2019-2020 Girls Basketball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:


No Games for St. James High School on this date.
Oakville (16-7)
Class 5 District 2 
1
McCluer (0-10)
Class 4 District 7 
113
Florissant Forfeit
Fox (9-11)
Class 5 District 2 
28
Parkway West (8-13)
Class 5 District 3 
50
Ballwin Final
Northeast Nodaway (4-16)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Stewartsville (9-13)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Stewartsville Forfeit
Jasper (15-8)
Class 2 District 12 
Adrian (21-2)
Class 2 District 14 
Adrian 6:30 PM
Keytesville (0-19)
Class 1 District 10 
Atlanta (10-7)
Class 1 District 11 
Atlanta 6:00 PM
Seymour (8-14)
Class 2 District 10 
Ava (15-8)
Class 3 District 4 
Ava 6:00 PM
Dora (11-11)
Class 1 District 4 
Bakersfield (7-13)
Class 2 District 10 
Bakersfield 6:00 PM
Bourbon (5-16)
Class 3 District 3 
Belle (9-14)
Class 2 District 8 
Belle 5:00 PM
Hurley (1-17)
Class 1 District 4 
Billings (13-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Billings TBD
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (17-4)
Class 3 District 16 
Bishop LeBlond (12-11)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph 6:00 PM
Portageville (5-13)
Class 2 District 1 
Bloomfield (2-9)
Class 2 District 3 
Bloomfield 5:00 PM
Clopton (16-6)
Class 2 District 5 
Bowling Green (9-13)
Class 3 District 8 
Bowling Green 5:30 PM
McAuley Catholic (16-7)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh (10-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Bronaugh 5:30 PM
Monroe City (14-9)
Class 3 District 13 
Brookfield (10-12)
Class 3 District 14 
Brookfield 6:00 PM
Bunceton with Prairie Home (15-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Brunswick (13-8)
Class 1 District 12 
Prairie Home 6:00 PM
Brashear (9-11)
Class 1 District 11 
Bucklin with Macon County (4-10)
Class 1 District 12 
Bucklin 6:00 PM
Missouri School for the Deaf (1-12)
Class 1 District 9 
Calvary Lutheran (1-18)
Class 2 District 8 
Jefferson City 7:15 PM
Trenton (13-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Cameron (14-8)
Class 3 District 16 
Cameron TBD
Advance (12-10)
Class 2 District 3 
Campbell (6-15)
Class 2 District 1 
Campbell 7:30 PM
Joplin (3-17)
Class 5 District 12 
Carl Junction (20-0)
Class 4 District 12 
Carl Junction 6:00 PM
Branson (14-9)
Class 5 District 11 
Carthage (12-10)
Class 5 District 12 
Carthage 5:30 PM
Southern Boone (19-3)
Class 3 District 9 
Centralia (10-13)
Class 3 District 13 
Centralia TBD
Fatima (12-9)
Class 3 District 9 
Chamois (11-8)
Class 1 District 9 
Chamois 6:00 PM
Miami (0-19)
Class 1 District 6 
Chilhowee (8-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Chilhowee 6:00 PM
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (3-17)
Class 4 District 16 
Chillicothe (14-7)
Class 3 District 14 
Chillicothe 7:30 PM
Mehlville (4-15)
Class 5 District 2 
Clayton (9-11)
Class 4 District 5 
Clayton 6:00 PM
Naylor (14-9)
Class 1 District 1 
Clearwater (4-15)
Class 3 District 2 
Piedmont 5:00 PM
Ash Grove (18-5)
Class 2 District 13 
Clever (16-8)
Class 3 District 12 
Clever 7:15 PM
Butler (16-7)
Class 3 District 10 
Clinton (14-10)
Class 3 District 10 
Clinton 5:30 PM
Orrick (10-13)
Class 1 District 13 
Concordia (10-9)
Class 1 District 8 
Concordia 5:30 PM
Washington (2-19)
Class 4 District 4 
Cor Jesu Academy (11-12)
Class 5 District 2 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Summersville (0-19)
Class 1 District 3 
Couch (1-18)
Class 1 District 1 
Myrtle 6:00 PM
Southwest (Washburn) (7-16)
Class 2 District 12 
Crane (6-16)
Class 2 District 11 
Crane 6:00 PM
Dixon (10-12)
Class 3 District 4 
Crocker (17-6)
Class 2 District 9 
Crocker 7:15 PM
West Nodaway (1-18)
Class 1 District 16 
DeKalb (11-10)
Class 1 District 15 
Dekalb 6:00 PM
Puxico (0-17)
Class 2 District 3 
Doniphan (17-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan 7:30 PM
Midway (15-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Drexel (8-14)
Class 1 District 6 
Drexel 5:30 PM
St. Charles West (11-9)
Class 4 District 7 
Duchesne (12-10)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Charles 6:00 PM
Lawson (13-9)
Class 3 District 16 
East Buchanan (20-3)
Class 2 District 16 
Gower 6:30 PM
Fulton (5-14)
Class 4 District 8 
Eldon (6-13)
Class 3 District 9 
Eldon 7:30 PM
Alton (11-13)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellington (19-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Ellington 6:00 PM
St. Elizabeth (8-13)
Class 1 District 9 
Eugene (17-3)
Class 2 District 8 
Eugene 7:15 PM
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (13-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Everton (1-18)
Class 1 District 5 
Everton TBD
Paris with Faith Walk (12-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Fayette (6-14)
Class 2 District 7 
Fayette 6:00 PM
Bradleyville (13-10)
Class 1 District 4 
Fordland (8-14)
Class 2 District 10 
Fordland 7:00 PM
Francis Howell Central (19-2)
Class 5 District 7 
Francis Howell
Class 5 District 8 
St. Charles TBD
Ft. Zumwalt West (10-11)
Class 5 District 7 
Francis Howell North (4-16)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Charles 5:30 PM
DeSoto (7-15)
Class 4 District 2 
Fredericktown (5-18)
Class 3 District 2 
Fredericktown 7:30 PM
Ft. Zumwalt East (15-6)
Class 4 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt North (12-2)
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon 6:30 PM
Mercer (13-9)
Class 1 District 14 
Gilman City with North Daviess (2-16)
Class 1 District 14 
Gilman City 6:00 PM
Slater (6-13)
Class 2 District 7 
Glasgow (10-11)
Class 1 District 10 
Glasgow 6:00 PM
Bevier (3-18)
Class 1 District 11 
Green City (20-1)
Class 1 District 12 
Green City 6:00 PM
School of the Ozarks (8-14)
Class 2 District 11 
Greenwood (18-5)
Class 2 District 11 
Springfield 7:30 PM
Macks Creek (10-11)
Class 1 District 7 
Halfway (14-9)
Class 1 District 7 
Halfway 5:30 PM
Palmyra (18-3)
Class 3 District 13 
Hannibal (14-7)
Class 4 District 8 
Hannibal 6:00 PM
Warrensburg (13-6)
Class 4 District 13 
Harrisonville (4-16)
Class 4 District 13 
Harrisonville 7:30 PM
Whitfield (20-4)
Class 3 District 5 
Hazelwood Central (4-2)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 5:15 PM
Jefferson City (18-2)
Class 5 District 9 
Helias Catholic (10-10)
Class 4 District 10 
Jefferson City 6:00 PM
Weaubleau (14-8)
Class 2 District 13 
Hermitage (5-18)
Class 1 District 7 
Hermitage 5:30 PM
Jamestown (2-18)
Class 1 District 9 
Higbee (7-14)
Class 1 District 10 
Higbee 6:00 PM
South Shelby (11-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Highland (8-12)
Class 3 District 13 
Ewing 6:00 PM
South Holt (17-4)
Class 1 District 15 
Jefferson (Conception) (11-1)
 
