2019-2020 Boys Basketball


No Games for Vienna High School on this date.
Appleton City (1-10)
Class 1 District 6 
Adrian (9-3)
Class 2 District 14 
Adrian 8:00 PM
Meadow Heights (7-7)
Class 2 District 3 
Advance (12-3)
Class 2 District 3 
Advance 7:30 PM
St. Joseph Christian (8-5)
Class 2 District 16 
Albany (7-4)
Class 1 District 16 
Albany 7:30 PM
Valley (5-7)
Class 2 District 4 
Arcadia Valley (5-2)
Class 3 District 2 
Ironton 7:30 PM
Couch (4-8)
Class 1 District 1 
Bakersfield (4-5)
Class 2 District 10 
Cabool Bulldog Classic,  Cabool TBD
Oran (14-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Bell City (2-10)
Class 1 District 2 
Bell City 7:30 PM
Pembroke Hill (4-6)
Class 4 District 14 
Benton (9-3)
Class 4 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:00 PM
Puxico (4-6)
Class 2 District 3 
Bernie (13-4)
Class 2 District 1 
Bernie 6:00 PM
Bucklin with Macon County (0-11)
Class 1 District 12 
Bevier (4-10)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier 7:30 PM
Macon County (0-1)
 
Bevier (4-10)
Class 1 District 11 
Bevier 7:30 PM
Miller (11-5)
Class 2 District 13 
Billings (13-5)
Class 2 District 11 
Billings TBD
Capital City High (1-10)
Class 4 District 10 
Bishop DuBourg (8-9)
Class 3 District 5 
Lebanon Hall of Fame Classic ,  Lebanon TBD
Cameron (5-8)
Class 3 District 16 
Bishop LeBlond (6-9)
Class 2 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:30 PM
Steelville (13-2)
Class 3 District 3 
Bismarck (1-11)
Class 2 District 4 
Bismarck 6:00 PM
Woodland (4-11)
Class 3 District 2 
Bloomfield (1-12)
Class 2 District 3 
Bloomfield TBD
Grandview (11-3)
Class 4 District 13 
Blue Valley North (Overland Park , KS)
 
Shawnee Mission 7:30 PM
Stoutland (3-9)
Class 2 District 9 
Bourbon (13-3)
Class 3 District 3 
Bourbon 5:30 PM
Newtown-Harris
 
Brashear (2-4)
Class 1 District 11 
Brashear 7:30 PM
Norwood (6-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Cabool (11-5)
Class 2 District 10 
Bulldog Classic,  Cabool TBD
Versailles (7-5)
Class 3 District 9 
California (6-8)
Class 3 District 9 
California 8:00 PM
St. Dominic (2-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Cardinal Ritter (10-5)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Knob Noster (10-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Carrollton (5-6)
Class 3 District 14 
Carrollton 6:30 PM
Lebanon (8-4)
Class 5 District 10 
Carthage (6-8)
Class 5 District 12 
Lebanon Hall of Fame Classic ,  Lebanon TBD
Hayti (12-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Caruthersville (7-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Caruthersville 6:00 PM
College Heights Christian (9-5)
Class 2 District 12 
Cassville (5-10)
Class 4 District 12 
Spokane Invitational Tournament,  Spokane TBD
Windsor (Imperial) (3-0)
Class 4 District 3 
Central (Cape Girardeau) (12-3)
Class 4 District 1 
Cape Girardeau 7:30 PM
Lincoln College Prep (8-7)
Class 4 District 15 
Central (Kansas City) (11-5)
Class 3 District 16 
Lee's Summit ,  LEES SUMMIT TBD
Potosi (2-10)
Class 4 District 2 
Central (Park Hills) (11-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Park Hills 7:30 PM
Oak Ridge (8-6)
Class 1 District 2 
Chaffee (4-12)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee 7:30 PM
University City (7-7)
Class 4 District 5 
Clayton (5-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Clayton TBD
South Iron (16-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Clearwater (8-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Black River League Tournament,  Clearwater TBD
Boonville (12-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Clinton (1-11)
Class 3 District 10 
Clinton 7:30 PM
Sumner (3-9)
Class 2 District 4 
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (1-6)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Paris with Faith Walk (8-5)
Class 2 District 5 
Community (4-9)
Class 1 District 10 
Laddonia 7:30 PM
Fair Grove (8-1)
Class 3 District 11 
Conway (8-9)
Class 3 District 11 
Conway 7:30 PM
North Pemiscot (0-14)
Class 1 District 1 
Cooter (8-5)
Class 1 District 1 
Cooter 6:00 PM
Strafford (10-5)
Class 3 District 11 
Crane (15-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Crane 7:30 PM
Plato (5-9)
Class 2 District 9 
Crocker (3-10)
Class 2 District 9 
Crocker 7:30 PM
Union Star (1-10)
Class 1 District 15 
DeKalb (1-9)
Class 1 District 15 
Dekalb 7:30 PM
Central (New Madrid County) (10-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Dexter (8-5)
Class 4 District 1 
Dexter 7:30 PM
Marionville (10-6)
Class 2 District 11 
Diamond (6-5)
Class 2 District 12 
Diamond 6:00 PM
Osceola (3-10)
Class 2 District 13 
Drexel (6-5)
Class 1 District 6 
Drexel 9:00 PM
Bayless (3-11)
Class 3 District 5 
East Alton (Alton, IL)
 
