Boys Golf State Championships  

Coach Championships School(s) Undefeated Seasons
Ron Holtman 7 MICDS, Country Day (St. Louis)
Chip Campbell 6 Pembroke Hill
Mike O'Leary 6 Rockhurst
Danny Dick 4 Tipton
Frank Hawkey 4 DeSmet
Jim Prag 4 Chaminade College Prep
Steve Ryan 4 Rockhurst
Harold Barker 3 Whitfield
Pat Clark 3 Bishop LeBlond
Doug Daniels 3 Rock Bridge
Tom Dey 3 Sacred Heart
Tom Garnett 3 Gallatin
Ray Hentges 3 Helias Catholic
Dennis Moore 3 John Burroughs
Jim Perry 3 Central (St. Joseph)
Chad Sullenger 3 Gallatin
Jim Whitesell 3 Ash Grove
Bob Brasfield 2 Holt
Bill Caputo 2 Poplar Bluff
Jim Gibbs 2 Jefferson City
Hank Hamman 2 Warrensburg
John Henage 2 Rock Bridge
Mike Holtmeier 2 Lutheran St. Charles, Lutheran (St. Peters)
Gary Hovis 2 Jefferson City
Roland Kjar 2 Duchesne
Sam Knight 2 Sarcoxie
Guy Phillips 2 Barat Academy
Dave Porter 2 Poplar Bluff
Tom Prost 2 St. Vincent
Chet Saladin 2 Rolla
Evan Scobie 2 Pembroke Hill
Eldon Seaboldt 2 Brookfield
Roy Sharum 2 Central (Springfield)
David Soetaert 2 Mt. Vernon
Joe Taylor 2 Barstow
James Abel Br. 1 Helias Catholic
Guy Albert 1 Warrensburg
Jerrel Allen 1 Butler
Paul Athens 1 Central (St. Joseph)
Jim Boss 1 Louisiana
David Burke 1 Pembroke Hill
Brian Burkey 1 Westminster Christian Academy
Chuck Campbell 1 Eldon
Kent Chamberlain 1 Versailles
Pat Cowan 1 Rockhurst
Dwight Darby 1 Central (Springfield)
Al Davis 1 Rockhurst
Mike Fallein 1 Kearney
Mitchell Girres 1 Bishop LeBlond
Bob Gleeson 1 Pembroke Country Day High School
Bill Greim 1 Excelsior Springs
Dennis Gulliams 1 Priory
Tom Horne 1 Clearwater
Jeremy Hosick 1 Hermann
Thomas Kelly 1 SLUH
Lovis Larch 1 Lindbergh
Lynn Leopard 1 Chillicothe
Doug Light 1 St. Francis Borgia
Dan Likos 1 DeSmet
Kyle Lindquist 1 Timberland
Bill Linson 1 West Plains
Dale Miller 1 Louisiana
Dave Neier 1 St. Francis Borgia
Marion Nickel 1 Rockhurst
Mark Nusbaum 1 Rockhurst
Chris Obert 1 Glendale
Jake Parent 1 Priory
Chris Parsons 1 Palmyra
Rhett Parsons 1 St. Pius X (Kansas City)
E.T. Peters 1 Poplar Bluff
Ellen Port 1 John Burroughs
Bruce Powers 1 Poplar Bluff
Dan Reardon 1 Aquinas-Mercy
Austin Reed 1 Rock Bridge
Jon Schlegl 1 Tipton
Jeff Schleicher 1 Westran
Eric Sitze 1 Dexter
Jeff Southwick 1 Richmond
Keith Spaulding 1 Logan-Rogersville
Jon Stock 1 Salisbury
Darren Taylor 1 Greenwood
Pat Turner 1 Maryville
Mark Wade 1 Parkway South
Charles Walgren 1 La Plata
Zack Walton 1 Jackson
Steve Willcutt 1 John Burroughs
Sean Williamson 1 Glendale
Jack Wilson 1 Chaminade College Prep

Processing. Please wait.