Conception Jct. 6:00 PM
Gateway Science Charter (3-11)
Class 3 District 6 
John Burroughs (14-9)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Delta (16-8)
Class 1 District 2 
Kelly (15-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Benton 6:00 PM
Hardin-Central (12-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Kingsville (5-13)
Class 1 District 8 
Kingsville 5:30 PM
Mexico (12-5)
Class 4 District 8 
Kirksville (10-11)
Class 4 District 8 
Kirksville 6:15 PM
Carrollton (13-8)
Class 3 District 14 
Knob Noster (7-15)
Class 3 District 10 
Knob Noster 6:15 PM
Marceline (10-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Knox County (6-16)
Class 2 District 6 
Edina 6:00 PM
MICDS (6-2)
Class 4 District 5 
Ladue Horton Watkins (17-4)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Webster Groves (13-9)
Class 5 District 4 
Lafayette (Wildwood) (6-12)
Class 5 District 3 
Wildwood 6:00 PM
Viburnum (4-13)
Class 2 District 4 
Lesterville (13-9)
Class 1 District 3 
Lesterville 6:30 PM
Archie (17-5)
Class 2 District 14 
Liberal (5-17)
Class 1 District 5 
Liberal 5:30 PM
East Carter (12-11)
Class 2 District 2 
Liberty (Mountain View) (18-6)
Class 3 District 4 
Mountain View 7:15 PM
Timberland (6-15)
Class 5 District 8 
Liberty (Wentzville) (12-10)
Class 5 District 8 
Lake St. Louis TBD
Ash Grove (18-5)
Class 2 District 13 
Lockwood
 