Alton, IL 7:30 PM
Mid-Buchanan (10-2)
Class 2 District 16 
East Buchanan (6-3)
Class 2 District 16 
Gower 7:30 PM
Lesterville (13-4)
Class 1 District 3 
East Carter (9-5)
Class 2 District 2 
Black River League Tournament,  Piedmont 6:30 PM
Doniphan (9-9)
Class 3 District 1 
East Prairie (5-8)
Class 3 District 1 
East Prairie 7:00 PM
Southern Boone (12-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Eldon (1-10)
Class 3 District 9 
Eldon 7:30 PM
Osage (2-8)
Class 4 District 10 
Eugene (10-3)
Class 2 District 8 
Eugene TBD
Parkway South (7-6)
Class 5 District 3 
Eureka
Class 5 District 3 
Eureka 7:00 PM
Berean Christian Sr.
 
Exeter (0-12)
Class 1 District 4 
Exeter 5:30 PM
Climax Springs (4-3)
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play (8-5)
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play 7:00 PM
Prairie Home with Bunceton (10-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Fayette (6-6)
Class 2 District 7 
Fayette 7:30 PM
DeSoto (5-12)
Class 4 District 2 
Festus (1-2)
Class 4 District 3 
Festus 7:00 PM
Francis Howell North (0-10)
Class 5 District 6 
Francis Howell (15-1)
Class 5 District 8 
St. Charles 7:00 PM
Holt (3-3)
Class 5 District 8 
Francis Howell Central (6-5)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Charles TBD
Francis Howell (15-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Francis Howell North (0-10)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Charles 7:00 PM
Farmington (8-6)
Class 4 District 2 
Fredericktown (7-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Fredericktown 7:30 PM
Washington (10-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Ft. Zumwalt East (3-9)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Peters 7:30 PM
Troy Buchanan (7-7)
Class 5 District 8 
Ft. Zumwalt West (5-8)
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon 7:00 PM
Delta (Deering) (3-9)
Class 1 District 1 
Gideon (11-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Gideon 7:00 PM
Sturgeon (10-5)
Class 1 District 10 
Glasgow (6-7)
Class 1 District 10 
Glasgow 7:30 PM
Novinger (6-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Green City (7-6)
Class 1 District 12 
Green City 7:30 PM
Windsor (5-8)
Class 2 District 14 
Green Ridge (9-4)
Class 1 District 8 
Green Ridge TBD
Ash Grove (1-12)
Class 2 District 13 
Greenfield (8-7)
Class 2 District 13 
Stockton Tournament,  Stockton TBD
Salisbury (9-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Hallsville (6-2)
Class 3 District 13 
Hallsville 7:30 PM
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (1-6)
Class 3 District 5 
Hancock (11-2)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Wellington-Napoleon (5-6)
Class 2 District 15 
Hardin-Central (2-10)
Class 1 District 13 
Hardin 7:00 PM
Butler (4-5)
Class 3 District 10 
Harrisonville (9-3)
Class 4 District 13 
Stockton Tournament,  Stockton TBD
Rockwood Summit (8-6)
Class 4 District 4 
Hazelwood West (5-8)
Class 5 District 5 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Father Tolton Regional Catholic (13-1)
Class 3 District 9 
Helias Catholic (9-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Jefferson City 7:30 PM
Jefferson (Festus) (8-8)
Class 3 District 3 
Herculaneum (6-6)
Class 3 District 3 
Herculaneum 8:00 PM
Montgomery County (12-2)
Class 3 District 8 
Hermann (9-5)
Class 3 District 8 
Hermann 7:30 PM
Halfway (6-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Hermitage (5-10)
Class 1 District 7 
Hermitage 7:00 PM
Calvary Lutheran (9-5)
Class 2 District 8 
Higbee (6-6)
Class 1 District 10 
Higbee 7:30 PM
Union (2-10)
Class 4 District 9 
Hillsboro (11-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro 7:00 PM
Lee's Summit North (3-10)
Class 5 District 13 
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (7-7)
Class 3 District 15 
LSHS Summit Grill Invitational,  Lee's Summit TBD
Risco (8-6)
Class 1 District 2 
Holcomb (2-10)
Class 2 District 1 
Holcomb 7:30 PM
Lafayette County (5-7)
Class 3 District 14 
Holden (2-9)
Class 3 District 15 
Holden 7:00 PM
Sheldon (1-13)
Class 1 District 5 
Hume (7-6)
Class 1 District 6 
Hume TBD
School of the Ozarks (1-6)
Class 2 District 11 
Hurley (3-12)
Class 1 District 4 
MTC Tournament,  Chadwick TBD
Westran (9-4)
Class 2 District 6 
Jamestown (8-6)
Class 1 District 9 
Jamestown 7:30 PM
Midway (2-12)
Class 2 District 14 
Jasper (3-11)
Class 2 District 12 
Jasper 7:00 PM
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-4)
Class 2 District 16 
Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (14-1)
Class 1 District 16 
Conception Jct. 7:30 PM
Parkview (2-4)
Class 5 District 11 
Jefferson City (6-7)
Class 5 District 9 
Jefferson City 7:00 PM
Principia (4-8)
Class 3 District 5 
John Burroughs (6-7)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Platte County (7-6)
Class 4 District 16 
