|
11/22
|
O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL
|
L
|
32 - 49
|
|
|
11/22
|
O'Fallon O'Fallon, IL
|
W
|
66 - 28
|
|
|
11/28-12/1
|
St. Charles West/DeSmet Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/28
|
⤷
Ft. Zumwalt West
(12-14)
|
L
|
30 - 50
|
Matchup
|
|
11/29
|
at
Lutheran North
(20-11)
|
W
|
53 - 45
|
Matchup
|
|
11/29
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
57 - 54
|
Matchup
|
|
11/30-12/3
|
Gateway STEM JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
11/30-12/2
|
Timberland/Liberty Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/30
|
⤷
St. Charles West
(14-12)
|
L
|
32 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/30
|
⤷
Timberland
(18-10)
|
W
|
57 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
11/30
|
⤷
Miller Career St. Louis, MO
|
W
|
50 - 30
|
|
|
⤷
12/1
|
⤷
Rock Bridge
(21-7)
|
L
|
26 - 50
|
Matchup
|
|
12/1
|
at
Hazelwood West
(6-19)
|
W
|
63 - 40
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/2
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
26 - 24
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/2
|
⤷
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
57 - 25
|
Matchup
|
|
12/3
|
Blood, Sweat & Tears
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/3
|
⤷
Faith and Family Dallas, TX
|
L
|
69 - 88
|
|
|
⤷
12/3
|
⤷
Cardinal Ritter
(28-4)
|
W
|
41 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
12/5
|
at
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
(0-1)
|
L
|
20 - 31
|
Matchup
|
|
12/6
|
at
Cardinal Ritter
(28-4)
|
L
|
35 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
12/8-10
|
Webster Groves Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/8
|
⤷
McCluer North
(19-9)
|
W
|
70 - 48
|
Matchup
|
|
12/8
|
Priory
(13-15)
|
W
|
31 - 27
|
Matchup
|
|
12/8
|
Cardinal Ritter
(28-4)
|
W
|
47 - 46 (2 OTs)
|
Matchup
|
|
12/8
|
Cardinal Ritter
(28-4)
|
W
|
51 - 40
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/9
|
⤷
John Burroughs
(21-7)
|
W
|
66 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/10
|
⤷
Whitfield
(12-14)
|
W
|
71 - 62
|
Matchup
|
|
12/10
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
(12-14)
|
L
|
31 - 45
|
Matchup
|
|
12/10
|
at
Ft. Zumwalt West
(12-14)
|
W
|
63 - 55
|
Matchup
|
|
12/12
|
McCluer North
(19-9)
|
W
|
50 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
12/12
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
L
|
32 - 46
|
|
|
12/12
|
McCluer North
(19-9)
|
W
|
42 - 41
|
Matchup
|
|
12/12
|
at
Edwardsville Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
64 - 26
|
|
|
12/13
|
at
KIPP St. Louis Sr.
(19-7)
|
W
|
53 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
12/13
|
Lutheran North
(20-11)
|
L
|
32 - 55
|
Matchup
|
|
12/14
|
St. Dominic
(17-11)
|
W
|
34 - 32 (1 OT)
|
Matchup
|
|
12/14
|
St. Dominic
(17-11)
|
L
|
40 - 45
|
Matchup
|
|
12/16
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
L
|
68 - 83
|
Matchup
|
|
12/16
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
35 - 32
|
Matchup
|
|
12/16
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
55 - 33
|
Matchup
|
|
12/16
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
65 - 58
|
Matchup
|
|
12/17
|
Norm Stewart Classic
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/17
|
⤷
Kickapoo
(23-9)
|
L
|
45 - 58
|
Matchup
|
|
12/17
|
at
Lutheran North
(20-11)
|
W
|
52 - 51
|
Matchup
|
|
12/17
|
SLUH
(16-11)
|
L
|
42 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
12/17
|
SLUH
(16-11)
|
W
|
33 - 22
|
Matchup
|
|
12/22-23
|
Washington DC Invitational
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/22
|
⤷
St. Maria Goretti Hagerstown, MD
|
L
|
41 - 63
|
|
|
⤷
12/23
|
⤷
St.Joesph's Preparatory Philadelphia, PA
|
L
|
51 - 59
|
|
|
12/26-30
|
Vashon Jingle Bell Christmas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/26
|
⤷
Roosevelt with Carnahan
(6-14)
|
W
|
51 - 24
|
Matchup
|
|
12/27-30
|
Mater Dei Christmas Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
12/27-29
|
MCC Sophomore/JV Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/27
|
⤷
Metro East Lutheran Edwardsville, IL
|
W
|
66 - 28
|
|
|
⤷
12/27
|
⤷
Mascoutah Mascoutah, IL
|
W
|
66 - 51
|
|
|
⤷
12/27
|
⤷
McCluer
(4-23)
|
W
|
64 - 51
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/27
|
⤷
Lift for Life Academy Charter
(12-13)
|
W
|
44 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/28
|
⤷
Wesclin Trenton, IL
|
W
|
52 - 38
|
|
|
⤷
12/28
|
⤷
Hazelwood Central
(14-13)
|
L
|
25 - 45
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/28
|
⤷
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
W
|
63 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/29
|
⤷
Mater Dei Breese, IL
|
W
|
72 - 41
|
|
|
⤷
12/29
|
⤷
Granite City Granite City, IL
|
W
|
37 - 28
|
|
|
⤷
12/29
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
54 - 48
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
12/30
|
⤷
BriarCrest, Cordova, TN
|
L
|
50 - 63
|
|
|
