth Place State
42000Class 4A Fourth Place State
12001Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Roger Stirtz
12001Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   Dan Davies
32000Class 4A Third Place State
12002Class 4A State Champions Head Coach:   John Stipetich
22001Class 4A Second Place State
32002Class 4A Third Place State
32002Class 4A Third Place State
12003Class 4 State Champions
22002Class 4 Second Place State
12003Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Tim Nixon
22004Class 4 Second Place State
12005Class 4 State Champions
12004Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Scott Howard
12004Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Robert Marquardt
42005Class 4 Fourth Place State
42004Class 4 Fourth Place State
22006Class 4 Second Place State
22005Class 4 Second Place State
12007Class 5 State Champions Head Coach:   Brad Oyler
12006Class 4 State Champions Head Coach:   Tim Nixon
22006Class 2 Second Place State
42006Class 4 Fourth Place State
32007Class 2 Third Place State
32008Class 4 Third Place State
42008Class 2 Fourth Place State
12010Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Tom Rottjakob
22010Class 4 Second Place State
12011Class 3 State Champions Head Coach:   Tom Rottjakob
22011Class 4 Second Place State
22011Class 4 Second Place State
32012Class 4 Third Place State
32012Class 4 Third Place State
42013Class 4 Fourth Place State
22015Class 5 Second Place State
42014Class 4 Fourth Place State
32016Class 5 Third Place State
42016Class 2 Fourth Place State
42018Class 5 Fourth Place State
42018Class 5 Fourth Place State
42018Class 5 Fourth Place State
12019Class 4 State Champions
22019Class 4 Second Place State
22018Class 2 Second Place State
32019Class 4 Third Place State