2019-2020 Girls Basketball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:


No Games for Buffalo High School on this date.
2 Naylor (17-9)
Class 1 District 1 
59
3 Couch (1-20)
Class 1 District 1 
31
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Cardwell Final
4 Lesterville (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
54
5 Bunker (6-17)
Class 1 District 3 
45
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis Final
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington) (15-10)
Class 1 District 3 
6 Summersville (1-19)
Class 1 District 3 
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Annapolis 4:00 PM
4 Dora (12-12)
Class 1 District 4 
5 Niangua (10-15)
Class 1 District 4 
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Norwood 10:00 AM
2 Norwood (17-7)
Class 1 District 4 
7 Hurley (2-19)
Class 1 District 4 
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Norwood 11:30 AM
3 Bradleyville (14-11)
Class 1 District 4 
6 Exeter (5-18)
Class 1 District 4 
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Norwood 1:00 PM
1 Walnut Grove (22-5)
Class 1 District 7 
63
8 Humansville (0-25)
Class 1 District 7 
20
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
4 Macks Creek (10-13)
Class 1 District 7 
32
5 Halfway (16-9)
Class 1 District 7 
41
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar Final
2 Wheatland (18-7)
Class 1 District 7 
7 Hermitage (5-20)
Class 1 District 7 
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar 4:30 PM
3 Climax Springs (17-8)
Class 1 District 7 
6 Fair Play (5-17)
Class 1 District 7 
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Bolivar 3:15 PM
1 Otterville (17-7)
Class 1 District 9 
51
8 Missouri School for the Deaf (1-15)
Class 1 District 9 
7
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Tuscumbia (7-18)
Class 1 District 9 
67
5 Pilot Grove (8-16)
Class 1 District 9 
51
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Chamois (12-9)
Class 1 District 9 
7 Jamestown (2-19)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City 4:10 PM
3 Bunceton with Prairie Home (17-7)
Class 1 District 9 
6 St. Elizabeth (8-15)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City 5:30 PM
1 Norborne (23-1)
Class 1 District 13 
8 Breckenridge (4-9)
Class 1 District 13 
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne 4:00 PM
4 Hardin-Central (13-9)
Class 1 District 13 
41
5 Orrick (11-14)
Class 1 District 13 
34
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Santa Fe (19-5)
Class 1 District 13 
7 Tina-Avalon (9-15)
Class 1 District 13 
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne 6:30 PM
3 Braymer (17-6)
Class 1 District 13 
57
6 Southwest (Livingston County) (8-15)
Class 1 District 13 
26
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Worth County (22-4)
Class 1 District 16 
79
8 West Nodaway (2-22)
Class 1 District 16 
30
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final
4 Albany (18-9)
Class 1 District 16 
46
5 North Nodaway (14-11)
Class 1 District 16 
42
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany Final 1 OT
2 Stanberry (16-6)
Class 1 District 16 
7 Northeast Nodaway (4-18)
Class 1 District 16 
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany 1:30 PM
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (22-3)
Class 1 District 16 
6 Rock Port (15-9)
Class 1 District 16 
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Albany 2:45 PM
4 Campbell (7-16)
Class 2 District 1 
5 Senath-Hornersville (8-12)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell 11:30 AM
2 Hayti (16-5)
Class 2 District 1 
7 South Pemiscot (3-16)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell 2:30 PM
3 Holcomb (16-8)
Class 2 District 1 
6 Portageville (7-13)
Class 2 District 1 
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Campbell 5:30 PM
4 Alton (11-14)
Class 2 District 2 
5 Van Buren (8-15)
Class 2 District 2 
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren 5:00 PM
3 East Carter (13-12)
Class 2 District 2 
54
6 Greenville (3-22)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Oran (21-5)
Class 2 District 3 
50
8 Puxico (0-20)
Class 2 District 3 
10
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
4 Advance (12-11)
Class 2 District 3 
5 Chaffee (10-15)
Class 2 District 3 
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bloomfield 5:30 PM
2 Valle Catholic (11-13)
Class 2 District 3 
7 Bloomfield (2-10)
Class 2 District 3 
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bloomfield 4:15 PM
3 St. Vincent (12-13)
Class 2 District 3 
39
6 Meadow Heights (5-17)
Class 2 District 3 
18
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Bloomfield Final
1 Transportation and Law (14-8)
Class 2 District 4 
59
8 Bismarck (0-25)
Class 2 District 4 
22
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
4 Valley (8-17)
Class 2 District 4 
35
5 Viburnum (6-14)
Class 2 District 4 
48
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
2 Brentwood (11-6)
Class 2 District 4 
64
7 Sumner (4-12)
Class 2 District 4 
48
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
3 Crystal City (6-21)
Class 2 District 4 
46
6 Crossroads College Preparatory (7-9)
Class 2 District 4 
26
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Crystal City Final
1 Richland (17-5)
Class 2 District 9 
65
8 Laquey (4-19)
Class 2 District 9 
22
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Plato (13-11)
Class 2 District 9 
53
5 Stoutland (8-12)
Class 2 District 9 
47
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Newburg (16-9)
Class 2 District 9 
42
7 Vienna (7-16)
Class 2 District 9 
