2019-2020 Boys Basketball

Follow us on Social Media for all Final Four game updates:


No Games for Steelville High School on this date.
1 Golden City (24-2)
Class 1 District 5 
3 Liberal (17-9)
Class 1 District 5 
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Liberal 7:30 PM
2 Green Ridge (17-8)
Class 1 District 8 
4 Sacred Heart (17-10)
Class 1 District 8 
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Sedalia 2:00 PM
1 St. Elizabeth (21-5)
Class 1 District 9 
3 Jamestown (17-8)
Class 1 District 9 
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City 7:30 PM
1 Northeast (Cairo) (23-4)
Class 1 District 10 
2 Sturgeon (17-10)
Class 1 District 10 
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Sturgeon 3:00 PM
1 Meadville (24-2)
Class 1 District 12 
3 Brunswick (16-10)
Class 1 District 12 
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Meadville 4:30 PM
1 Princeton (23-4)
Class 1 District 14 
2 Mercer (21-6)
Class 1 District 14 
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Trenton 3:00 PM
1 Mound City with Craig (22-5)
Class 1 District 15 
2 Stewartsville (18-8)
Class 1 District 15 
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City 2:00 PM
1 Clopton (19-8)
Class 2 District 5 
2 Van-Far (21-6)
Class 2 District 5 
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Clarksville 6:00 PM
1 Milan (22-3)
Class 2 District 6 
2 Westran (18-6)
Class 2 District 6 
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Queen City 3:30 PM
1 New Franklin (26-1)
Class 2 District 7 
6 Smithton (16-9)
Class 2 District 7 
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Smithton 2:45 PM
1 Eugene (17-6)
Class 2 District 8 
2 New Haven (19-7)
Class 2 District 8 
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield 5:00 PM
1 Greenwood (24-3)
Class 2 District 11 
2 Crane (25-2)
Class 2 District 11 
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Point Lookout 2:15 PM
1 Skyline (26-2)
Class 2 District 13 
3 Lakeland (23-4)
Class 2 District 13 
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Weaubleau 7:30 PM
1 Crest Ridge (24-2)
Class 2 District 14 
2 Adrian (23-3)
Class 2 District 14 
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Archie 7:00 PM
1 Plattsburg (16-9)
Class 2 District 15 
2 Gallatin (18-9)
Class 2 District 15 
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Hamilton 6:00 PM
1 East Buchanan (19-7)
Class 2 District 16 
2 Mid-Buchanan (19-8)
Class 2 District 16 
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gower 3:00 PM
1 Cardinal Ritter (19-6)
Class 3 District 6 
2 Lift for Life Academy Charter (20-9)
Class 3 District 6 
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Louis 2:30 PM
1 Trinity Catholic (23-5)
Class 3 District 7 
2 Lutheran North (20-8)
Class 3 District 7 
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, St. Louis 12:00 PM
1 Blair Oaks (25-2)
Class 3 District 9 
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (20-4)
Class 3 District 9 
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Eldon 7:00 PM
3 Stockton (9-16)
Class 3 District 10 
5 Butler (14-13)
Class 3 District 10 
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Clinton 6:30 PM
1 Strafford (18-9)
Class 3 District 11 
3 Fair Grove (19-5)
Class 3 District 11 
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Strafford 5:00 PM
1 Mt. Vernon (17-10)
Class 3 District 12 
6 Pierce City (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Aurora 5:00 PM
Monroe City (25-2)
Class 3 District 13 
To be determined
 
