2016-2017 Spring Season Softball


4 Caruthersville (6-10)
Class 1 District 1 
8
5 South Pemiscot (5-8)
Class 1 District 1 
21
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
2 Central (New Madrid County) (10-8)
Class 1 District 1 
14
7 Delta (Deering) (5-5)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
3 North Pemiscot (10-4)
Class 1 District 1 
8
6 Cooter (7-7)
Class 1 District 1 
10
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, New Madrid Final
4 Campbell (7-8)
Class 1 District 2 
16
5 Gideon (2-10)
Class 1 District 2 
6
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Kennett Final
3 Southland (11-5)
Class 1 District 2 
13
6 Holcomb (2-16)
Class 1 District 2 
0
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 Malden (19-2)
Class 1 District 3 
16
8 Richland (Essex) (0-3)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Charleston (5-10)
Class 1 District 3 
1
5 Dexter (7-12)
Class 1 District 3 
16
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Bernie (22-4)
Class 1 District 3 
14
7 Bloomfield (0-18)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Puxico (9-12)
Class 1 District 3 
16
6 Risco (3-9)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Malden Final
1 West County (14-3)
Class 1 District 6 
15
8 Arcadia Valley (0-14)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Bismarck (9-2)
Class 1 District 6 
16
7 Crystal City (1-11)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Valle Catholic (12-7)
Class 1 District 6 
16
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (2-12)
Class 1 District 6 
1
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Crane (12-3)
Class 1 District 9 
18
8 Bradleyville (0-7)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Final
4 Hurley (7-8)
Class 1 District 9 
2
5 Galena (6-9)
Class 1 District 9 
18
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Forsyth Final
1 Purdy (22-1)
Class 1 District 10 
15
8 Verona (0-17)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
4 Wheaton (7-6)
Class 1 District 10 
8
5 Exeter (12-9)
Class 1 District 10 
19
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Clever Final
1 Pierce City (19-4)
Class 1 District 11 
18
8 Miller (4-15)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 Diamond (10-8-1)
Class 1 District 11 
8
5 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (12-12)
Class 1 District 11 
10
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Mt. Vernon (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
18
7 Jasper (6-12)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
3 Sarcoxie (13-6)
Class 1 District 11 
17
6 Ash Grove (5-11)
Class 1 District 11 
2
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (12-12)
Class 1 District 11 
Districts (TBA, MO)
 
TBA, MO TBD
East Carter (8-6)
 
Van Buren (12-1)
 
Van Buren 4:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.