2002-2003 11-Man Football


Miller
 
6
Valle Catholic
 
42
Class 1 State Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
Santa Fe (1-0)
 
15
Midway
 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, Cleveland Final
Paris with Faith Walk
 
13
Hayti (1-0)
 
32
Class 1 State Tournament, Hayti Final
Tipton
 
44
Salisbury (0-1)
 
38
Class 1 State Tournament, Salisbury Final
Miller
 
21
Thayer
 
28
Class 1 State Tournament, Thayer Final
Miller
 
35
Thayer
 
34
Class 1 State Tournament, Thayer Final 2 OT
Sarcoxie
 
0
Ash Grove (1-0)
 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Ash Grove Final
Osceola
 
8
Lockwood with Golden City (1-0)
 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Lockwood Final
St. Mary's (Independence)
 
10
Adrian (1-0)
 
14
Class 1 State Tournament, Adrian Final
Orrick
 
24
Midway
 
36
Class 1 State Tournament, Cleveland Final
Polo
 
7
Santa Fe (1-0)
 
14
Class 1 State Tournament, Alma Final
Tarkio
 
24
East Buchanan (1-0)
 
27
Class 1 State Tournament, Gower Final
Scotland County
 
6
Princeton with Mercer (1-0)
 
34
Class 1 State Tournament, Princeton Final
Miller
 
27
Lockwood with Golden City (1-0)
 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Lockwood Final
Miller
 
36
Jasper
 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, Jasper Final
Clark County
 
39
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
 
14
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
 
44
Caruthersville
 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Caruthersville Final
Mt. Vernon
 
34
Houston
 
50
Class 2 State Tournament, Houston Final
Mt. Vernon
 
27
Houston
 
41
Class 2 State Tournament, Houston Final
Charleston
 
0
Portageville (1-0)
 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Portageville Final
Brentwood
 
10
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Principia (0-1)
 
12
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
 
36
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Lutheran North
 
37
Principia (0-1)
 
13
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Centralia
 
28
Monroe City (0-1)
 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Monroe City Final
Blair Oaks
 
41
Montgomery County (0-1)
 
19
Class 2 State Tournament, Montgomery City Final
Fair Grove
 
26
Liberty (Mountain View)
 
13
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
Fair Grove
 
33
Liberty (Mountain View)
 
23
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
Springfield Catholic
 
18
Willow Springs (1-0)
 
29
Class 2 State Tournament, Willow Springs Final
Warsaw
 
28
East Newton (0-1)
 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, Granby Final
Holden
 
2
Mt. Vernon
 
14
Class 2 State Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
Holden
 
14
Mt. Vernon
 
34
Class 2 State Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
Lafayette County
 
7
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (1-0)
 
40
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Brookfield
 
7
Plattsburg (1-0)
 
41
Class 2 State Tournament, Plattsburg Final
Grandview (Hillsboro)
 
0
Caruthersville
 
42
Class 2 State Tournament, Caruthersville Final
Brentwood
 
0
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
 
26
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Principia (0-1)
 
12
Maplewood-Richmond Hts.
 
14
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
South Callaway
 
14
Centralia
 
57
Class 2 State Tournament, Centralia Final
Ash Grove (1-0)
 
8
Liberty (Mountain View)
 
52
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
Strafford
 
21
Liberty (Mountain View)
 
34
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
MICDS
 
28
Central (New Madrid County)
 
27
Class 3 State Tournament, New Madrid Final
Harrisonville
 
29
Mt. Vernon
 
28
Class 3 State Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
Harrisonville
 
42
Mt. Vernon
 
21
Class 3 State Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
Ste. Genevieve
 
36
Dexter (0-1)
 
7
Class 3 State Tournament, Dexter Final
Fredericktown
 
20
Central (New Madrid County)
 
30
Class 3 State Tournament, New Madrid Final
Ste. Genevieve
 
41
Central (New Madrid County)
 
12
Class 3 State Tournament, New Madrid Final
Ste. Genevieve
 
52
Central (New Madrid County)
 
72
Class 3 State Tournament, New Madrid Final
Westminster Christian Academy
 
14
Miller Career Academy
 
24
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
MICDS
 
9
St. Francis Borgia (1-0)
 
23
Class 3 State Tournament, Washington Final
Kirksville
 
28
Timberland (0-1)
 
12
Class 3 State Tournament, Wentzville Final
Versailles
 
29
Salem (1-0)
 
31
Class 3 State Tournament, Salem Final
Mt. Vernon
 
50
Ava
 
14
Class 3 State Tournament, Ava Final
Mt. Vernon
 
45
Ava
 
28
Class 3 State Tournament, Ava Final
Aurora
 
7
Mountain Grove (1-0)
 
17
Class 3 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Logan-Rogersville
 
21
Mountain Grove (1-0)
 
7
Class 3 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Harrisonville
 
9
Seneca (1-0)
 
49
Class 3 State Tournament, Seneca Final
Oak Grove
 
3
Odessa (1-0)
 
27
Class 3 State Tournament, Odessa Final
Maryville
 
36
Center
 
31
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Chillicothe
 
21
Platte County (1-0)
 
35
Class 3 State Tournament, Platte City Final
Perryville
 
20
Ste. Genevieve
 
50
Class 3 State Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
Mt. Vernon
 
28
Versailles
 
20
Class 3 State Tournament, Versailles Final
Windsor (Imperial)
 
0
Central (Cape Girardeau) (1-0)
 
36
Class 4 State Tournament, Cape Girardeau Final
Eureka
 
41
St. Clair (0-1)
 
8
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Clair Final
Cleveland NJROTC
 
12
Clayton (1-0)
 
28
Class 4 State Tournament, Clayton Final
Hannibal
 
29
St. Charles West (0-1)
 
19
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Nixa
 
21
Helias Catholic (1-0)
 
27
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Webb City
 
55
Republic (0-1)
 
14
Class 4 State Tournament, Republic Final
Marshall
 
42
Hickman Mills (0-1)
 
40
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Miller
 
Lockwood with Golden City (1-0)
 
Lockwood TBD
Miller
 
Thayer
 
Thayer TBD



Processing. Please wait.