2019-2020 Girls Basketball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:


Viewing Carthage High School
Carthage (12-12)
Class 5 District 12 
Webb City (11-12)
Class 4 District 12 
Webb City 5:30 PM
1 Montrose (23-3)
Class 1 District 6 
75
8 Miami (0-22)
Class 1 District 6 
11
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
4 Hume (14-9)
Class 1 District 6 
39
5 Drexel (8-17)
Class 1 District 6 
30
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Appleton City (13-12)
Class 1 District 6 
53
7 Ballard (5-20)
Class 1 District 6 
29
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
3 Rich Hill (8-18)
Class 1 District 6 
41
6 Northeast Vernon County (11-12)
Class 1 District 6 
49
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Walnut Grove (23-5)
Class 1 District 7 
68
5 Halfway (16-10)
Class 1 District 7 
19
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Wheatland (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
56
3 Climax Springs (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
64
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
1 Norborne (25-1)
Class 1 District 13 
44
4 Hardin-Central (13-10)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Santa Fe (20-6)
Class 1 District 13 
35
3 Braymer (18-6)
Class 1 District 13 
47
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Worth County (23-4)
Class 1 District 16 
40
4 Albany (18-10)
Class 1 District 16 
27
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Stanberry (17-7)
Class 1 District 16 
39
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
41
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
1 Neelyville (18-6)
Class 2 District 1 
4 Campbell (8-16)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell 4:00 PM
2 Hayti (17-5)
Class 2 District 1 
6 Portageville (8-13)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell 5:30 PM
1 Ellington (21-4)
Class 2 District 2 
62
5 Van Buren (10-16)
Class 2 District 2 
35
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Thayer (15-8)
Class 2 District 2 
36
3 East Carter (13-13)
Class 2 District 2 
22
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Transportation and Law (14-9)
Class 2 District 4 
51
5 Viburnum (7-14)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Brentwood (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
41
3 Crystal City (7-20)
Class 2 District 4 
43
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Richland (18-5)
Class 2 District 9 
67
4 Plato (13-12)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Newburg (17-9)
Class 2 District 9 
55
3 Crocker (19-8)
Class 2 District 9 
43
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Hartville (23-4)
Class 2 District 10 
66
5 Gainesville (11-14)
Class 2 District 10 
34
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Mansfield (22-6)
Class 2 District 10 
67
3 Sparta (19-9)
Class 2 District 10 
59
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (16-11)
Class 3 District 2 
66
5 Fredericktown (7-19)
Class 3 District 2 
35
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
2 West County (20-6)
Class 3 District 2 
59
6 Woodland (12-15)
Class 3 District 2 
43
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 Steelville (21-5)
Class 3 District 3 
53
5 Cuba (14-14)
Class 3 District 3 
42
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
2 Herculaneum (19-8)
Class 3 District 3 
55
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (17-7)
Class 3 District 3 
68
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Licking (21-6)
Class 3 District 4 
58
4 Ava (17-10)
Class 3 District 4 
29
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 St. James (21-5)
Class 3 District 4 
58
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (21-7)
Class 3 District 4 
54
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
1 Miller Career Academy (16-6)
Class 3 District 6 
8 Cleveland NJROTC (2-12)
Class 3 District 6 
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis 8:30 PM
4 Cardinal Ritter (8-9)
Class 3 District 6 
68
5 Carnahan (5-15)
Class 3 District 6 
15
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter (18-5)
Class 3 District 6 
84
7 Gateway Science Charter (3-14)
Class 3 District 6 
32
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
3 Metro (17-11)
Class 3 District 6 
79
6 McKinley Classical Leadership (7-9)
Class 3 District 6 
14
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (14-10)
Class 3 District 7 
8 Soldan International Studies (4-9)
Class 3 District 7 
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis 5:00 PM
4 Orchard Farm (11-13)
Class 3 District 7 
5 North Technical (14-6)
Class 3 District 7 
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis 3:30 PM
2 Duchesne (13-12)
Class 3 District 7 
7 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (6-12)
Class 3 District 7 
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis 6:30 PM
3 Trinity Catholic (12-8)
Class 3 District 7 
6 STEAM Academy (8-12)
Class 3 District 7 
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis 8:00 PM
1 Lutheran St. Charles (22-4)
Class 3 District 8 
64
4 Bowling Green (11-15)
Class 3 District 8 
21
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Hermann (20-7)
Class 3 District 8 
51
3 Montgomery County (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
48
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final 1 OT
1 Clever (20-8)
Class 3 District 12 
59
4 Aurora (8-19)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Mt. Vernon (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
62
6 East Newton (11-15)
Class 3 District 12 
30
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
1 St. Michael the Archangel (18-7)
Class 3 District 15 
8 University Academy Charter (5-17)
Class 3 District 15 
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit 6:30 PM
4 Holden (11-13)
Class 3 District 15 
5 Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (8-11)
Class 3 District 15 
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit 8:00 PM
2 Summit Christian Academy (14-9)
Class 3 District 15 
7 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-14)
Class 3 District 15 
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit 3:30 PM
3 Southeast (15-6)
Class 3 District 15 
6 Barstow (7-14)
Class 3 District 15 
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Lee's Summit 5:00 PM
Rock Bridge (17-5)
Class 5 District 9 
51
Blue Springs (20-5)
Class 5 District 14 
55
Blue Springs Final
Osage (9-14)
Class 4 District 10 
35
Boonville (21-3)
Class 4 District 10 
70
Boonville Final
St. Clair (16-7)
Class 4 District 9 
69
Central (Park Hills) (20-5)
Class 4 District 2 
64
Park Hills Final
St. Charles (8-16)
Class 4 District 7 
29
Francis Howell Central (22-2)
Class 5 District 7 
50
St. Charles Final
Marshall (13-10)
Class 4 District 10 
37
Kirksville (10-14)
Class 4 District 8 
34
Kirksville Final
Harrisonville (6-17)
Class 4 District 13 
45
Pleasant Hill (7-17)
Class 4 District 13 
42
Pleasant Hill Final
Union (19-4)
Class 4 District 9 
47
Rockwood Summit (22-3)
Class 4 District 4 
45
Borgia Varsity Girls Tournament,  Washington Final
Kearney (24-1)
Class 4 District 16 
57
St. Teresa's Academy (5-15)
Class 5 District 14 
28
Kansas City Final
Ursuline Academy (13-9)
Class 4 District 3 
37
Visitation Academy (10-15)
Class 4 District 4 
45
St. Louis Final
St. Francis Borgia (15-9)
Class 4 District 4 
24
Westminster Christian Academy (23-4)
Class 4 District 4 
49
Chesterfield Final
Fox (9-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Affton (6-14)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Raytown (12-10)
Class 5 District 14 
Blue Springs South (17-6)
Class 5 District 14 
Blue Springs TBD
Willard (16-8)
Class 5 District 12 
Branson (15-10)
Class 5 District 11 
Branson 7:30 PM
Smith-Cotton (10-12)
Class 5 District 9 
Capital City High (7-16)
Class 4 District 10 
Jefferson City 7:00 PM
Van Horn (15-6)
Class 4 District 15 
Center (11-12)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Odessa (15-8)
Class 4 District 14 
Excelsior Springs (6-15)
Class 4 District 15 
Excelsior Springs 7:00 PM
Liberty (Wentzville) (13-11)
Class 5 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt East (16-7)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Peters 7:00 PM
Francis Howell North (5-18)
Class 5 District 6 
Ft. Zumwalt West (11-12)
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon 5:30 PM
Mexico (17-5)
Class 4 District 8 
Hannibal (16-8)
Class 4 District 8 
Hannibal 7:52 AM
Jefferson City (20-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Incarnate Word Academy (21-4)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Louis 7:30 PM
McCluer (0-17)
Class 4 District 7 
Jennings (13-10)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
McDonald County (9-14)
Class 4 District 12 
Joplin (3-20)
Class 5 District 12 
Joplin TBD
Parkway Central (14-10)
Class 5 District 6 
Kirkwood (20-4)
Class 5 District 4 
Kirkwood 6:00 PM
Lafayette (Wildwood) (7-15)
Class 5 District 3 
Lindbergh (9-14)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis TBD
Holt (15-8)
Class 5 District 8 
Marquette (14-7)
Class 5 District 3 
Chesterfield 6:00 PM
Hazelwood West (10-8)
Class 5 District 5 
McCluer North (6-10)
Class 5 District 5 
Florissant TBD
Ft. Zumwalt North (17-5)
Class 5 District 7 
Mehlville (4-16)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Notre Dame de Sion (10-11)
Class 4 District 13 
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
 
