2009-2010 Spring Season Baseball


Cooter (23-8)
Class 1 District 1 
4
Chaffee (14-9)
Class 1 District 2 
2
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Winona (12-9)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Oak Ridge (14-13)
Class 1 District 3 
9
Class 1 State Tournament, Winona Final
Clearwater (27-1)
Class 2 District 2 
16
Twin Rivers (15-5)
Class 2 District 1 
4
Class 2 State Tournament, Piedmont Final
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (28-1)
Class 3 District 1 
7
Potosi (20-4)
Class 3 District 2 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Potosi Final
Trinity Catholic (15-10)
Class 3 District 4 
3
Bishop DuBourg (22-4)
Class 3 District 3 
13
Class 3 State Tournament, St Louis Final
Pleasant Hill (15-7)
Class 3 District 9 
3
Logan-Rogersville (20-5)
Class 3 District 10 
4
Class 3 State Tournament, Ozark Final
Monett (16-7)
Class 3 District 11 
3
Carl Junction (22-8)
Class 3 District 12 
7
Class 3 State Tournament, Carl Junction Final
Westminster Christian Academy (21-10)
Class 3 District 5 
5
Union (15-8)
Class 3 District 6 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Union Final
Winfield (21-8)
Class 3 District 7 
6
Fulton (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Fulton Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (12-12)
Class 3 District 14 
0
Boonville (20-4)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Pembroke Hill (13-9)
Class 3 District 15 
4
Bishop LeBlond (16-5)
Class 3 District 16 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Joseph Final
Pacific (22-1)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Jackson (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Pacific Final
Parkway South (14-7)
Class 4 District 4 
3
Oakville (22-8)
Class 4 District 3 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Rock Bridge (26-4)
Class 4 District 10 
3
Ft. Zumwalt North (24-4)
Class 4 District 9 
2
Class 4 State Tournament, Columbia Final
Branson (23-5)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Webb City (20-6)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 State Tournament, Webb City Final (8)
St. Louis University (16-5)
Class 4 District 5 
12
Hazelwood Central (18-8)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, Final
Christian Brothers College (23-7)
Class 4 District 7 
5
Ft. Zumwalt South (27-7)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Peters Final
Rockhurst (21-3-1)
Class 4 District 14 
13
Smith-Cotton (16-10)
Class 4 District 13 
3
Class 4 State Tournament, KC Final
Truman (15-9)
Class 4 District 15 
3
Park Hill (17-5)
Class 4 District 16 
5
Class 4 State Tournament, KC Final
Elsberry (12-7)
Class 2 District 5 
Montgomery County (8-5)
Class 3 District 7 
Montgomery City TBD



Processing. Please wait.