Sunday, September 25, 2022
September 25, 2022
Monday, September 26, 2022
September 26, 2022
William Chrisman Tournament
(Away)
Pleasant Hill
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 1 |
Girls JV | 6:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, September 27, 2022
September 27, 2022
Lamar
(Away)
Boys V, JV, Girls V, JV4:00 PM
Bus: @
Blue Springs South
(Away)
Notre Dame de Sion
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:30 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, September 28, 2022
September 28, 2022
Kansas City East Christian Academy
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 2 |
Boys JV | Win | 3 - 0 |
Bus: @
Independence Invitational
(Away)
Barstow
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 3 - 6 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Thursday, September 29, 2022
September 29, 2022
Raytown
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 8 - 1 |
Girls JV | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
St. Teresa's Academy
(Home)
Girls V | Loss | 2 - 3 |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Friday, September 30, 2022
September 30, 2022
Saturday, October 1, 2022
October 1, 2022
Bishop LeBlond
(Away)
Boys V, JV, Girls V, JV8:00 AM
Bus: @
Sunday, October 2, 2022
October 2, 2022
Monday, October 3, 2022
October 3, 2022
Oak Grove
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 2 |
Boys JV | Win | 3 - 0 |
Bus: @
St. Teresa's Academy
(Away)
Center
District Tournament
Odessa
(Away)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:30 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 4, 2022
October 4, 2022
Cross Roads Conference Tournament
(Away)
Notre Dame de Sion
District Tournament
Barstow
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 5, 2022
October 5, 2022
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(Away)
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(Home)
Thursday, October 6, 2022
October 6, 2022
Pembroke Hill
KC Showcase
Lincoln College Prep
Raytown South Tournament
Friday, October 7, 2022
October 7, 2022
Pleasant Hill
Raytown South Tournament
Saturday, October 8, 2022
October 8, 2022
Lexington
(Away)
Boys V, JV, Girls V, JV9:00 AM
Bus: @
Summit Christian Academy
Raytown South Tournament
Tennis Class 1 Sectional 5
(Neutral)
Fort Osage JV Tournament
(Away)
Sunday, October 9, 2022
October 9, 2022
Monday, October 10, 2022
October 10, 2022
Class 2 District 4 Girls Golf Tournament
(Neutral)
Summit Christian Academy
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 2 |
Boys JV | Win | 5 - 2 |
Bus: @
Class 1 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Summit Christian Academy
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Girls Fr | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 11, 2022
October 11, 2022
St. Pius X (Kansas City)
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 4 - 1 |
Boys JV | Win | 4 - 1 |
Bus: @
Lawson
District Tournament
Wednesday, October 12, 2022
October 12, 2022
Thursday, October 13, 2022
October 13, 2022
Class 1 State Girls Tennis Tournament
University Academy Charter
(Away)
Friday, October 14, 2022
October 14, 2022
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
(Home)
Class 1 - Doubles Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 1 - Individual Tournament
(Neutral)
Saturday, October 15, 2022
October 15, 2022
Cross Roads Conference Championship
(Home)
Class 1 - Doubles Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Class 1 - Individual Tournament (Day 2)
(Neutral)
Grain Valley
Grain Valley Tournament
Harrisonville
Grain Valley Tournament
Helias Catholic
Grain Valley Tournament
Odessa
Grain Valley Tournament
Raytown South
Grain Valley Tournament
Sunday, October 16, 2022
October 16, 2022
Monday, October 17, 2022
October 17, 2022
Hogan Prep Academy Charter
(Away)
Class 2 State Girls Golf Tournament
Pembroke Hill
(Away)
Girls V | Loss | 2 - 3 |
Girls JV | 5:30 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Tuesday, October 18, 2022
October 18, 2022
Class 2 State Girls Golf Tournament (Day 2)
Van Horn
(Home)
Girls V | Win | 3 - 0 |
Girls JV | 5:30 PM | |
Girls Fr | 4:30 PM | |
Bus: @
Wednesday, October 19, 2022
October 19, 2022
Van Horn
(Home)
Boys V | Win | 2 - 1 |
Boys JV | Win | 2 - 0 |
Bus: @
Thursday, October 20, 2022
October 20, 2022
Barstow
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 2 - 0 |
Boys JV | Win | 1 - 0 |
Bus: @
Class 2 - State Tournament
(Neutral)
Friday, October 21, 2022
October 21, 2022
University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman
(Home)
Grandview
District Tournament
Saturday, October 22, 2022
October 22, 2022
Grain Valley
District Tournament
Sunday, October 23, 2022
October 23, 2022
Monday, October 24, 2022
October 24, 2022
Tuesday, October 25, 2022
October 25, 2022
Van Horn
(Away)
Boys V | Loss | 0 - 2 |
Boys JV | 5:00 PM | |
Bus: @
Belton
District Tournament
Wednesday, October 26, 2022
October 26, 2022
Summit Christian Academy
(Away)
Thursday, October 27, 2022
October 27, 2022
Center
(Away)
Boys V | Win | 3 - 2 |
Boys JV | Win | 5 - 1 |
Bus: @
West Central Classic
(Neutral)
Friday, October 28, 2022
October 28, 2022
Saturday, October 29, 2022
October 29, 2022
Class 3 District 4 Boys Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Class 3 District 4 Girls Cross Country Tournament
(Neutral)
Warrensburg
District Tournament
Platte County
Class 4 - State Tournament
Sunday, October 30, 2022
October 30, 2022
Monday, October 31, 2022
October 31, 2022
Tuesday, November 1, 2022
November 1, 2022
Van Horn
District Tournament
Wednesday, November 2, 2022
November 2, 2022
Thursday, November 3, 2022
November 3, 2022
Friday, November 4, 2022
November 4, 2022
Class 3 State Boys Cross Country Tournament
Class 3 State Girls Cross Country Tournament
Pembroke Hill
Class 2 District 6 - District Tournament
Saturday, November 5, 2022
November 5, 2022
Class 3 State Boys Cross Country Tournament (Day 2)
Class 3 State Girls Cross Country Tournament (Day 2)
Class 1 District 1 Boys Swimming and Diving Tournament
(Neutral)
Sunday, November 6, 2022
November 6, 2022