2008-2009 11-Man Football


Paris with Faith Walk (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
19
Hayti (1-0)
Class 1 District 1 
54
Class 1 State Tournament, Hayti Final
St. Vincent (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
17
Valle Catholic (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
41
Class 1 State Tournament, Ste Genevieve Final
McAuley Catholic (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
28
Thayer (2-0)
Class 1 District 3 
74
Class 1 State Tournament, Thayer Final
Appleton City (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Greenfield (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
25
Class 1 State Tournament, Greenfield Final
Rich Hill (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
14
Adrian (1-0)
Class 1 District 6 
15
Class 1 State Tournament, Adrian Final
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
12
Midway (1-0)
Class 1 District 7 
13
Class 1 State Tournament, Cleveland Final
University Academy Charter (0-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Tipton (1-0)
Class 1 District 8 
42
Class 1 State Tournament, Tipton Final
Wellington-Napoleon (1-0)
Class 1 District 10 
55
Westran (8-4)
Class 1 District 9 
16
Class 1 State Tournament, Huntsville Final
Salisbury (0-2)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Concordia (1-0)
Class 1 District 10 
42
Class 1 State Tournament, Concordia Final
Knox County (0-2)
Class 1 District 12 
12
Princeton with Mercer (1-0)
Class 1 District 11 
28
Class 1 State Tournament, Princeton Final
Marceline (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
0
North Shelby (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, Shelbyville Final
Maysville with Winston (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Orrick (1-0)
Class 1 District 13 
38
Class 1 State Tournament, Orrick Final
Braymer (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Penney (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
35
Class 1 State Tournament, Hamilton Final
Rock Port (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
7
West Platte (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
48
Class 1 State Tournament, Weston Final
East Buchanan (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
33
King City (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, King City Final
Crystal City (0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
7
Caruthersville (1-1)
Class 2 District 1 
34
Class 2 State Tournament, Caruthersville Final
Malden (1-0)
Class 2 District 1 
24
Scott City (0-1)
Class 2 District 2 
8
Class 2 State Tournament, Scott City Final
Cleveland NJROTC (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Principia (1-1)
Class 2 District 4 
42
Class 2 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Hermann (0-1)
Class 2 District 5 
6
Blair Oaks (1-0)
Class 2 District 6 
49
Class 2 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Brookfield (1-0)
Class 2 District 8 
34
Monroe City (0-1)
Class 2 District 7 
19
Class 2 State Tournament, Monroe City Final
South Shelby (0-1)
Class 2 District 7 
7
Clark County (2-0)
Class 2 District 8 
27
Class 2 State Tournament, Kahoka Final
Houston (0-1)
Class 2 District 9 
6
Fair Grove (2-0)
Class 2 District 10 
47
Class 2 State Tournament, Fair Grove Final
Skyline (0-1)
Class 2 District 12 
7
Lamar (1-0)
Class 2 District 11 
37
Class 2 State Tournament, Lamar Final
Pierce City (0-1)
Class 2 District 11 
7
Warsaw (1-0)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Class 2 State Tournament, Warsaw Final
Knob Noster (0-1)
Class 2 District 14 
23
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (1-0)
Class 2 District 13 
38
Class 2 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Butler (0-1)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Carrollton (1-0)
Class 2 District 14 
61
Class 2 State Tournament, Carrollton Final
Trenton (1-0)
Class 2 District 16 
29
Lawson (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
22
Class 2 State Tournament, Lawson Final
Plattsburg (0-1)
Class 2 District 15 
16
Maryville (1-0)
Class 2 District 16 
42
Class 2 State Tournament, Maryville Final
Potosi (0-1)
Class 3 District 2 
19
Central (New Madrid County) (2-0)
Class 3 District 1 
28
Class 3 State Tournament, New Madrid Final
Imagine College Prep Charter
Class 3 District 4 
7
Priory (1-0)
Class 3 District 3 
47
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Herculaneum (0-1)
Class 3 District 3 
28
Cardinal Ritter (1-0)
Class 3 District 4 
34
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Bowling Green (0-1)
Class 3 District 6 
6
McCluer South-Berkeley (1-0)
Class 3 District 5 
44
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Lutheran North (0-1)
Class 3 District 5 
10
St. Francis Borgia (1-0)
Class 3 District 6 
29
Class 3 State Tournament, Washington Final
Mexico (0-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Sullivan (1-0)
Class 3 District 7 
28
Class 3 State Tournament, Sullivan Final
Salem (0-1)
Class 3 District 7 
7
Fulton (1-0)
Class 3 District 8 
20
Class 3 State Tournament, Fulton Final
Logan-Rogersville (1-0)
Class 3 District 10 
33
Osage (0-1)
Class 3 District 9 
19
