2019-2020 Girls Basketball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:


No Games for West Platte High School on this date.
1 Montrose (25-3)
Class 1 District 6 
68
2 Appleton City (14-13)
Class 1 District 6 
57
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Walnut Grove (24-5)
Class 1 District 7 
67
3 Climax Springs (19-9)
Class 1 District 7 
27
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Leeton (23-2)
Class 1 District 8 
60
3 Concordia (12-13)
Class 1 District 8 
32
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sedalia Final
1 Community (26-1)
Class 1 District 10 
44
2 Northeast (Cairo) (18-10)
Class 1 District 10 
24
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Canton (17-10)
Class 1 District 11 
64
6 Marion County (10-16)
Class 1 District 11 
43
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, La Plata Final
1 South Holt (21-5)
Class 1 District 15 
42
3 DeKalb (16-11)
Class 1 District 15 
24
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
1 Neelyville (20-6)
Class 2 District 1 
81
2 Hayti (18-6)
Class 2 District 1 
64
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell Final
3 Crystal City (8-20)
Class 2 District 4 
38
5 Viburnum (7-15)
Class 2 District 4 
35
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Eugene (21-3)
Class 2 District 8 
54
3 Harrisburg (10-16)
Class 2 District 8 
39
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
1 Richland (18-6)
Class 2 District 9 
44
2 Newburg (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 College Heights Christian (26-2)
Class 2 District 12 
51
3 Jasper (18-10)
Class 2 District 12 
24
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
1 Central (New Madrid County) (20-7)
Class 3 District 1 
53
2 Doniphan (22-7)
Class 3 District 1 
54
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (17-11)
Class 3 District 2 
64
2 West County (20-7)
Class 3 District 2 
52
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 Steelville (22-5)
Class 3 District 3 
46
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (17-8)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Licking (22-6)
Class 3 District 4 
53
2 St. James (21-6)
Class 3 District 4 
35
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Whitfield (24-5)
Class 3 District 5 
54
2 Lutheran South (19-9)
Class 3 District 5 
34
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Miller Career Academy (18-6)
Class 3 District 6 
57
4 Cardinal Ritter (8-10)
Class 3 District 6 
26
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter (18-6)
Class 3 District 6 
51
3 Metro (18-11)
Class 3 District 6 
56
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (23-4)
Class 3 District 8 
52
2 Hermann (20-8)
Class 3 District 8 
46
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 California (21-6)
Class 3 District 9 
34
2 Southern Boone (23-4)
Class 3 District 9 
53
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Clever (20-9)
Class 3 District 12 
39
2 Mt. Vernon (23-6)
Class 3 District 12 
49
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 St. Michael the Archangel (21-7)
Class 3 District 15 
56
2 Summit Christian Academy (16-10)
Class 3 District 15 
22
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 Maryville (20-5)
Class 3 District 16 
48
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (21-5)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron Final
Ft. Zumwalt West (12-13)
Class 5 District 7 
45
Holt (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
47
Wentzville Final 1 OT
Blue Springs South (19-6)
Class 5 District 14 
58
Lee's Summit West (16-7)
Class 5 District 13 
51
Lee's Summit Final
Helias Catholic (12-12)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Rock Bridge (18-5)
Class 5 District 9 
66
Columbia Final
Mexico (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
Fulton (6-17)
Class 4 District 8 
Fulton 7:30 PM
Francis Howell Central (22-2)
Class 5 District 7 
Troy Buchanan (16-9)
Class 5 District 8 
Troy 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.