Lockwood 6:00 PM
Wellington-Napoleon (22-0)
Class 2 District 15 
Lone Jack (3-9)
Class 2 District 14 
Lone Jack 6:30 PM
Heritage Christian (Overland Park, KS)
 
Lutheran (Kansas City) (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Nerinx Hall (14-7)
Class 5 District 4 
Lutheran North (12-10)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Westminster Christian Academy (19-4)
Class 4 District 4 
Lutheran South (16-7)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Louisiana (0-18)
Class 2 District 5 
Lutheran St. Charles (18-4)
Class 3 District 8 
St. Peters 6:00 PM
Clark County (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
Macon (18-4)
Class 3 District 13 
Macon 6:00 PM
Sturgeon (1-20)
Class 1 District 10 
Madison (8-12)
Class 1 District 10 
Madison 6:00 PM
Canton (13-9)
Class 1 District 11 
Marion County (7-13)
Class 1 District 11 
Philadelphia 6:00 PM
Greenfield (15-9)
Class 2 District 13 
Marionville (12-10)
Class 2 District 11 
Marionville TBD
North Callaway (6-14)
Class 3 District 8 
Mark Twain (9-13)
Class 2 District 5 
Center 5:30 PM
Rosati-Kain (7-10)
Class 4 District 6 
McKinley Classical Leadership (7-6)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis TBD
Pleasant Hope (5-18)
Class 3 District 11 
Miller (20-5)
Class 2 District 13 
Miller 6:00 PM
Elsberry (14-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Montgomery County (15-7)
Class 3 District 8 
Montgomery City 6:00 PM
Nodaway-Holt (5-16)
Class 1 District 15 
Mound City with Craig (7-14)
Class 1 District 15 
Mound City 6:00 PM
Webb City (6-4)
Class 4 District 12 
Neosho (6-16)
Class 4 District 12 
Neosho TBD
Pilot Grove (7-14)
Class 1 District 9 
New Franklin (13-9)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin TBD
Novinger (3-16)
Class 1 District 11 
Newtown-Harris
 
