2021-2022 Girls Basketball



No Games for Roosevelt High School on this date.
Sherwood (2-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Adrian (0-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Adrian TBD
Leeton (2-0)
Class 1 District 9 
Appleton City
Class 2 District 14 
Appleton City TBD
Lutheran (Kansas City) (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Archie 5:30 PM
Bourbon (0-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Bismarck (1-2)
Class 2 District 4 
30th Annual Valley Basketball Tournament,  Caledonia TBD
Strafford
Class 3 District 11 
Blue Springs (1-0)
Class 6 District 7 
Willard Basketball Classic,  Willard 4:00 PM
Wellsville-Middletown
Class 1 District 10 
Bowling Green (1-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Linn County (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Brunswick (1-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Northwestern Invitational,  Mendon TBD
Santa Fe (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
Bunceton with Prairie Home (0-3)
Class 1 District 10 
Bunceton 6:00 PM
Salisbury (1-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Carrollton (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
Carrollton 5:30 PM
Miller (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
Carthage (1-2)
Class 6 District 5 
Carthage Lady Tigers Varsity Invitational,  Carthage TBD
Sumner
Class 3 District 5 
Center (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Van Horn Tournament ,  Independence 7:00 PM
Weaubleau (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Climax Springs (3-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Climax Springs 5:30 PM
Warsaw (1-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Cole Camp (2-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Warsaw Tournament,  Warsaw TBD
Mark Twain (1-1)
Class 3 District 6 
Community (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
Laddonia 6:00 PM
Columbia Independent (0-1)
Class 1 District 10 
Cristo Rey (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 5:00 PM
Hillsboro (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
DeSoto (0-1)
Class 5 District 1 
7th Annual Fountain City Classic,  De Soto TBD
Houston
Class 3 District 10 
Dora (3-0)
Class 2 District 10 
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland TBD
Ladue Horton Watkins (1-0)
Class 5 District 3 
Duchesne
Class 3 District 5 
St. Charles 5:15 PM
Skyline (2-0)
Class 3 District 11 
El Dorado Springs (2-0)
Class 3 District 13 
34th Annual Warsaw Girls Invitational ,  Warsaw TBD
Winfield (1-2)
Class 4 District 7 
Elsberry (2-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield TBD
Lindbergh (3-0)
Class 6 District 1 
Farmington (1-0)
Class 5 District 1 
Southside Classic,  St. Louis TBD
School of the Ozarks (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Fordland (1-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Fordland Invitational,  Fordland TBD
Spokane (2-2)
Class 3 District 11 
Forsyth (1-0)
Class 4 District 11 
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye TBD
Lafayette (Wildwood) (0-2)
Class 6 District 2 
Francis Howell
Class 6 District 3 
Marquette Tournament,  Chesterfield TBD
Westminster Christian Academy (2-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Ft. Zumwalt South (0-1)
Class 6 District 4 
Troy 5:30 PM
Clopton
Class 2 District 5 
Fulton (2-2)
Class 4 District 9 
Montgomery County Invitational ,  Montgomery City TBD
Jasper (2-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Golden City (3-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Everton Invitational Tournament,  Everton TBD
Grain Valley (2-0)
Class 6 District 7 
Grandview (4-0)
Class 5 District 7 
Winnetonka Tournament,  Winnetonka High School TBD
STEAM Academy (1-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Hannibal (0-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield 6:30 PM
Pleasant Hill (1-2)
Class 4 District 13 
Harrisonville (1-1)
Class 4 District 13 
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit TBD
Seymour (1-1)
Class 2 District 10 
Hillcrest (0-1)
Class 5 District 6 
Morrisville Varsity Girls Tournament,  Morrisville TBD
Neelyville (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb (1-0)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb 7:00 PM
Stoutland (2-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Iberia (0-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Frisco Conference Tournament ,  Laquey TBD
Couch
Class 2 District 2 
Koshkonong
Class 1 District 1 
Koshkonong 4:30 PM
Wheatland (1-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Lakeland (0-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Deepwater 6:00 PM
Truman (1-1)
Class 6 District 6 
Lee's Summit (1-3)
Class 6 District 6 
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City TBD
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
Lexington (0-4)
Class 3 District 14 
Lexington 5:30 PM
Westwood Baptist Sr.
 
Liberty Christian Sr.
 
