2019-2020 Boys Basketball


No Games for University Academy Charter High School on this date.
Marion County (0-10)
Class 1 District 11 
Atlanta (8-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Atlanta 7:30 PM
Mountain Grove (1-9)
Class 3 District 4 
Ava (11-3)
Class 3 District 4 
Mtn. Grove Tournament ,  Mtn. Grove TBD
Hancock (12-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Bayless (3-11)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 6:30 PM
Southwest (Washburn) (2-7)
Class 2 District 12 
Billings (13-5)
Class 2 District 11 
Billings 6:00 PM
Lesterville (15-5)
Class 1 District 3 
Bismarck (1-11)
Class 2 District 4 
Bismarck 8:00 PM
Purdy (9-8)
Class 2 District 12 
Blue Eye (11-4)
Class 2 District 11 
Blue Eye TBD
Park Hill (4-11)
Class 5 District 16 
Blue Springs (8-5)
Class 5 District 14 
Blue Springs 7:00 PM
Centralia (11-3)
Class 3 District 13 
Boonville (12-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Boonville 7:30 PM
Elsberry (2-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Bowling Green (9-5)
Class 3 District 8 
Bowling Green Tourney ,  Bowling Green TBD
Palmyra (12-1)
Class 3 District 13 
Brookfield (10-5)
Class 3 District 14 
Brookfield 7:30 PM
Norwood (10-8)
Class 1 District 4 
Cabool (11-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Cabool 6:00 PM
St. Louis University (6-6)
Class 5 District 4 
Cahokia (Cahokia, IL)
 
Cahokia, IL 7:00 PM
Smithville (4-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Cameron (6-9)
Class 3 District 16 
Cameron Tournament,  Cameron TBD
Mark Twain (3-12)
Class 2 District 5 
Canton (1-13)
Class 1 District 11 
Canton 7:15 PM
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (4-10)
Class 3 District 16 
Center (4-2)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (12-4)
Class 4 District 1 
Central (Park Hills) (12-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Park Hills 7:30 PM
Park Hill South (11-4)
Class 5 District 16 
Central (St. Joseph) (6-7)
Class 5 District 16 
St. Joseph 7:00 PM
Leopold (5-8)
Class 1 District 2 
Chaffee (4-13)
Class 2 District 3 
Chaffee 7:30 PM
Caruthersville (8-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Charleston (15-3)
Class 3 District 1 
Charleston 7:30 PM
Vianney (4-10)
Class 5 District 2 
Christian Brothers College (11-6)
Class 5 District 6 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Savannah (6-7)
Class 4 District 16 
Clarinda (Clarinda, IA)
 
Clarinda, IA 7:30 PM
Holcomb (3-10)
Class 2 District 1 
Clarkton (5-11)
Class 1 District 1 
Clarkton 6:00 PM
Westminster Christian Academy (13-3)
Class 4 District 4 
Clayton (5-9)
Class 4 District 5 
Clayton 7:00 PM
Crane (16-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Clever (9-6)
Class 3 District 12 
Clever TBD
Verona (3-13)
Class 2 District 12 
College Heights Christian (9-6)
Class 2 District 12 
Joplin 7:30 PM
Confluence Prep Academy Charter (2-1)
Class 4 District 6 
Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (1-6)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 6:00 PM
Sherwood (8-3)
Class 3 District 10 
Concordia (7-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Quarry City Cougar Classic,  Centerview TBD
South Pemiscot (7-10)
Class 2 District 1 
Cooter (9-5)
Class 1 District 1 
Cooter 6:00 PM
Holden (3-9)
Class 3 District 15 
Crest Ridge (16-0)
Class 2 District 14 
Quarry City Cougar Classic,  Centerview TBD
Midland Adventist (Shawnee , KS)
 