Newtown 6:00 PM
Climax Springs (16-8)
Class 1 District 7 
Niangua (10-14)
Class 1 District 4 
Niangua 5:30 PM
Meadville (17-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Norborne (22-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Norborne 6:00 PM
Mid-Buchanan (14-9)
Class 2 District 16 
North Platte (13-10)
Class 2 District 16 
Dearborn 6:00 PM
Cristo Rey (3-10)
Class 3 District 16 
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-9)
Class 4 District 15 
Kansas City 6:30 PM
Sheldon (8-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Northeast Vernon County (8-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Walker 5:30 PM
Stover (10-4)
Class 2 District 7 
Northwest (Hughesville) (1-21)
Class 1 District 8 
Hughesville TBD
La Plata (7-14)
Class 1 District 11 
Northwestern (Mendon) (11-9)
Class 1 District 12 
Mendon 6:00 PM
Ursuline Academy (12-6)
Class 4 District 3 
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (6-14)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Lincoln College Prep (12-7)
Class 4 District 15 
Notre Dame de Sion (9-11)
Class 4 District 13 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Linn County (11-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Novinger (3-16)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger 6:00 PM
Odessa (12-8)
Class 4 District 14 
Oak Grove (7-10)
Class 4 District 14 
Oak Grove 6:00 PM
Appleton City (11-11)
Class 1 District 6 
Osceola (15-7)
Class 2 District 13 
Osceola 7:00 PM
Lindbergh (9-12)
Class 5 District 2 
Parkway Central (12-9)
Class 5 District 6 
Chesterfield TBD
Hazelwood West (9-7)
Class 5 District 5 
Parkway North (16-6)
Class 4 District 7 
Creve Coeur 4:00 PM
Eureka (12-9)
Class 5 District 3 
Parkway South (8-14)
Class 5 District 3 
Manchester TBD
West Platte (2-17)
Class 2 District 16 
Penney (16-4)
Class 2 District 15 
Hamilton 6:15 PM
Osage (7-11)
Class 4 District 10 
Plato (11-10)
Class 2 District 9 
Plato TBD
Winnetonka (5-17)
Class 4 District 15 
Platte County (8-13)
Class 4 District 16 
Platte City 5:30 PM
Lathrop (6-16)
Class 3 District 16 
Plattsburg (9-11)
Class 2 District 15 
Plattsburg 6:30 PM
Brunswick (13-8)
Class 1 District 12 
Prairie Home (1-0)
 
Prairie Home 6:00 PM
Lakeland (10-12)
Class 2 District 13 
Rich Hill (8-15)
Class 1 District 6 
Rich Hill 6:15 PM
Lafayette County (10-13)
Class 3 District 14 
Richmond (10-12)
Class 3 District 14 
Richmond 6:30 PM
University City (6-7)
Class 4 District 5 
Ritenour (2-19)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis TBD
Osborn (16-6)
Class 1 District 15 
Rock Port (13-9)
Class 1 District 16 
Rock Port 6:00 PM
Seckman (11-5)
Class 5 District 1 
Rockwood Summit (19-2)
Class 4 District 4 
Fenton 6:00 PM
Harrisburg (8-13)
Class 2 District 8 
Salisbury (19-3)
Class 2 District 6 
Salisbury 6:00 PM
East Newton (9-14)
Class 3 District 12 
Sarcoxie (12-9)
Class 3 District 12 
Sarcoxie 7:00 PM
Benton (6-13)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah (8-11)
Class 4 District 16 
Savannah 5:30 PM
Greenwood (18-5)
Class 2 District 11 
School of the Ozarks (8-14)
Class 2 District 11 
Point Lookout 7:00 PM
North Shelby (13-10)
Class 1 District 11 
Scotland County (20-3)
Class 2 District 6 
Memphis 6:00 PM
Caruthersville (7-10)
Class 3 District 1 
Scott County Central (16-5)
Class 1 District 2 
Sikeston 6:00 PM
Warsaw (4-17)
Class 3 District 10 
Sherwood (5-15)
Class 3 District 10 
Creighton 6:00 PM
Wellsville-Middletown (8-12)
Class 1 District 10 
Silex (5-15)
Class 2 District 5 
Silex 6:30 PM
Linn (13-9)
Class 2 District 8 
South Callaway (21-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Mokane 7:30 PM
Albany (15-8)
Class 1 District 16 
South Harrison (1-18)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 6:00 PM
South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (20-3)
Class 1 District 16 
South Holt (17-4)
Class 1 District 15 
Conception Jct 6:00 PM
East Prairie (0-19)
Class 3 District 1 
South Pemiscot (2-16)
Class 2 District 1 
Steele 5:00 PM
Central (Kansas City) (11-12)
Class 3 District 16 
Southeast (13-6)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Braymer (14-6)
Class 1 District 13 
Southwest (Livingston County) (8-12)
Class 1 District 13 
Ludlow 6:00 PM
Winfield (3-17)
Class 3 District 8 
St. Charles (7-14)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 6:30 PM
Cardinal Ritter (4-8)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Francis Borgia (12-7)
Class 4 District 4 
Washington 7:15 PM
Liberty North (15-7)
Class 5 District 15 
Staley (15-5)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Maysville (9-13)
Class 2 District 15 
Stanberry (15-6)
Class 1 District 16 
Stanberry 6:00 PM
North Technical (12-6)
Class 3 District 7 
STEAM Academy (4-7)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 5:00 PM
West County (16-4)
Class 3 District 2 
Steelville (17-5)
Class 3 District 3 
Steelville 6:00 PM
Dadeville (9-15)
Class 1 District 5 
Stockton (10-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Stockton 6:00 PM
Crest Ridge (16-6)
Class 2 District 14 
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (9-10)
Class 2 District 14 
Sweet Springs 5:30 PM
Union Star (2-17)
Class 1 District 15 
Tarkio with Fairfax (22-1)
Class 2 District 16 
Tarkio TBD
Barat Academy
 
