Girls Cross Country State Championships  

Coach Championships School(s) Undefeated Seasons
Joe Bill Dixon 12 West Plains
Marcus Bridges 7 Fatima
Jesse Griffin 7 Raytown South, Lee's Summit West
Mark Vollmer 6 Penney
Brian Jett 5 Ste. Genevieve
Ron Clawson 3 Warrensburg
Jim Kasten 3 Herculaneum
Ryun Kasten 3 Herculaneum
Reynold Middleton 3 Notre Dame de Sion
Craig Miller 3 Russellville
Jeff Roberts 3 Kearney
Ron Bandy 2 Bolivar
Tom Bates 2 St. Mary's (Glasgow) Junior
Kevin Boyer 2 Logan-Rogersville
Ray Davis 2 Parkway West
Dave Denny 2 Lee's Summit, Lee's Summit West
Marcia Dowling 2 Pembroke Hill
Mike Egner 2 St. Teresa's Academy
Lon Franklin 2 Herculaneum
Loyal Kaeding 2 Steelville
Robert Kelsay 2 Salisbury
Heather Knudsen 2 Blue Springs
Fred Kolkhorst 2 Hickman
Harry Lineberry 2 Neosho
Kelvin McMillin 2 Herculaneum
Steve Miller 2 Francis Howell
Angela Poindexter 2 St. Charles West
Bill Simon 2 Principia
Ezra Tilotson 2 Elsberry
Jared Wilmes 2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic
Bryant Wright 2 Festus
Donald Barzowski 1 Arcadia Valley
Tim Bower 1 Linn
Scott Brandon 1 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Christine Bugnitz 1 John Burroughs
Bob Busby 1 Duchesne
Bill Davis 1 Kelly
Kyle Davis 1 Herculaneum
Paul Enke 1 Hazelwood Central
Ken Fields 1 Excelsior Springs
Ken Finnerty 1 Kirkwood
Daniel Gibson 1 Lutheran (Kansas City)
Alicia D Gunter 1 West Plains
Jill Harmon 1 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Marvin Hatley 1 Willow Springs
Jay Johnson 1 Raymore-Peculiar
Ken Jones 1 Crystal City
Phillip Jordan 1 College Heights Christian
Pam Jurgensmeyer 1 Park Hill South
Elaine Kempker 1 Lindbergh
Gary Krugler 1 Lee's Summit North
Jim Lohr 1 MICDS
Mike Lowe 1 West Platte
Chris Marcak 1 Cabool
Jim Marshall 1 Jefferson City
Russell Martin 1 Helias Catholic
Brendan Cary Matt Keraus 1 North Platte
Julie McConkey 1 South Nodaway
Bob McFall 1 Visitation Academy
Steve Minnick 1 Fulton
Jamie Moreno 1 Warrensburg
Josh Morris 1 Hermann
Mike Moss 1 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Tim Nixon 1 Liberty
Peyton Padoveno 1 Van Buren
Brett Phillips 1 Linn
Andy Phipps 1 Smithville
Doyle Pitts 1 Alton
Gaylerd Quigley 1 Nerinx Hall
Dave Rogles 1 Francis Howell
Nick Russo 1 Springfield Catholic
Clint Sanders 1 Clinton
Steve Stallis 1 Lafayette (Wildwood)
Ramona Talburt 1 West Plains
Andrea Talley 1 Jackson
Judy Talley 1 Kickapoo
Jacob Thompson-Krug 1 Blue Eye
Nate Tower 1 Francis Howell
Ryan Unruh 1 Blue Springs South
Mark Vert 1 Logan-Rogersville
Tom Wales 1 Moberly
Frank Wilhite 1 Valley Park
Michael Workman 1 The Summit Preparatory

Processing. Please wait.