Cristo Rey (5-6)
Class 3 District 16 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Brentwood (6-8)
Class 2 District 4 
Crossroads College Preparatory (1-9)
Class 2 District 4 
St. Louis TBD
Marquand-Zion (0-7)
Class 1 District 3 
Delta (15-3)
Class 1 District 2 
Delta 7:30 PM
Southland (4-10)
Class 1 District 1 
Delta (Deering) (3-9)
Class 1 District 1 
Deering 7:00 PM
Clearwater (9-8)
Class 3 District 2 
Doniphan (10-9)
Class 3 District 1 
Doniphan 8:00 PM
Monett (5-11)
Class 4 District 12 
East Newton (11-7)
Class 3 District 12 
Granby TBD
Twin Rivers (6-11)
Class 3 District 1 
East Prairie (5-9)
Class 3 District 1 
East Prairie 7:00 PM
Ellington (6-10)
Class 2 District 2 
Eminence (4-9)
Class 1 District 3 
BSC Tournament,  Bunker TBD
Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (9-7)
Class 3 District 15 
Excelsior Springs (0-10)
Class 4 District 15 
Richmond Spartan Invitational,  Richmond TBD
Wheatland (4-8)
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play (8-5)
Class 1 District 7 
Fair Play 7:00 PM
Pilot Grove (3-8)
Class 1 District 9 
Fayette (6-6)
Class 2 District 7 
39th Annual Slater Wildcat Classic,  Slater TBD
Farmington (9-6)
Class 4 District 2 
Festus (1-2)
Class 4 District 3 
Festus 7:00 PM
Gainesville (10-6)
Class 2 District 10 
Fordland (6-9)
Class 2 District 10 
Sparta Trojans Invitational,  Sparta TBD
Pacific (6-10)
Class 4 District 4 
Fox (5-10)
Class 5 District 2 
Arnold 7:00 PM
Rock Bridge (11-3)
Class 5 District 9 
Francis Howell North (0-10)
Class 5 District 6 
Ft. Zumwalt North Tournament,  O'Fallon TBD
Ozanam
 
Frontier School of Excellence Charter (4-6)
Class 3 District 16 
Kansas City 6:00 PM
Clark County (11-6)
Class 3 District 13 
Ft. Madison (Ft. Madison, IA)
 
Ft. Madison, IA 7:30 PM
Lutheran South (5-11)
Class 3 District 5 
Ft. Zumwalt South (1-1)
Class 5 District 7 
Union Tourney,  Union TBD
Francis Howell Central (6-5)
Class 5 District 7 
Ft. Zumwalt West (5-9)
Class 5 District 7 
O'fallon TBD
Exeter (0-12)
Class 1 District 4 
Golden City (14-2)
Class 1 District 5 
Golden City 5:30 PM
Marshall (2-8)
Class 4 District 10 
Grain Valley (12-4)
Class 4 District 14 
Grain Valley Tournament,  Grain Valley TBD
Kearney (7-8)
Class 4 District 16 
Grandview (11-4)
Class 4 District 13 
Grandview 7:00 PM
Otterville (9-7)
Class 1 District 9 
Green Ridge (10-4)
Class 1 District 8 
Green Ridge TBD
Dadeville (7-7)
Class 1 District 5 
Greenfield (9-8)
Class 2 District 13 
Greenfield 7:00 PM
Breckenridge (0-9)
Class 1 District 13 
Hardin-Central (2-10)
Class 1 District 13 
Hardin 7:30 PM
Hallsville (7-2)
Class 3 District 13 
Harrisburg (7-8)
Class 2 District 8 
Harrisburg 7:30 PM
Kingsville (2-12)
Class 1 District 8 
Heartland (Belton) Sr.
 
