2008-2009 Spring Season Baseball


4 Holcomb (6-9-2)
Class 1 District 1 
10
5 Gideon (5-8)
Class 1 District 1 
9
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
2 North Pemiscot (4-8)
Class 1 District 1 
10
7 Delta (Deering) (2-8)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
3 Risco (9-11)
Class 1 District 1 
9
6 Clarkton (2-9)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Holcomb Final
1 Campbell (15-3)
Class 2 District 1 
17
8 Hayti (0-13)
Class 2 District 1 
0
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
4 Neelyville (8-4)
Class 2 District 1 
5
5 South Pemiscot (11-10)
Class 2 District 1 
9
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (15-5)
Class 2 District 1 
7
7 Portageville (4-11)
Class 2 District 1 
6
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
3 Malden (12-5)
Class 2 District 1 
5
6 Twin Rivers (6-10)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Fatima (16-8)
Class 2 District 6 
16
8 Tipton (3-11)
Class 2 District 6 
2
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Linn Final
4 New Bloomfield (11-8-1)
Class 2 District 6 
2
5 Harrisburg (13-4)
Class 2 District 6 
13
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Linn Final
2 Linn (15-8)
Class 2 District 6 
2
7 Fayette (3-11)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Linn Final
3 South Callaway (12-8)
Class 2 District 6 
3
6 Russellville (12-6-1)
Class 2 District 6 
9
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Linn Final
4 Kingston (3-8)
Class 2 District 7 
9
5 Belle (1-4)
Class 2 District 7 
8
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Bourbon (8-4)
Class 2 District 7 
14
7 Grandview (Hillsboro) (0-10)
Class 2 District 7 
0
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
3 Steelville (10-5)
Class 2 District 7 
7
6 Vienna (1-9)
Class 2 District 7 
2
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Park Hills Final
4 Crane (9-7)
Class 2 District 10 
6
5 Sparta (6-4)
Class 2 District 10 
4
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
2 Strafford (17-3)
Class 2 District 10 
8
7 Clever (0-18)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
3 Spokane (5-5)
Class 2 District 10 
5
6 Marionville (4-7)
Class 2 District 10 
6
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Spokane Final
4 Miller (13-9)
Class 2 District 11 
4
5 Stockton (6-7)
Class 2 District 11 
5
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
2 Pleasant Hope (12-7)
Class 2 District 11 
9
7 Ash Grove (5-15)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
3 Fair Grove (11-5)
Class 2 District 11 
1
6 Marion C. Early (13-7)
Class 2 District 11 
0
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Ash Grove Final
1 Lafayette County (11-10)
Class 2 District 13 
9
8 Stover (5-9)
Class 2 District 13 
5
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
4 Lincoln (10-7)
Class 2 District 13 
8
5 Windsor (5-6)
Class 2 District 13 
7
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 Cole Camp (15-7)
Class 2 District 13 
16
7 Green Ridge (5-9)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-4)
Class 2 District 13 
3
6 Crest Ridge (7-6)
Class 2 District 13 
1
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Lexington with Norborne (13-5)
Class 2 District 14 
13
8 University Academy Charter with Ewing Marion Kauffman HS (6-5-5)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Archie (8-7)
Class 2 District 14 
8
5 Sherwood (9-11)
Class 2 District 14 
3
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Barstow (15-3)
Class 2 District 14 
12
7 Butler (5-7)
Class 2 District 14 
1
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Adrian (10-3)
Class 2 District 14 
0
6 Summit Christian Academy (5-10)
Class 2 District 14 
10
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Westminster Christian Academy (19-10)
Class 3 District 5 
9
8 Principia (5-10)
Class 3 District 5 
6
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Clayton (10-13)
Class 3 District 5 
7
5 Priory (7-15)
Class 3 District 5 
6
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 MICDS (13-4)
Class 3 District 5 
4
7 Whitfield (10-15)
Class 3 District 5 
3
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 John Burroughs (12-11-1)
Class 3 District 5 
10
6 John F. Kennedy (5-6)
Class 3 District 5 
1
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, Final
4 Lutheran St. Charles (12-12)
Class 3 District 7 
3
5 Bowling Green (10-7)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
2 Wright City (8-4)
Class 3 District 7 
4
7 Montgomery County (6-13-3)
Class 3 District 7 
2
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
3 Orchard Farm (8-10)
Class 3 District 7 
1
6 Duchesne (7-15)
Class 3 District 7 
8
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
4 Mountain Grove (8-11)
Class 3 District 10 
11
5 Buffalo (6-12)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
2 Logan-Rogersville (13-8-1)
Class 3 District 10 
7
7 Willow Springs (2-6)
Class 3 District 10 
1
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
3 Houston (13-10)
Class 3 District 10 
4
6 Liberty (Mountain View) (7-7)