Shawnee, KS 6:00 PM
Fulton (6-16)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly (10-12)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly 6:30 PM
Bolivar (6-17)
Class 4 District 11 
Nevada (19-4)
Class 4 District 13 
Nevada 7:30 PM
Staley (15-7)
Class 5 District 16 
North Kansas City (17-7)
Class 5 District 15 
North Kansas City TBD
MICDS (13-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-3)
Class 4 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 6:30 PM
St. Joseph's Academy (12-9)
Class 4 District 4 
Parkway South (9-15)
Class 5 District 3 
Manchester 4:30 PM
Bishop ward (Kansas city, KS)
 
Pembroke Hill (14-10)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Hazelwood East (4-17)
Class 4 District 6 
Ritenour (2-20)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Villa Duchesne (7-13)
Class 4 District 5 
Rosati-Kain (9-11)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Belton (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
Ruskin (2-21)
Class 4 District 13 
Kansas City TBD
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (4-19)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah (8-14)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah 7:30 PM
Owensville (11-13)
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan (21-2)
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan 5:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (15-9)
Class 5 District 8 
Timberland (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Wentzville 5:30 PM
Center (11-12)
Class 4 District 14 
Van Horn (15-6)
Class 4 District 15 
Independence 5:30 PM
Oak Grove (7-13)
Class 4 District 14 
Warrensburg (15-6)
Class 4 District 13 
Warrensburg 5:30 PM
Lincoln College Prep (13-9)
Class 4 District 15 
WYANDOTTE (WYANDOTTE, KS)
 
WYANDOTTE, KS 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.