Belton 7:30 PM
New Haven (9-5)
Class 2 District 8 
Hermann (9-5)
Class 3 District 8 
Hermann Invitational,  Hermann TBD
Helias Catholic (9-2)
Class 4 District 10 
Hickman (2-11)
Class 5 District 9 
Columbia 7:30 PM
Oakville (6-6)
Class 5 District 2 
Hillsboro (12-3)
Class 4 District 2 
Hillsboro 7:00 PM
Everton (4-4)
Class 1 District 5 
Humansville (3-6)
Class 1 District 7 
Humansville 7:00 PM
School of the Ozarks (2-11)
Class 2 District 11 
Hurley (3-13)
Class 1 District 4 
Hurley 7:30 PM
Bishop DuBourg (9-10)
Class 3 District 5 
Jackson (6-9)
Class 5 District 1 
Lindbergh Flyer Tournament,  St. Louis TBD
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (3-7)
Class 2 District 14 
Jamestown (8-6)
Class 1 District 9 
39th Annual Slater Wildcat Classic,  Slater TBD
Thomas Jefferson Independent (11-5)
Class 2 District 12 
Jasper (3-11)
Class 2 District 12 
Jasper 7:30 PM
Valle Catholic (9-7)
Class 2 District 3 
Jefferson (Festus) (9-8)
Class 3 District 3 
Festus TBD
Lutheran North (14-4)
Class 3 District 7 
John Burroughs (7-7)
Class 4 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM
Kickapoo (9-6)
Class 5 District 11 
Joplin (12-4)
Class 5 District 12 
Joplin 7:30 PM
Poplar Bluff (5-7)
Class 5 District 1 
Kennett (14-5)
Class 3 District 1 
Kennett 7:30 PM
Cole Camp (12-4)
Class 2 District 7 
La Monte (0-14)
Class 1 District 8 
La Monte 5:30 PM
Lawson (8-8)
Class 3 District 16 
Lafayette County (5-8)
Class 3 District 14 
Cameron Tournament,  Cameron TBD
East (Kansas City) (1-7)
Class 4 District 15 
Lakeland (13-2)
Class 2 District 13 
Clinton Basketball Tournament,  Clinton TBD
Stockton (6-8)
Class 3 District 10 
Lamar (9-7)
Class 3 District 12 
Lamar 6:00 PM
Liberty (12-4)
Class 5 District 15 
Lee's Summit (5-7)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit 7:00 PM
Raymore-Peculiar (13-2)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit North (4-10)
Class 5 District 13 
Lee's Summit 7:00 PM
Lutheran (Kansas City) (3-9)
Class 2 District 14 
Leeton (9-5)
Class 1 District 8 
Quarry City Cougar Classic,  Centerview TBD
Truman (10-5)
Class 5 District 14 
Liberty North (7-9)
Class 5 District 15 
Liberty 7:00 PM
Crocker (3-11)
Class 2 District 9 
Licking (7-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Licking 7:30 PM
Stover (3-11)
Class 2 District 7 
Lincoln (6-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Lincoln TBD
Pleasant Hope (3-3)
Class 3 District 11 
Lockwood (8-6)
Class 1 District 5 
Lockwood 7:30 PM
Richmond (12-3)
Class 3 District 14 
Lone Jack (4-8)
Class 2 District 14 
Richmond Spartan Invitational,  Richmond TBD
Winfield (9-5)
Class 3 District 8 
Louisiana (3-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Bowling Green Tourney ,  Bowling Green TBD
South Shelby (3-11)
Class 2 District 5 
Macon (3-11)
Class 3 District 13 
Macon 7:30 PM
Central (New Madrid County) (11-7)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden (7-9)
Class 3 District 1 
Malden 7:30 PM
Valley Park (1-0)
Class 3 District 5 
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (1-7)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 5:30 PM
Northeast (Cairo) (12-2)
Class 1 District 10 
Marceline (5-9)
Class 2 District 6 
Marceline 7:30 PM
Halfway (6-7)
Class 1 District 7 
Marion C. Early (9-6)
Class 2 District 13 
Morrisville 5:30 PM
Trinity Catholic (12-4)
Class 3 District 7 
McCluer North (7-9)
Class 5 District 5 
Florissant 7:15 PM
Cassville (6-10)
Class 4 District 12 
McDonald County (4-10)
Class 4 District 12 
Anderson TBD
Zalma (3-12)
Class 1 District 3 
Meadow Heights (7-8)
Class 2 District 3 
Patton 7:30 PM
Polo (4-10)
Class 2 District 15 
Mid-Buchanan (10-2)
Class 2 District 16 
NP Varsity Tournament,  Dearborn TBD
The Fulton School at St. Albans (1-11)
 
Mississippi Valley Christian School (Alton, IL)
 
