2016-2017 Spring Season Softball


1 Portageville (12-7)
Class 1 District 1 
13
5 South Pemiscot (5-9)
Class 1 District 1 
3
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (11-8)
Class 1 District 1 
16
6 Cooter (7-8)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
1 Kennett (20-3)
Class 1 District 2 
10
4 Campbell (7-9)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Kennett Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (10-6)
Class 1 District 2 
6
3 Southland (11-6)
Class 1 District 2 
5
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 Malden (20-2)
Class 1 District 3 
15
5 Dexter (7-13)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Bernie (23-4)
Class 1 District 3 
10
3 Puxico (9-13)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Oran (17-0)
Class 1 District 4 
15
4 Leopold (9-3)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Advance Final
2 Scott City (13-3)
Class 1 District 4 
13
3 Advance with Zalma (11-13)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Advance Final
4 Leopold (9-3)
Class 1 District 4 
8
5 Scott County Central (4-9)
Class 1 District 4 
5
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Advance Final
4 Ellington (3-8)
Class 1 District 5 
5
5 Meadow Heights (7-6)
Class 1 District 5 
7
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Marble Hill Final
3 Greenville (8-7)
Class 1 District 5 
11
6 Oak Ridge (2-14)
Class 1 District 5 
1
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Marble Hill Final
2 Bismarck (10-2)
Class 1 District 6 
10
3 Valle Catholic (12-8)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Grandview (Hillsboro) (10-5)
Class 1 District 6 
16
5 Kingston (4-10)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Conway (6-19)
Class 1 District 8 
24
5 Sparta (6-11)
Class 1 District 8 
14
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Fair Grove (14-4)
Class 1 District 8 
15
7 Niangua (1-14)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Plato (13-3)
Class 1 District 8 
15
6 Fordland (2-12)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Forsyth (13-8)
Class 1 District 9 
15
7 Chadwick (7-7)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Final
3 Blue Eye (7-9)
Class 1 District 9 
14
6 Spokane (5-15)
Class 1 District 9 
13
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Final
2 Clever (14-6)
Class 1 District 10 
16
7 Billings (4-7)
Class 1 District 10 
6
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
3 Southwest (Washburn) (14-5)
Class 1 District 10 
6
6 Marionville (8-10)
Class 1 District 10 
1
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Pierce City (20-4)
Class 1 District 11 
6
5 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (12-13)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Mt. Vernon (14-12)
Class 1 District 11 
4
3 Sarcoxie (13-7)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Liberal (19-3-1)
Class 1 District 12 
15
8 Sheldon (0-7)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Liberal Final
4 Lockwood (4-15)
Class 1 District 12 
9
5 Golden City (4-11)
Class 1 District 12 
7
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Liberal Final
2 Stockton (9-15)
Class 1 District 12 
17
7 Northeast Vernon County (1-7)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Liberal Final
3 Greenfield (6-10)
Class 1 District 12 
16
6 Bronaugh (2-9)
Class 1 District 12 
6
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Liberal Final
4 Butler (8-5-1)
Class 1 District 13 
13
5 Drexel (6-8)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Adrian Final
3 Archie (13-7-1)
Class 1 District 13 
18
6 Hume (2-9)
Class 1 District 13 
3
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Adrian Final
1 Lincoln (18-0)
Class 1 District 14 
12
4 Skyline (11-11)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Lincoln Final
2 Windsor (16-5)
Class 1 District 14 
2
3 Green Ridge (12-5)
Class 1 District 14 
5
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Lincoln (18-0)
Class 1 District 14 
10
8 Lakeland (3-17)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Lincoln Final
4 Skyline (11-11)
Class 1 District 14 
6
5 Cole Camp (9-5)
Class 1 District 14 
5
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Lincoln Final
2 Windsor (16-5)
Class 1 District 14 
16
7 Osceola (2-14)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 Green Ridge (12-5)
Class 1 District 14 
11
6 Crest Ridge (5-13)
Class 1 District 14 
1
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-2)
Class 1 District 15 
15
8 Sacred Heart (0-10)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, La Monte Final
4 Bunceton with Prairie Home (4-7)
Class 1 District 15 
10
5 Northwest (Hughesville) (3-14)
Class 1 District 15 
3
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, La Monte Final
2 Smithton (8-7)
Class 1 District 15 
21
7 Otterville (0-8)
Class 1 District 15 
6
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, La Monte Final
3 La Monte (9-7)
Class 1 District 15 
28
6 Tipton (2-9)
Class 1 District 15 
18
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, La Monte Final
4 Santa Fe (13-7)
Class 1 District 16 
6
5 Lone Jack (6-8)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Alma Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (13-6)
Class 1 District 16 
18
7 Orrick (3-16)
Class 1 District 16 
8
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Alma Final
3 Concordia (14-6)
Class 1 District 16 
20
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (3-8)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Alma Final
Laquey (7-4)
 
23
Stoutland (0-3)
 
1
Stoutland Final
Neelyville (6-9)
 
East Carter (8-6)
 
Ellsinore 4:00 PM
Van Buren (12-1)
 
Puxico (9-13)
Class 1 District 3 
Puxico TBD



Processing. Please wait.