Kearney (6-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Kearney 7:00 PM
Delta (14-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Kelly (11-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Benton 7:30 PM
Nixa (12-3)
Class 5 District 11 
Kickapoo (8-6)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield 7:30 PM
Crystal City (4-9)
Class 2 District 4 
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (11-3)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Ladue Horton Watkins (10-4)
Class 4 District 5 
Kirkwood (2-2)
Class 5 District 4 
Kirkwood 7:00 PM
Sacred Heart (8-7)
Class 1 District 8 
La Monte (0-13)
Class 1 District 8 
La Monte 7:45 PM
Archie (5-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Lakeland (13-1)
Class 2 District 13 
Deepwater TBD
Houston (7-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Laquey (2-9)
Class 2 District 9 
Laquey 6:00 PM
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-9)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton (9-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Leeton TBD
Richmond (12-2)
Class 3 District 14 
Lexington (4-8)
Class 3 District 14 
Lexington 7:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt North (3-3)
Class 5 District 7 
Liberty (Wentzville) (0-1)
Class 5 District 8 
Lake St. Louis 7:00 PM
Keytesville (11-3)
Class 1 District 10 
Linn County (2-5)
Class 1 District 12 
Purdin 7:30 PM
Sarcoxie (12-3)
Class 3 District 12 
Lockwood (8-5)
Class 1 District 5 
Stockton Tournament,  Stockton TBD
MICDS (13-2)
Class 4 District 5 
Logan-Rogersville (9-6)
Class 4 District 11 
Lebanon Hall of Fame Classic ,  Lebanon TBD
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (3-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Lone Jack (4-8)
Class 2 District 14 
Lone Jack TBD
Silex (2-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana (3-9)
Class 2 District 5 
Louisiana 7:15 PM
Elsberry (2-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Lutheran St. Charles (3-3)
Class 3 District 8 
St. Peters 7:00 PM
Wheatland (4-8)
Class 1 District 7 
Marion C. Early (9-6)
Class 2 District 13 
Morrisville 7:00 PM
Lafayette (Wildwood) (7-6)
Class 5 District 3 
Marquette (6-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Chesterfield 7:00 PM
Aurora (2-13)
Class 3 District 12 
Marshfield (2-12)
Class 4 District 11 
Marshfield 7:30 PM
Savannah (5-6)
Class 4 District 16 
Maryville (2-7)
Class 3 District 16 
Maryville 7:30 PM
Putnam County (4-5)
Class 2 District 6 
Maysville (0-7)
Class 2 District 15 
Maysville 7:30 PM
Parkway Central (6-6)
Class 5 District 6 
McCluer North (6-9)
Class 5 District 5 
Florissant 5:30 PM
Joplin (11-4)
Class 5 District 12 
McDonald County (4-9)
Class 4 District 12 
Anderson TBD
Metro (2-6)
Class 3 District 6 
McKinley Classical Leadership (12-2)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Northwestern (Mendon) (7-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Meadville (11-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Meadville 7:30 PM
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (5-7)
Class 1 District 12 
Mercer (10-3)
Class 1 District 14 
Mercer 7:30 PM
Southeast (4-13)
Class 3 District 15 
Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)
 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Ballard (5-7)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose (10-5)
Class 1 District 6 
Montrose 7:00 PM
Gainesville (9-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Mountain Grove (1-8)
Class 3 District 4 
Mountain Grove 6:00 PM
Clever (9-6)
Class 3 District 12 
Mt. Vernon (4-4)
Class 3 District 12 
Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
Linn (9-2)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield (2-12)
Class 2 District 8 
New Bloomfield 7:00 PM
Northeast (Cairo) (11-2)
Class 1 District 10 
New Franklin (14-0)
Class 2 District 7 
New Franklin 7:30 PM
Rock Port (9-4)
Class 1 District 16 
Nodaway-Holt (1-10)
Class 1 District 15 
Graham TBD
Kingsville (2-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Norborne (2-8)
Class 1 District 13 
Norborne 7:30 PM
Braymer (1-8)
Class 1 District 13 
North Andrew (10-5)
Class 2 District 16 
Rosendale 8:00 PM
Clopton (4-1)
Class 2 District 5 
North Callaway (6-7)
Class 3 District 8 
Kingdom City 7:30 PM
Gilman City with North Daviess (1-9)
Class 1 District 14 
North Harrison (7-5)
Class 1 District 14 
Eagleville 7:15 PM
Raymore-Peculiar (13-1)
Class 5 District 13 
North Kansas City (11-4)
Class 5 District 15 
North Kansas City Tournament,  Kansas City TBD
Lawson (7-8)
Class 3 District 16 
North Platte (2-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Dearborn TBD
North Nodaway (7-7)
Class 1 District 16 
Northeast Nodaway (5-7)
Class 1 District 16 
Ravenwood 7:15 PM
Guadalupe Centers Charter (1-9)
 