Class 3 State Tournament, Osage Beach Final
Versailles (1-0)
Class 3 District 9 
14
Mountain Grove (0-1)
Class 3 District 10 
10
Class 3 State Tournament, Mountain Grove Final
Cassville (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
27
Mt. Vernon (0-1)
Class 3 District 11 
14
Class 3 State Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
Springfield Catholic (0-1)
Class 3 District 11 
7
Monett (1-0)
Class 3 District 12 
42
Class 3 State Tournament, Monett Final
Moberly (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
6
Holden (1-0)
Class 3 District 13 
43
Class 3 State Tournament, Holden Final
Pleasant Hill (1-0)
Class 3 District 13 
24
Boonville (0-1)
Class 3 District 14 
14
Class 3 State Tournament, Boonville Final
Smithville (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
35
O'Hara (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
34
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final 1 OT
Pembroke Hill (0-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Chillicothe (1-0)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 State Tournament, Chillicothe Final
DeSoto (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
6
Farmington (1-1)
Class 4 District 1 
48
Class 4 State Tournament, Farmington Final
West Plains (1-0)
Class 4 District 1 
29
Festus (0-1)
Class 4 District 2 
28
Class 4 State Tournament, Festus Final
Sumner (1-1)
Class 4 District 4 
28
Ladue Horton Watkins (0-1)
Class 4 District 3 
27
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Duchesne (0-1)
Class 4 District 6 
0
University City (1-0)
Class 4 District 5 
41
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Hannibal (0-1)
Class 4 District 8 
21
St. Charles West (1-0)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Warrenton (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
10
Helias Catholic (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
41
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Hillsboro (0-1)
Class 4 District 9 
0
Bolivar (2-0)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Class 4 State Tournament, Bolivar Final
Carthage (0-1)
Class 4 District 12 
13
Neosho (1-0)
Class 4 District 11 
39
Class 4 State Tournament, Neosho Final
Branson (0-1)
Class 4 District 11 
0
Webb City (1-0)
Class 4 District 12 
34
Class 4 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Harrisonville (1-0)
Class 4 District 13 
21
Hickman Mills (0-1)
Class 4 District 14 
18
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Lafayette (St. Joseph) (0-1)
Class 4 District 16 
14
Staley (1-0)
Class 4 District 15 
19
Class 4 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Platte County (0-1)
Class 4 District 15 
0
Kearney (1-0)
Class 4 District 16 
48
Class 4 State Tournament, Kearney Final
Chaminade College Prep (0-1)
Class 5 District 2 
30
Jackson (1-0)
Class 5 District 1 
38
Class 5 State Tournament, Jackson Final 2 OT
Holt (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
13
Kirkwood (1-0)
Class 5 District 3 
14
Class 5 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Truman (0-1)
Class 5 District 9 
6
Lee's Summit West (1-0)
Class 5 District 8 
38
Class 5 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Oak Park (0-0-1)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Winnetonka (0-0-1)
Class 5 District 10 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Wellington-Napoleon (1-0)
Class 1 District 10 
55
Westran (8-4)
Class 1 District 9 
16
Huntsville Final
Rich Hill (0-1)
Class 1 District 5 
Adrian (1-0)
Class 1 District 6 
Adrian TBD
Salisbury (0-2)
Class 1 District 9 
Concordia (1-0)
Class 1 District 10 
Concordia TBD
Appleton City (0-1)
Class 1 District 6 
Greenfield (1-0)
Class 1 District 5 
Greenfield TBD
Paris with Faith Walk (0-2)
Class 1 District 2 
Hayti (1-0)
Class 1 District 1 
Hayti TBD
Warrenton (0-1)
Class 4 District 7 
Helias Catholic (2-0)
Class 4 District 8 
Jefferson City TBD
East Buchanan (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
King City (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
King City TBD
Miller (1-1)
Class 1 District 3 
Lockwood with Golden City (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Lockwood TBD
Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (0-1)
Class 1 District 8 
Midway (1-0)
Class 1 District 7 
Cleveland TBD
Marceline (1-1)
Class 1 District 11 
North Shelby (2-0)
Class 1 District 12 
Shelbyville TBD
Maysville with Winston (0-1)
Class 1 District 14 
Orrick (1-0)
Class 1 District 13 
Orrick TBD
Braymer (0-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Penney (1-0)
Class 1 District 14 
Hamilton TBD
Knox County (0-2)
Class 1 District 12 
Princeton with Mercer (1-0)
Class 1 District 11 
Princeton TBD
McAuley Catholic (0-1)
Class 1 District 4 
Thayer (2-0)
Class 1 District 3 
Thayer TBD
McCluer (1-1)
Class 5 District 4 
Timberland (0-1)
Class 5 District 5 
Wentzville TBD
University Academy Charter (0-1)
Class 1 District 7 
Tipton (1-0)
Class 1 District 8 
Tipton TBD
St. Vincent (0-1)
Class 1 District 1 
Valle Catholic (1-0)
Class 1 District 2 
Ste Genevieve TBD
Rock Port (0-1)
Class 1 District 16 
West Platte (1-0)
Class 1 District 15 
Weston TBD



Processing. Please wait.