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Palmyra 2:30 PM
1 Chillicothe (21-4)
Class 3 District 14 
2 Richmond (24-3)
Class 3 District 14 
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Chillicothe 6:45 PM
1 Central (Kansas City) (21-6)
Class 3 District 16 
2 Maryville (15-10)
Class 3 District 16 
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Cameron 2:00 PM
4 Dexter (14-11)
Class 4 District 1 
5 Ste. Genevieve (13-14)
Class 4 District 1 
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau 4:30 PM
3 Sikeston (15-9)
Class 4 District 1 
6 Perryville (4-20)
Class 4 District 1 
Class 4 District 1 Tournament, Cape Girardeau 3:00 PM
4 Farmington (16-10)
Class 4 District 2 
5 DeSoto (8-17)
Class 4 District 2 
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills 12:00 PM
3 North County (17-7)
Class 4 District 2 
6 Potosi (4-20)
Class 4 District 2 
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Park Hills 1:30 PM
4 Festus (11-13)
Class 4 District 3 
5 Affton (6-17)
Class 4 District 3 
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St Louis 11:00 AM
3 Gateway (9-9)
Class 4 District 3 
6 Roosevelt (4-19)
Class 4 District 3 
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, St Louis 12:30 PM
4 St. Francis Borgia (13-12)
Class 4 District 4 
5 Rockwood Summit (12-13)
Class 4 District 4 
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Town And Country 12:00 PM
3 Washington (17-8)
Class 4 District 4 
6 Pacific (11-14)
Class 4 District 4 
Class 4 District 4 Tournament, Town And Country 1:30 PM
4 John Burroughs (9-15)
Class 4 District 5 
5 Clayton (11-12)
Class 4 District 5 
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Clayton 3:30 PM
3 University City (17-8)
Class 4 District 5 
6 Normandy Collaborative (11-12)
Class 4 District 5 
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Clayton 5:00 PM
4 Jennings (11-10)
Class 4 District 6 
5 Riverview Gardens (6-17)
Class 4 District 6 
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St Louis 4:00 PM
3 Confluence Prep Academy Charter (8-4)
Class 4 District 6 
6 KIPP St. Louis Sr. (16-8)
Class 4 District 6 
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, St Louis 12:00 PM
4 Rolla (9-16)
Class 4 District 9 
5 Owensville (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union 4:00 PM
3 St. Clair (13-12)
Class 4 District 9 
6 Union (4-21)
Class 4 District 9 
Class 4 District 9 Tournament, Union 5:30 PM
4 Camdenton (4-21)
Class 4 District 10 
5 Capital City High (3-20)
Class 4 District 10 
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City 3:30 PM
3 Osage (5-19)
Class 4 District 10 
6 Marshall (4-19)
Class 4 District 10 
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Jefferson City 12:30 PM
4 West Plains (12-13)
Class 4 District 11 
5 Reeds Spring (14-12)
Class 4 District 11 
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield 3:00 PM
3 Hillcrest (6-18)
Class 4 District 11 
6 Marshfield (8-16)
Class 4 District 11 
Class 4 District 11 Tournament, Marshfield 4:30 PM
4 McDonald County (5-17)
Class 4 District 12 
5 Monett (6-18)
Class 4 District 12 
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett 4:00 PM
3 Carl Junction (5-19)
Class 4 District 12 
6 Cassville (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Monett 5:30 PM
4 Warrensburg (16-9)
Class 4 District 13 
5 Harrisonville (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville 6:00 PM
3 Nevada (21-3)
Class 4 District 13 
6 Pleasant Hill (11-14)
Class 4 District 13 
Class 4 District 13 Tournament, Harrisonville 4:15 PM
4 Oak Grove (12-10)
Class 4 District 14 
5 Odessa (12-12)
Class 4 District 14 
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove 5:30 PM
3 Grain Valley (15-10)
Class 4 District 14 
6 Pembroke Hill (11-13)
Class 4 District 14 
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove 4:00 PM
4 East (Kansas City) (5-20)
Class 4 District 15 
5 Winnetonka (2-21)
Class 4 District 15 
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City 4:00 PM
3 Northeast (Kansas City) HS (6-18)
Class 4 District 15 
6 Excelsior Springs (1-22)
Class 4 District 15 
Class 4 District 15 Tournament, Kansas City 5:30 PM
4 Platte County (12-13)
Class 4 District 16 
5 Smithville (7-15)
Class 4 District 16 
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kearney 6:15 PM
3 Benton (17-8)
Class 4 District 16 
6 Savannah (12-12)
Class 4 District 16 
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kearney 2:45 PM
4 Lindbergh (9-16)
Class 5 District 2 
5 Fox (7-17)
Class 5 District 2 
Class 5 District 2 Tournament, Saint Louis 1:30 PM
4 Parkway South (10-15)
Class 5 District 3 
5 Parkway West (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
Class 5 District 3 Tournament, Manchester 2:30 PM
4 Parkway Central (10-14)
Class 5 District 6 
5 Francis Howell North (1-25)
Class 5 District 6 
Class 5 District 6 Tournament, Chesterfield 11:00 AM
4 Branson (9-17)
Class 5 District 11 
5 Central (Springfield) (5-18)
Class 5 District 11 
Class 5 District 11 Tournament, Springfield 2:30 PM
4 Central (St. Joseph) (8-17)
Class 5 District 16 
5 Oak Park (10-14)
Class 5 District 16 
Class 5 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City 3:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.