Boys Wrestling State Championships  

Coach Championships School(s) Undefeated Seasons
John Moore 15 Ritenour
Bob Glasgow 12 Oak Grove
Mike Jeffries 12 Helias Catholic
Charlie Sherertz II 10 Whitfield
Jeremy Phillips 8 Neosho
Charlie Sherertz 8 McCluer North, Northwest High School (STL)
Phil Dorman 7 Platte County
Bill Erneste 7 Park Hill
Gary Mayabb 7 Oak Park, Staley
Ferdinand Del Pizzo 6 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Bobbe Lowe 5 Oak Grove
Roger Hodapp 4 Francis Howell
Paul Lapinski 4 Riverview Gardens
W.O. Shofstall 4 Normandy Collaborative
Daryl Bradley 3 Monett
Mike Hagerty 3 Blue Springs
Mark Krause 3 Farmington
Craig Martin 3 St. Charles West
C. A. Muhl 3 University City
Jim Paulsen 3 Hazelwood East
Dustin Brewer 2 Liberty
Jeffrey Davis 2 Park Hill
Kendal Koch 2 Blue Springs South
John LaManna 2 Holt
Steve Leslie 2 Pleasant Hill
Jason Moore 2 Holt
Don Paulsen 2 Riverview Gardens
Kevin Powell 2 Kirksville
Cornell Robinson 2 Christian Brothers College
Jeff Sill 2 Seneca
Ken Simmons 2 Richmond
Lonnie Wieland 2 Maryville
Fowler Young 2 Hickman
Gayle Adams 1 Mexico HS
Paul Barbarick 1 Raymore-Peculiar
Robert Bay 1 O'Fallon Technical High School
Bob Blanner 1 McCluer
Vic Bonuchi 1 Excelsior Springs
Dan Boudria 1 Hazelwood West
Jack Bumgarner 1 Excelsior Springs
Les Cranmer 1 Northwest (Cedar Hill)
Wally Curtis 1 Park Hill
John Daniels 1 Richmond
Ray Doney 1 Ritenour
David Doss 1 Brookfield
Dick Frankenberger 1 Hazelwood Central
Jim Hargrave 1 Marshall
Ethan Hauck 1 Lee's Summit
Tom Hayes 1 Lexington
Jake Hill 1 Kearney
Chad Hopkins 1 Kearney
Carl Hulen 1 Hickman
Ben Jackson 1 Brookfield
Steve Johnson 1 Jefferson City
Tim Karsten 1 Blair Oaks
Daniel Kountz 1 Mid-Buchanan
Eric Marshall 1 Kearney
Fran Martin 1 Parkway Central
Mike McCarty 1 Mehlville
Taylor Middleton 1 Smithville
Craig Morgan 1 St. Charles West
Ray Niles 1 Clinton
Dennis Noel 1 Brookfield
Harold Ritchie 1 Francis Howell North
Fred Ross 1 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Tim Rupp 1 Oak Park
Chuck Sears 1 Blue Springs
Charles Seng 1 Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
Rocky Streb 1 Oakville
Bob Triplett 1 Seneca
Lanny Wake 1 Cameron
Jim Wallace 1 Fulton
Fletcher Walther 1 Kirkwood
Paul Webber 1 Jackson
Jeff Wyatt 1 Pleasant Hill

Processing. Please wait.