Northland Christian (4-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Kansas City 5:00 PM
Parkway North (2-3)
Class 4 District 7 
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (1-12)
Class 5 District 1 
Cedar Hill 7:00 PM
Oak Grove (7-4)
Class 4 District 14 
Odessa (9-5)
Class 4 District 14 
Odessa 7:30 PM
Missouri School for the Deaf (3-4)
Class 1 District 9 
Oklahoma School for the Deaf (Sulphur , OK)
 
Sulphur , OK TBD
North Technical (5-10)
Class 3 District 7 
Orchard Farm (11-3)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Charles 7:00 PM
Tina-Avalon (4-7)
Class 1 District 13 
Orrick (10-5)
Class 1 District 13 
Orrick 7:30 PM
South Holt (7-5)
Class 1 District 15 
Osborn (3-7)
Class 1 District 15 
Osborn 7:30 PM
Lincoln (6-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Otterville (8-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Otterville 5:30 PM
Rockhurst (8-6)
Class 5 District 14 
Park Hill (3-9)
Class 5 District 16 
Liberty,  Liberty TBD
Lindbergh (5-9)
Class 5 District 2 
Pattonville
Class 5 District 6 
Maryland Heights TBD
Scott City (10-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Perryville (4-13)
Class 4 District 1 
Perryville TBD
Macks Creek (11-6)
Class 1 District 7 
Pilot Grove (3-8)
Class 1 District 9 
Pilot Grove 7:00 PM
Penney (3-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Plattsburg (2-2)
Class 2 District 15 
Plattsburg 8:00 PM
Excelsior Springs (0-9)
Class 4 District 15 
Pleasant Hill (4-7)
Class 4 District 13 
Pleasant Hill 7:00 PM
Dadeville (6-7)
Class 1 District 5 
Pleasant Hope (3-2)
Class 3 District 11 
Pleasant Hope 7:30 PM
Malden (6-9)
Class 3 District 1 
Portageville (11-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Portageville 6:00 PM
Polo (3-8)
Class 2 District 15 
Princeton (12-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Princeton 7:30 PM
Ruskin (11-3)
Class 4 District 13 
Raytown (11-4)
Class 5 District 14 
Summit Grill Classic Tournament,  Lee's Summit TBD
Seymour (8-8)
Class 2 District 10 
Reeds Spring (7-9)
Class 4 District 11 
Spokane Invitational Tournament,  Spokane TBD
Sherwood (7-2)
Class 3 District 10 
Rich Hill (6-9)
Class 1 District 6 
Rich Hill 7:30 PM
Belle (2-8)
Class 2 District 8 
Richland (11-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Belle Boys Basketball Tournament,  Belle 5:00 PM
Southland (4-9)
Class 1 District 1 
Richland (Essex) (3-10)
Class 1 District 2 
Essex 7:00 PM
Tri-County (4-7)
Class 1 District 14 
Ridgeway with Cainsville (2-4)
Class 1 District 14 
Cainsville 7:30 PM
Sumner (3-9)
Class 2 District 4 
Roosevelt (3-6)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Louis 6:15 PM
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12-4)
Class 4 District 1 
Saxony Lutheran (7-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Jackson 7:30 PM
Clarkton (5-10)
Class 1 District 1 
Scott County Central (1-12)
Class 1 District 2 
Sikeston TBD