1/5
|
McCluer
(4-23)
|
L
|
23 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
1/5
|
McCluer
(4-23)
|
L
|
36 - 41
|
Matchup
|
|
1/6
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
L
|
49 - 71
|
Matchup
|
|
1/6
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
L
|
53 - 54
|
Matchup
|
|
1/7
|
Highland Shootout
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/7
|
⤷
Sacred Heart-Griffin Springfield, IL
|
L
|
62 - 74
|
|
|
1/7
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/9
|
⤷
Jennings
(1-12)
|
W
|
53 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
1/9
|
at
Hazelwood Central
(14-13)
|
W
|
48 - 30
|
Matchup
|
|
1/9
|
at
Hazelwood Central
(14-13)
|
W
|
54 - 52
|
Matchup
|
|
1/10-12
|
CBC DC Wilcutt Sophomore Invite
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/10
|
⤷
St. Charles
(23-5)
|
W
|
56 - 30
|
Matchup
|
|
1/10
|
at
St. Dominic
(17-11)
|
L
|
28 - 30
|
Matchup
|
|
1/10
|
at
St. Dominic
(17-11)
|
L
|
27 - 41
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/11
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
52 - 50
|
Matchup
|
|
1/11
|
at
Soldan International Studies
(15-12)
|
L
|
58 - 60
|
Matchup
|
|
1/11
|
at
Vianney
(15-14)
|
L
|
34 - 41
|
Matchup
|
|
1/11
|
at
Soldan International Studies
(15-12)
|
W
|
62 - 60
|
Matchup
|
|
1/11
|
at
Vianney
(15-14)
|
L
|
42 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
1/12
|
at
Lutheran St. Charles
(14-16)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/12
|
at
Miller Career Academy
(16-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/14-16
|
Chaminade Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/14-21
|
Vianney Freshman Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/14
|
⤷
Vianney
(15-14)
|
L
|
49 - 54 (1 OT)
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/14
|
⤷
St. Dominic
(17-11)
|
W
|
51 - 35
|
Matchup
|
|
1/14
|
vs
Rock Bridge
(21-7)
|
L
|
29 - 58
|
Matchup
|
|
1/14
|
at
Principia
(25-7)
|
W
|
53 - 50
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/16
|
⤷
Troy Buchanan
(26-6)
|
W
|
43 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
1/18
|
at
MICDS
(23-7)
|
L
|
39 - 58
|
Matchup
|
|
1/18
|
at
MICDS
(JV)
(23-7)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/19
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
W
|
43 - 35
|
Matchup
|
|
1/19
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
SLUH
(16-11)
|
L
|
53 - 55
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
L
|
19 - 40
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
at
SLUH
(16-11)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/20
|
SLUH
(16-11)
|
L
|
46 - 52
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
1/21
|
⤷
Hazelwood West
(6-19)
|
W
|
43 - 38
|
Matchup
|
|
1/23
|
at
Oakville
(8-19)
|
L
|
34 - 43
|
Matchup
|
|
1/26
|
Whitfield
(12-14)
|
W
|
43 - 32
|
Matchup
|
|
1/26
|
Whitfield
(12-14)
|
W
|
57 - 26
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
at
Vianney
(15-14)
|
W
|
47 - 39
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
Vianney
(15-14)
|
L
|
37 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
Vianney
(15-14)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/27
|
at
Vianney
(15-14)
|
W
|
63 - 61
|
Matchup
|
|
1/28
|
at
East St. Louis East St. Louis, IL
|
L
|
44 - 59
|
|
|
1/28
|
at
East St. Louis East St. Louis, IL
|
L
|
54 - 66
|
|
|
1/30
|
Webster Groves
(13-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
1/30
|
Webster Groves
(13-15)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/2
|
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
(0-1)
|
W
|
45 - 31
|
Matchup
|
|
2/3
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
L
|
40 - 52
|
Matchup
|
|
2/3
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
61 - 47
|
Matchup
|
|
2/3
|
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/3
|
at
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
W
|
76 - 67
|
Matchup
|
|
2/4
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
W
|
59 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
2/4
|
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
|
|
Matchup
|
|
2/4
|
Riverview Gardens
(6-21)
|
W
|
43 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
Vianney
(15-14)
|
W
|
52 - 42
|
Matchup
|
|
2/7
|
Vianney
(15-14)
|
W
|
74 - 56
|
Matchup
|
|
2/10
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
L
|
38 - 40
|
Matchup
|
|
2/10
|
at
De Smet Jesuit
(21-8)
|
L
|
66 - 68
|
Matchup
|
|
2/16
|
Cardinal Ritter
(28-4)
|
W
|
62 - 61
|
Matchup
|
|
2/22
|
at
Central (Cape Girardeau)
(26-3)
|
W
|
64 - 62
|
Matchup
|
|
2/24
|
Miller Career Academy
(16-11)
|
W
|
71 - 69
|
Matchup
|
|
3/1-6
|
Class 6 District 3 Tournament
|
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/1
|
⤷
Hazelwood West
(6-19)
|
W
|
80 - 40
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/3
|
⤷
Hazelwood Central
(14-13)
|
W
|
56 - 44
|
Matchup
|
|
⤷
3/6
|
⤷
Chaminade College Prep
(21-9)
|
L
|
60 - 66
|
Matchup
|