Wright City 5:30 PM
Sarcoxie
Class 3 District 12 
Lockwood (2-4)
Class 1 District 5 
Gem City Classic ,  Diamond TBD
Walnut Grove (2-0)
Class 1 District 7 
Marion C. Early (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Morrisville Varsity Girls Tournament,  Morrisville TBD
Savannah (0-3)
Class 4 District 16 
Maryville (2-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah Tournament ,  Savannah TBD
Rock Port (0-2)
Class 1 District 16 
Maryville (2-1)
Class 4 District 16 
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City TBD
Visitation Academy (3-2)
Class 4 District 6 
McCluer
Class 5 District 4 
Lutheran High School,  TBD
Penney (0-1)
Class 3 District 16 
Mercer (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer 6:00 PM
Crossroads College Preparatory (0-2)
Class 1 District 3 
Metro (5-2)
Class 4 District 5 
Principia Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
Jayhawk-Linn (Mound City, KS)
 
Midway (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
Cleveland 7:00 PM
Branson (1-0)
Class 5 District 5 
Mt. Vernon (0-2)
Class 4 District 12 
Branson Battle at the Border,  Branson TBD
Pleasant Hope (3-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Niangua (3-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Everton Invitational Tournament,  Everton TBD
West Platte (2-0)
Class 2 District 15 
North Andrew
Class 2 District 16 
Rosendale 5:30 PM
St. Joseph Christian (3-0)
Class 1 District 15 
North Nodaway (3-0)
Class 1 District 16 
PVI Tournament ,  Burlington Jct. TBD
Liberal (1-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Northeast-Arma (Arma, KS)
 
Arma, KS 6:00 PM
St. Pius X (Festus) (2-0)
Class 3 District 4 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (1-1)
Class 6 District 1 
Fountain City Classic,  DeSoto TBD
Versailles (0-3)
Class 4 District 10 
Osage (0-1)
Class 4 District 10 
Tri-County Conference Tournament,  Boonville TBD
Canton (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
Palmyra (2-0)
Class 3 District 6 
Palmyra 6:00 PM
Park Hill South (3-0)
Class 6 District 8 
Park Hill
Class 6 District 8 
Winnetonka Tournament,  Kansas City TBD
Parkway West
Class 6 District 2 
Parkway Central
Class 5 District 3 
Chesterfield 5:30 PM
Parkway South
Class 6 District 2 
Parkway North
Class 5 District 3 
Creve Coeur 5:30 PM
Stanberry (2-0)
Class 1 District 15 
Pattonsburg
Class 1 District 15 
Albany Tournament,  Albany TBD
Nerinx Hall
Class 5 District 2 
Pattonville (1-2)
Class 6 District 3 
Marquette highshcool,  chesterfield TBD
St. Michael the Archangel (1-1)
Class 5 District 7 
Pembroke Hill (2-2)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 6:30 PM
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (1-0)
Class 1 District 16 
Princeton (2-0)
Class 2 District 6 
Albany Tournament,  Albany TBD
St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.
 
Principia (1-3)
Class 2 District 4 
Principia Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
Eagle Ridge Christian
 
Providence Classical HS (St Louis, MO)
 
St Louis, MO 5:00 PM
Warrensburg (1-0)
Class 5 District 7 
Raytown South (3-0)
Class 5 District 7 
Van Horn Varsity Tournament,  Kansas City TBD
Hallsville
Class 4 District 8 
Southern Boone (3-0)
Class 4 District 9 
Tri-County Conf. Tournament ,  Boonville TBD
Ridgefield Christian (Jonesboro, AR)
 
Southland
Class 1 District 1 
Cardwell 6:00 PM
Lutheran St. Charles
Class 5 District 3 
St. Charles West (4-0)
Class 4 District 7 
Lutheran SC Tournament,  St. Peters TBD
Herculaneum (1-0)
Class 4 District 2 
St. Clair (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Clair 7:00 PM
Lutheran South (2-0)
Class 4 District 4 
St. Francis Borgia (2-1)
Class 4 District 3 
Washington 7:00 PM
Barstow (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
 
Overland Park, KS 6:00 PM
Harrisburg (1-0)
Class 2 District 7 
Sturgeon (1-1)
Class 2 District 5 
Sturgeon 6:00 PM
Bishop LeBlond (3-0)
Class 2 District 16 
Tarkio with Fairfax
Class 2 District 16 
Mound City Tournament,  Mound City TBD
Ozark
Class 6 District 5 
TBD
 
Great 8 Classic,  Rogers 5:30 PM
Blue Eye (2-1)
Class 2 District 11 
TBD
 
Blue Eye Invitational,  Blue Eye TBD
Novinger (2-2)
Class 1 District 11 
TBD
 
Novinger Tournament,  Novinger TBD
Camdenton
Class 5 District 5 
TBD
 
Great 8 Tournamnet,  Rogers 4:00 PM
Izard County (Brookwell, AR)
 
Thayer
Class 3 District 10 
Thayer 6:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt East (2-0)
Class 5 District 4 
Timberland (2-0)
Class 6 District 4 
Winfield Tip Off Classic,  Winfield TBD
Summit Christian Academy (3-0)
Class 3 District 14 
University Academy Charter
Class 3 District 14 
Eagle Invitational,  Lee's Summit TBD
John Burroughs (1-0)
Class 4 District 6 
Webster Groves
Class 5 District 2 
Webster Groves 6:00 PM
Benton (1-1)
Class 4 District 16 
William Chrisman (1-2)
Class 5 District 8 
Savannah Tournament,  Savannah TBD
Osceola (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
Windsor (0-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Windsor 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.