2015-2016 Spring Season Softball


4 Cooter (7-5)
Class 1 District 1 
2
5 South Pemiscot (3-8)
Class 1 District 1 
12
Class 1 District 1 Quarterfinal 2, Cooter Final
2 Caruthersville (9-9)
Class 1 District 1 
15
7 Delta (Deering) (2-5)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Quarterfinal 3, Cooter Final
3 North Pemiscot (9-4)
Class 1 District 1 
18
6 Hayti (0-10)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Quarterfinal 4, Cooter Final
4 Holcomb (6-10)
Class 1 District 2 
14
5 Gideon with Risco (3-10)
Class 1 District 2 
9
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 2, Kennett Final
3 Senath-Hornersville (9-7)
Class 1 District 2 
15
6 Campbell (4-11-1)
Class 1 District 2 
8
Class 1 District 2 Quarterfinal 4, Kennett Final
4 Risco (4-8)
Class 1 District 3 
6
5 Charleston (2-13)
Class 1 District 3 
15
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 2, Bernie Final
3 Dexter (6-17)
Class 1 District 3 
16
6 Bloomfield (0-13)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Class 1 District 3 Quarterfinal 4, Bernie Final
4 Woodland (12-7)
Class 1 District 4 
15
5 Advance (4-12)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 2, Marble Hill Final
3 Leopold (14-2)
Class 1 District 4 
15
6 Scott County Central (5-11)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Quarterfinal 4, Marble Hill Final
1 West County (19-2)
Class 1 District 5 
9
8 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS (3-11)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 1, Park Hills Final
4 Oak Ridge (7-11)
Class 1 District 5 
13
5 Meadow Heights (5-11)
Class 1 District 5 
3
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 2, Park Hills Final
2 Bismarck (10-3)
Class 1 District 5 
15
7 Kingston (6-14)
Class 1 District 5 
4
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 3, Park Hills Final
3 Valle Catholic (12-7)
Class 1 District 5 
16
6 Crystal City (5-8)
Class 1 District 5 
5
Class 1 District 5 Quarterfinal 4, Park Hills Final
1 Greenville (11-6)
Class 1 District 6 
15
8 Arcadia Valley (0-15)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 1, Piedmont Final
4 Eminence (9-9)
Class 1 District 6 
12
5 Zalma (4-7)
Class 1 District 6 
2
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 2, Piedmont Final
2 Clearwater (12-8)
Class 1 District 6 
16
7 Summersville (1-13)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 3, Piedmont Final
3 Winona (8-10)
Class 1 District 6 
15
6 Ellington (2-10)
Class 1 District 6 
5
Class 1 District 6 Quarterfinal 4, Piedmont Final
1 Plato (16-2)
Class 1 District 7 
1
8 Niangua (1-12)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 1, Mountain Grove Forfeit
4 Chadwick (9-7)
Class 1 District 7 
4
5 Sparta (10-8)
Class 1 District 7 
7
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Mountain Grove Final
2 Mountain Grove (14-8)
Class 1 District 7 
17
7 Conway (2-20)
Class 1 District 7 
2
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 3, Mountain Grove Final
3 Cabool (9-10)
Class 1 District 7 
4
6 Fordland (4-13)
Class 1 District 7 
22
Class 1 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Mountain Grove Final
4 Blue Eye (10-10)
Class 1 District 8 
11
5 Hurley (11-11)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 2, Forsyth Final
2 Forsyth (15-10)
Class 1 District 8 
15
7 Spokane (2-16)
Class 1 District 8 
0
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 3, Forsyth Final
3 Crane (15-6)
Class 1 District 8 
11
6 Galena (2-22)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Quarterfinal 4, Forsyth Final
4 Ash Grove (6-16)
Class 1 District 9 
11
5 Marionville (6-16)
Class 1 District 9 
13
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Strafford Final
2 Mt. Vernon (19-7)
Class 1 District 9 
15
7 Billings (2-18)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 3, Strafford Final
3 Fair Grove (17-9-1)
Class 1 District 9 
16
6 Miller (4-21)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, Strafford Final
4 Sarcoxie (17-8-1)
Class 1 District 10 
4
5 Wheaton (9-13)
Class 1 District 10 
3
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Pierce City Final
2 Southwest (Washburn) (20-3)
Class 1 District 10 
4
7 Verona (8-14)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 3, Pierce City Final
3 Pierce City (17-6)
Class 1 District 10 
16
6 Exeter (7-10)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Quarterfinal 4, Pierce City Final
4 Jasper (13-12)
Class 1 District 11 
15
5 Golden City (5-10)
Class 1 District 11 
0
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 2, Diamond Final
2 College Heights Christian with McAuley Catholic (16-6)
Class 1 District 11 
13
7 Greenfield (4-14)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 3, Diamond Final
3 Diamond (13-8)
Class 1 District 11 
20
6 Lockwood (3-15)
Class 1 District 11 
4
Class 1 District 11 Quarterfinal 4, Diamond Final
4 Lakeland (6-16)
Class 1 District 12 
17
5 Bronaugh (1-6)
Class 1 District 12 
2
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 2, Stockton Final
2 Stockton (13-8)
Class 1 District 12 
18
7 Sheldon (0-7)
Class 1 District 12 
3
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 3, Stockton Final
3 Osceola (11-9)
Class 1 District 12 
16
6 Northeast Vernon County (1-7)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Quarterfinal 4, Stockton Final
4 Rich Hill (3-15)
Class 1 District 13 
0
5 Miami (7-6)
Class 1 District 13 
21
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 2, Butler Final
2 Butler (6-7)
Class 1 District 13 
17
7 Hume (5-6)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 3, Butler Final
3 Drexel (10-6)
Class 1 District 13 
7
6 Ballard (4-3)
Class 1 District 13 
5
Class 1 District 13 Quarterfinal 4, Butler Final
4 Windsor (10-6)
Class 1 District 14 
18
5 Archie (11-12)
Class 1 District 14 
8
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 2, Lincoln Final
2 Lincoln (18-3)
Class 1 District 14 
10
7 Kingsville (4-8)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 3, Lincoln Final
3 Cole Camp (15-3)
Class 1 District 14 
16
6 Green Ridge (7-7)
Class 1 District 14 
6
Class 1 District 14 Quarterfinal 4, Lincoln Final
4 Tipton (3-10)
Class 1 District 15 
11
5 Northwest (Hughesville) (4-14)
Class 1 District 15 
13
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 2, La Monte Final
2 Otterville (4-10)
Class 1 District 15 
2
7 Smithton (2-10)
Class 1 District 15 
19
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 3, La Monte Final
3 Sacred Heart (3-13)
Class 1 District 15 
15
6 Bunceton with Prairie Home (4-5)
Class 1 District 15 
20
Class 1 District 15 Quarterfinal 4, La Monte Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (11-1)
Class 1 District 16 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 1, Wellington 1:00 PM
4 Lone Jack (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
1
5 Concordia (7-13)
Class 1 District 16 
10
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 2, Wellington Final
Wellington-Napoleon (9-7)
Class 1 District 16 
TBD
 
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 3, Wellington 5:00 PM
3 Santa Fe (7-7)
Class 1 District 16 
9
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (3-11)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Quarterfinal 4, Wellington Final
Puxico (10-9)
 
3
Doniphan (10-5)
 
4
Doniphan Final
Naylor (14-3)
 
9
Twin Rivers (6-4)
 
1
Broseley Final



Processing. Please wait.