32
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Crocker (18-7)
Class 2 District 9 
6 Iberia (6-17)
Class 2 District 9 
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey 4:30 PM
1 Hartville (22-4)
Class 2 District 10 
64
8 Bakersfield (8-15)
Class 2 District 10 
33
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
4 Cabool (12-12)
Class 2 District 10 
51
5 Gainesville (11-13)
Class 2 District 10 
57
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
2 Mansfield (21-6)
Class 2 District 10 
73
7 Fordland (8-17)
Class 2 District 10 
46
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
3 Sparta (18-8)
Class 2 District 10 
6 Seymour (9-15)
Class 2 District 10 
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Cabool 4:30 PM
1 Blue Eye (23-4)
Class 2 District 11 
62
8 School of the Ozarks (8-17)
Class 2 District 11 
23
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
4 Marionville (12-12)
Class 2 District 11 
34
5 Billings (15-11)
Class 2 District 11 
52
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
2 Spokane (15-9)
Class 2 District 11 
64
7 Galena (11-14)
Class 2 District 11 
43
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Point Lookout Final
3 Greenwood (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
6 Crane (8-16)
Class 2 District 11 
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Point Lookout 4:45 PM
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent (6-16)
Class 2 District 12 
25
9 Diamond (1-24)
Class 2 District 12 
16
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Webb City Final
1 Central (New Madrid County) (17-6)
Class 3 District 1 
8 Charleston (10-14)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett 9:30 AM
4 Twin Rivers (13-13)
Class 3 District 1 
5 Malden (11-11)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett 3:30 PM
2 Doniphan (19-7)
Class 3 District 1 
7 East Prairie (0-21)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett 12:30 PM
3 Kennett (12-13)
Class 3 District 1 
6 Caruthersville (7-11)
Class 3 District 1 
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Kennett 6:30 PM
1 Saxony Lutheran (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
86
8 Clearwater (4-18)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
4 Kelly (16-11)
Class 3 District 2 
58
5 Fredericktown (7-18)
Class 3 District 2 
66
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
2 West County (19-6)
Class 3 District 2 
60
7 Scott City (11-14)
Class 3 District 2 
45
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
3 Arcadia Valley (15-11)
Class 3 District 2 
6 Woodland (11-14)
Class 3 District 2 
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown 4:30 PM
1 Steelville (20-5)
Class 3 District 3 
49
8 Bourbon (6-18)
Class 3 District 3 
17
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
4 St. Pius X (Festus) (20-4)
Class 3 District 3 
47
5 Cuba (14-13)
Class 3 District 3 
52
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
2 Herculaneum (19-7)
Class 3 District 3 
69
7 Kingston (10-16)
Class 3 District 3 
37
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
3 Grandview (Hillsboro) (16-7)
Class 3 District 3 
55
6 Jefferson (Festus) (13-13)
Class 3 District 3 
24
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Herculaneum Final
1 Licking (20-6)
Class 3 District 4 
84
8 Dixon (11-14)
Class 3 District 4 
32
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
4 Ava (17-9)
Class 3 District 4 
47
5 Willow Springs (10-16)
Class 3 District 4 
30
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
2 St. James (20-5)
Class 3 District 4 
70
7 Mountain Grove (6-19)
Class 3 District 4 
43
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
3 Liberty (Mountain View) (20-6)
Class 3 District 4 
6 Houston (9-16)
Class 3 District 4 
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Mountain Grove 4:30 PM
1 Lutheran St. Charles (21-4)
Class 3 District 8 
63
8 Christian (1-18)
Class 3 District 8 
11
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
4 Bowling Green (11-14)
Class 3 District 8 
56
5 Wright City (9-16)
Class 3 District 8 
44
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Hermann (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
62
7 Winfield (3-20)
Class 3 District 8 
25
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
3 Montgomery County (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
45
6 North Callaway (7-16)
Class 3 District 8 
31
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Clever (19-8)
Class 3 District 12 
72
8 Lamar (5-20)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
4 Aurora (8-18)
Class 3 District 12 
65
5 Sarcoxie (12-12)
Class 3 District 12 
51
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
2 Mt. Vernon (21-6)
Class 3 District 12 
60
7 Pierce City (13-14)
Class 3 District 12 
25
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora Final
3 Seneca (14-11)
Class 3 District 12 
6 East Newton (10-14)
Class 3 District 12 
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora 5:30 PM
Windsor (Imperial) (7-10)
Class 4 District 3 
41
Festus (8-11)
Class 4 District 3 
51
Festus Final
Rock Bridge (17-4)
Class 5 District 9 
44
Jackson (12-11)
Class 5 District 1 
36
Jackson Final
Villa Duchesne (5-7)
Class 4 District 5 
Clayton (11-11)
Class 4 District 5 
Clayton 1:30 PM
Cardinal Ritter (5-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (6-14)
Class 3 District 9 
Columbia 3:45 PM
St. Joseph's Academy (11-8)
Class 4 District 4 
Incarnate Word Academy (20-4)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Louis 1:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.