Alton, IL 6:30 PM
Mexico (5-9)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly (2-12)
Class 4 District 8 
Moberly 8:00 PM
Highland (3-2)
Class 3 District 13 
Monroe City (8-2)
Class 3 District 13 
Monroe City 7:30 PM
Logan-Rogersville (12-6)
Class 4 District 11 
Mt. Vernon (4-4)
Class 3 District 12 
Mount Vernon 7:30 PM
East Carter (10-6)
Class 2 District 2 
Neelyville (11-6)
Class 2 District 1 
Neelyville TBD
New Franklin (14-0)
Class 2 District 7 
New Bloomfield (2-12)
Class 2 District 8 
Sturgeon Annual Tournament ,  Sturgeon TBD
Bradleyville (4-6)
Class 1 District 4 
New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (4-10)
Class 3 District 11 
Springfield 8:00 PM
Belton (2-13)
Class 5 District 13 
North Kansas City (12-4)
Class 5 District 15 
North Kansas City TBD
Worth County (6-7)
Class 1 District 16 
North Nodaway (7-7)
Class 1 District 16 
NW MO Tournament ,  Burlington Junction TBD
La Plata (8-5)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger (7-3)
Class 1 District 11 
Novinger 7:30 PM
Platte County (7-7)
Class 4 District 16 
Oak Grove (7-4)
Class 4 District 14 
Grain Valley Eagle Sonic Showdown,  Grain Valley TBD
Oran (14-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Oak Ridge (9-6)
Class 1 District 2 
Oak Ridge 7:30 PM
Principia (4-9)
Class 3 District 5 
Orchard Farm (12-3)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Charles 6:30 PM
St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (7-4)
Class 3 District 14 
Orrick (10-6)
Class 1 District 13 
Orrick 7:00 PM
Walnut Grove (4-12)
Class 1 District 7 
Osceola (3-10)
Class 2 District 13 
Osceola Invitational Tournament,  Osceola TBD
Westran (9-4)
Class 2 District 6 
Paris with Faith Walk (8-5)
Class 2 District 5 
Sturgeon Tournament,  Sturgeon TBD
Branson (4-11)
Class 5 District 11 
Parkview (2-4)
Class 5 District 11 
Springfield 7:30 PM
Central (Cape Girardeau) (12-3)
Class 4 District 1 
Perryville (4-14)
Class 4 District 1 
Perryville 7:00 PM
Miller (11-5)
Class 2 District 13 
Pierce City (13-4)
Class 3 District 12 
Pierce City 6:00 PM
St. Michael the Archangel (10-4)
Class 3 District 15 
Pleasant Hill (4-8)
Class 4 District 13 
Grain Valley Tournament,  Grain Valley TBD
Hayti (12-7)
Class 2 District 1 
Portageville (11-7)
Class 2 District 1 
Portageville 6:00 PM
Union Star (1-10)
Class 1 District 15 
Princeton (13-2)
Class 1 District 14 
Gilman City Invitational Tournament,  Gilman City TBD
William Chrisman (11-4)
Class 5 District 15 
Raytown (11-5)
Class 5 District 14 
Raytown 7:00 PM
Winnetonka (2-11)
Class 4 District 15 
Raytown South (9-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Raytown 7:00 PM
Camdenton (3-9)
Class 4 District 10 
Reeds Spring (8-10)
Class 4 District 11 
Reeds Spring 7:00 PM
Springfield Catholic (12-6)
Class 3 District 11 
Republic (11-4)
Class 5 District 12 
Republic TBD
Warsaw (1-12)
Class 3 District 10 
Rich Hill (6-10)
Class 1 District 6 
90th Annual Archie Tournament,  Archie TBD
Dixon (7-7)
Class 3 District 4 
Richland (12-2)
Class 2 District 9 
Richland 7:15 PM
Gideon (11-4)
Class 1 District 2 
Risco (8-7)
Class 1 District 2 
Risco 7:30 PM
St. James (Lenexa, KS)
 