The Fulton School at St. Albans (7-11)
 
St. Albans 4:30 PM
Polo (14-9)
Class 2 District 15 
Tina-Avalon (9-13)
Class 1 District 13 
Tina 6:00 PM
Crystal City (4-20)
Class 2 District 4 
Transportation and Law (11-8)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (18-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Tri-County (16-8)
Class 1 District 14 
Jamesport 6:00 PM
Pembroke Hill (12-10)
Class 4 District 14 
University Academy Charter (4-16)
Class 3 District 15 
Kansas City TBD
Bunker (5-15)
Class 1 District 3 
Valley (7-15)
Class 2 District 4 
Caledonia 5:00 PM
Principia (10-13)
Class 3 District 5 
Valley Park (9-13)
Class 3 District 5 
Valley Park 5:00 PM
Koshkonong (13-10)
Class 1 District 1 
Van Buren (8-14)
Class 2 District 2 
Van Buren 5:00 PM
Gateway Legacy Sr. H.
 
Vashon (11-8)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
St. Joseph Christian (8-14)
Class 2 District 16 
Veritas Christian School (Lawrence, KS)
 
Lawrence, KS TBD
Thomas Jefferson Independent (5-14)
Class 2 District 12 
Verona (10-10)
Class 2 District 12 
Verona 6:00 PM
Vienna (7-12)
Class 2 District 9 
Versailles (5-17)
Class 3 District 9 
Versailles 7:30 PM
Fair Play (5-15)
Class 1 District 7 
Walnut Grove (19-5)
Class 1 District 7 
Walnut Grove 5:30 PM
Orchard Farm (12-10)
Class 3 District 7 
Warrenton (7-3)
Class 4 District 8 
Warrenton 5:30 PM
Schuyler County (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
Westran (0-17)
Class 2 District 6 
Huntsville 6:00 PM
Humansville (0-23)
Class 1 District 7 
Wheatland (16-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Wheatland 5:30 PM
Exeter (5-16)
Class 1 District 4 
Wheaton (8-14)
Class 2 District 12 
Wheaton 5:30 PM
Leeton (19-2)
Class 1 District 8 
Windsor (6-16)
Class 2 District 14 
Windsor 7:00 PM
Ridgeway with Cainsville (1-15)
Class 1 District 14 
Winston (4-16)
Class 1 District 14 
Winston 6:00 PM
Cainsville
 
Winston (4-16)
Class 1 District 14 
Winston 6:00 PM
North Harrison (9-14)
Class 1 District 14 
Worth County (19-4)
Class 1 District 16 
Grant City 6:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.