South Pemiscot (6-10)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (9-7)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath 7:30 PM
Kennett (13-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Sikeston (7-4)
Class 4 District 1 
Sikeston 7:30 PM
Madison (1-9)
Class 1 District 10 
Slater (13-1)
Class 2 District 7 
Slater 7:30 PM
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (9-7)
Class 3 District 15 
Smithville (3-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Smithville 7:00 PM
Chamois (6-6)
Class 1 District 9 
South Callaway (2-7)
Class 3 District 9 
Belle Boys Basketball Tournament,  Belle TBD
Gallatin (8-5)
Class 2 District 15 
South Harrison (7-4)
Class 2 District 15 
Bethany 7:30 PM
Tarkio with Fairfax (12-4)
Class 2 District 16 
South Nodaway (4-0)
 
Conception Jct 7:15 PM
Hale with Bosworth (9-4)
Class 1 District 12 
Southwest (Livingston County) (9-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Ludlow 7:30 PM
Verona (3-13)
Class 2 District 12 
Southwest (Washburn) (2-7)
Class 2 District 12 
Spokane Invitational Tournament,  Spokane TBD
Ava (10-3)
Class 3 District 4 
Sparta (8-7)
Class 2 District 10 
Sparta 7:30 PM
Hollister (5-11)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield Catholic (12-6)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield 7:30 PM
St. Charles (4-4)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles West (7-9)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Charles 8:00 PM
St. Mary's (St. Louis) (8-10)
Class 4 District 3 
St. Francis Borgia (7-7)
Class 4 District 4 
Washington 7:15 PM
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (4-13)
Class 4 District 15 
St. Michael the Archangel (10-4)
Class 3 District 15 
Lee's Summit 7:00 PM
Santa Fe (2-11)
Class 1 District 13 
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (6-4)
Class 3 District 14 
Concordia 7:30 PM
King City (0-8)
Class 1 District 15 
Stanberry (8-5)
Class 1 District 16 
Stanberry 7:30 PM
North County (9-5)
Class 4 District 2 
Ste. Genevieve (7-7)
Class 4 District 1 
Ste Genevieve 7:30 PM
Tipton (8-6)
Class 2 District 7 
Stover (3-11)
Class 2 District 7 
Stover TBD
Rivers of Life Christian School (Granite City, IL)
 
The Fulton School at St. Albans (1-11)
 
St. Albans 6:00 PM
Ft. Zumwalt South (1-1)
Class 5 District 7 
Timberland (2-6)
Class 5 District 8 
Wentzville 7:00 PM
East Newton (9-7)
Class 3 District 12 
To be determined
 
Jay, OK Tournament ,  Jay TBD
Liberty (12-3)
Class 5 District 15 
To be determined
 
Stessman Tourney,  Liberty TBD
Vashon (3-0)
Class 4 District 6 
To be determined
 
Quincy Shootout,  TBD
Trinity Catholic (11-3)
Class 3 District 7 
To be determined
 
Belleville East Tournament,  Belleville TBD
Charleston (13-3)
Class 3 District 1 
To be determined
 
Superman Classic Tournament,  Metropolis TBD
Cleveland NJROTC (4-7)
Class 3 District 6 
Transportation and Law (2-4)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Milan (14-1)
Class 2 District 6 
Trenton (2-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Trenton 7:30 PM