Rockhurst (9-6)
Class 5 District 14 
Kansas City TBD
Jefferson City (6-7)
Class 5 District 9 
Rolla (7-9)
Class 4 District 9 
Rolla 7:30 PM
Oak Park (3-4)
Class 5 District 16 
Ruskin (11-3)
Class 4 District 13 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Windsor (5-10)
Class 2 District 14 
Sacred Heart (9-7)
Class 1 District 8 
Sedalia 7:30 PM
Steelville (13-2)
Class 3 District 3 
Salem (8-7)
Class 4 District 9 
Salem 6:00 PM
Ash Grove (1-13)
Class 2 District 13 
Sarcoxie (13-4)
Class 3 District 12 
Sarcoxie 7:30 PM
Kelly (11-7)
Class 3 District 2 
Saxony Lutheran (7-10)
Class 3 District 2 
Jackson 7:30 PM
Schuyler County (0-12)
Class 2 District 6 
Scotland County (2-7)
Class 2 District 6 
Memphis 7:30 PM
Naylor (8-7)
Class 1 District 1 
Scott City (11-6)
Class 3 District 2 
Scott City 7:30 PM
Marquette (6-4)
Class 5 District 3 
Seckman (6-6)
Class 5 District 1 
Imperial 7:00 PM
Campbell (13-3)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath-Hornersville (9-8)
Class 2 District 1 
Senath 7:30 PM
Barstow (3-9)
Class 3 District 15 
Shawnee Mission North (Shawnee Mission, KS)
 
Shawnee Mission, KS TBD
Van-Far (14-2)
Class 2 District 5 
Silex (2-10)
Class 2 District 5 
Bowling Green Tourney ,  Bowling Green TBD
Northwest (Hughesville) (7-9)
Class 1 District 8 
Smithton (9-5)
Class 2 District 7 
Smithton 5:00 PM
Fredericktown (7-9)
Class 3 District 2 
South Iron (18-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Annapolis 7:30 PM
Blair Oaks (12-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Southern Boone (13-2)
Class 3 District 9 
Ashland 8:00 PM
Wellington-Napoleon (5-7)
Class 2 District 15 
Southwest (Livingston County) (9-3)
Class 1 District 13 
Richmond Spartan Invitational,  Richmond TBD
Galena (11-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Spokane (10-4)
Class 2 District 11 
Spokane TBD
Montgomery County (12-2)
Class 3 District 8 
St. Clair (7-4)
Class 4 District 9 
Hermann Tournament,  Hermann TBD
KIPP St. Louis Sr. (12-3)
Class 4 District 6 
St. Francis Borgia (8-7)
Class 4 District 4 
Union Tournament,  Union TBD
California (6-8)
Class 3 District 9 
St. James (11-1)
Class 3 District 4 
Hermann Tournament,  Hermann TBD
St. Vincent (12-2)
Class 2 District 3 
Ste. Genevieve (8-8)
Class 4 District 1 
Ste Genevieve 7:30 PM
Potosi (3-11)
Class 4 District 2 
Sullivan (6-5)
Class 4 District 9 
Sullivan 7:00 PM
Van Buren (11-4)
Class 2 District 2 
Summersville (5-10)
Class 1 District 3 
Big Spring Conference Tournament,  Bunker TBD
Southside (Batesville , AR)
 
Thayer (13-3)
Class 2 District 2 
Thayer TBD
Gallatin (8-5)
Class 2 District 15 
Trenton (2-9)
Class 3 District 14 
Hamilton Invitational Tournament,  Hamilton TBD
McCluer North (7-9)
Class 5 District 5 
Trinity Catholic (12-4)
Class 3 District 7 
St. Louis 7:15 PM
Fort Osage (4-7)
Class 5 District 15 
Van Horn (6-4)
Class 4 District 15 
Sonic Showdown,  Grain Valley TBD
Cuba (5-8)
Class 3 District 3 
Viburnum (3-6)
Class 2 District 4 
Viburnum 5:30 PM
Russellville (3-10)
Class 2 District 8 
Vienna (5-7)
Class 2 District 9 
Vienna 7:30 PM
Harrisonville (11-3)
Class 4 District 13 
Webb City (4-6)
Class 4 District 12 
Webb City 7:00 PM
Ladue Horton Watkins (10-4)
Class 4 District 5 
Webster Groves (3-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Webster Groves 7:00 PM
Missouri School for the Deaf (4-5)
Class 1 District 9 
Wellsville-Middletown (5-6)
Class 1 District 10 
Wellsville TBD
St. Joseph Christian (9-5)
Class 2 District 16 
West Nodaway (6-9)
Class 1 District 16 
NW MO Tournament ,  Burlington Junction TBD
McAuley Catholic (3-12)
Class 1 District 5 
Wheaton (7-11)
Class 2 District 12 
Wheaton 5:00 PM
Pattonville
Class 5 District 6 
Whitfield (4-11)
Class 3 District 5 
St. Louis 7:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.