2016-2017 Spring Season Baseball

Cooter (15-12)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Bell City (18-6)
Class 1 District 2 
7
Class 1 State Tournament, Cooter Final
Valley (13-12)
Class 1 District 3 
2
Eminence (18-7)
Class 1 District 4 
15
Class 1 State Tournament, Caledonia Final
Hurley (14-6)
Class 1 District 6 
11
Dora (11-6)
Class 1 District 5 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, Dora Final
Halfway (13-8)
Class 1 District 7 
21
Ballard (3-7)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 State Tournament, Halfway Final
St. Elizabeth (14-6)
Class 1 District 9 
10
Santa Fe (10-11)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 State Tournament, St. Elizabeth Final
Pilot Grove (10-6)
Class 1 District 11 
1
Wellsville-Middletown (9-11)
Class 1 District 12 
5
Class 1 State Tournament, Pilot Grove Final
Van Buren (16-3)
Class 2 District 2 
2
South Pemiscot (15-7)
Class 2 District 1 
3
Class 2 State Tournament, Steele Final
St. Vincent (11-10)
Class 2 District 3 
15
Van-Far (8-12)
Class 2 District 4 
5
Class 2 State Tournament, Perryville Final
Russellville (17-9)
Class 2 District 7 
3
Linn (9-12)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Russellville Final
Mansfield (18-2)
Class 2 District 10 
15
Hartville (15-4)
Class 2 District 9 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Hartville Final
McAuley Catholic (14-4)
Class 2 District 12 
1
Galena (18-5)
Class 2 District 11 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Galena Final (10)
Marion C. Early (10-13)
Class 2 District 13 
10
Adrian (21-5)
Class 2 District 14 
11
Class 2 State Tournament, Morrisville Final
Lincoln (26-1)
Class 2 District 15 
8
Concordia (16-5-1)
Class 2 District 16 
2
Class 2 State Tournament, Lincoln Final
Portageville (20-7)
Class 3 District 1 
6
Twin Rivers (9-8)
Class 3 District 2 
4
Class 3 State Tournament, Portageville Final
West County (16-3-1)
Class 3 District 3 
13
Hancock (12-11)
Class 3 District 4 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Lutheran North (8-19)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Valley Park (22-2)
Class 3 District 6 
17
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Hallsville (15-13)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Palmyra (21-5)
Class 3 District 8 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Hallsville Final
Mountain Grove (16-6)
Class 3 District 10 
5
South Callaway (25-5)
Class 3 District 9 
6
Class 3 State Tournament, Mokane Final
Strafford (19-6)
Class 3 District 11 
8
Stockton (16-8)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Strafford Final
Summit Christian Academy (20-5)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Knob Noster (19-5)
Class 3 District 13 
3
Class 3 State Tournament, Knob Noster Final
College Heights Christian (9-7)
Class 2 District 12 
Sectionals (TBA, MO)
 
TBA, MO TBD



Processing. Please wait.