Class 3 District 10 
2
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Ava Final
4 Chillicothe (12-3)
Class 3 District 13 
0
5 Macon (14-3)
Class 3 District 13 
4
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
2 Kirksville (21-4)
Class 3 District 13 
18
7 California (1-9)
Class 3 District 13 
1
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
3 Moberly (16-7)
Class 3 District 13 
8
6 Marshall (2-20)
Class 3 District 13 
0
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Boonville Final
1 Grain Valley (14-3)
Class 3 District 14 
11
8 Van Horn (12-3)
Class 3 District 14 
2
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Richmond (10-7)
Class 3 District 14 
7
5 Lawson (14-9)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
2 St. Pius X (Kansas City) (8-12)
Class 3 District 14 
3
7 Oak Grove (4-20)
Class 3 District 14 
1
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
3 Excelsior Springs (8-17)
Class 3 District 14 
0
6 Odessa (6-12)
Class 3 District 14 
13
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Oak Grove Final
4 Pacific (10-5)
Class 4 District 2 
0
5 Washington (13-10)
Class 4 District 2 
4
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Eureka Final
2 Hillsboro (22-5)
Class 4 District 2 
6
7 St. Clair (3-11)
Class 4 District 2 
5
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Eureka Final
3 Eureka (14-8-1)
Class 4 District 2 
9
6 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (7-16)
Class 4 District 2 
2
Class 4 District 2 Tournament, Eureka Final
1 Oakville (20-3)
Class 4 District 3 
23
8 Roosevelt (5-11)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
4 Mehlville (11-14)
Class 4 District 3 
9
5 Fox (7-16)
Class 4 District 3 
8
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
2 Seckman (17-7)
Class 4 District 3 
10
7 St. Mary's (St. Louis) (3-18)
Class 4 District 3 
0
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
3 Lindbergh (13-14)
Class 4 District 3 
4
6 Windsor (Imperial) (9-11)
Class 4 District 3 
3
Class 4 District 3 Tournament, Final
1 St. Louis University (14-8-3)
Class 4 District 5 
2
8 Vashon (0-1)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
2 Ritenour (4-8-5)
Class 4 District 5 
2
7 Beaumont (0-4)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Tournament, Final
3 McCluer North (7-12)
Class 4 District 6 
10
6 Riverview Gardens (2-12)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Tournament, Final
4 Pattonville (13-6)
Class 4 District 7 
5
5 DeSmet (11-13)
Class 4 District 7 
12
Class 4 District 7 Tournament, Final
1 Rock Bridge (15-13)
Class 4 District 10 
11
8 Waynesville (2-18)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
4 Jefferson City (8-15)
Class 4 District 10 
7
5 Lebanon (11-13)
Class 4 District 10 
13
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
2 Helias Catholic (16-8)
Class 4 District 10 
8
7 Camdenton (3-18)
Class 4 District 10 
5
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
3 Hickman (7-13)
Class 4 District 10 
8
6 Marshfield (10-14)
Class 4 District 10 
0
Class 4 District 10 Tournament, Columbia Final
1 Willard (17-7)
Class 4 District 12 
0
8 Hillcrest (10-14)
Class 4 District 12 
7
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
4 Republic (13-5)
Class 4 District 12 
5
5 McDonald County (11-4)
Class 4 District 12 
0
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Joplin (13-11)
Class 4 District 12 
3
7 Carthage (7-13)
Class 4 District 12 
1
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Webb City (17-7-1)
Class 4 District 12 
4
6 Neosho (7-7)
Class 4 District 12 
5
Class 4 District 12 Tournament, Willard Final
3 Blue Springs (11-8)
Class 4 District 14 
10
6 Grandview (5-17)
Class 4 District 14 
3
Class 4 District 14 Tournament, Blue Springs Final
4 Park Hill South (10-12)
Class 4 District 16 
2
5 Park Hill (13-9)
Class 4 District 16 
11
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Oak Park (16-7)
Class 4 District 16 
5
7 Central (St. Joseph) (5-13)
Class 4 District 16 
2
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Kearney (19-8)
Class 4 District 16 
5
6 Staley (11-12)
Class 4 District 16 
3
Class 4 District 16 Tournament, Kansas City Final
Hermitage (12-7)
Class 1 District 8 
10
Climax Springs (1-13)
Class 1 District 8 
3
District 8, Class 1,  Stoutland Final
College Heights Christian (9-5)
Class 2 District 12 
4
Diamond (3-6)
Class 2 District 12 
270
Final
McAuley Catholic (2-8)
Class 2 District 12 
2
Pierce City (12-7)
Class 2 District 12 
412
Final
Southwest (Washburn) (9-5-1)
Class 2 District 12 
15
Sarcoxie (0-17)
Class 2 District 12 
433
Final
Bishop LeBlond (4-14)
Class 3 District 16 
Benton (15-3)
Class 3 District 16 
10:00 AM
Priory (7-15)
Class 3 District 5 
Breese Matre Dei (Breese, IL)
 
Breese, IL TBD
Maryville (3-9)
Class 3 District 16 
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (10-7)
Class 3 District 16 
12:00 PM
Cameron (9-9)
Class 3 District 16 
Platte County (11-8)
Class 3 District 16 
2:00 PM
Smithville (3-15)
Class 3 District 16 
Savannah (17-5)
Class 3 District 16 
4:00 PM



Processing. Please wait.