2010-2011 11-Man Football


Wellington-Napoleon (10-1)
Class 1 District 13 
Concordia (11-0)
Class 1 District 6 
Class 1 State Tournament, TBD
Thayer (9-2)
Class 1 District 1 
47
Chaffee (4-7)
Class 1 District 2 
19
Class 1 State Tournament, Thayer Final
Valle Catholic (10-1)
Class 1 District 2 
47
Hayti (7-4)
Class 1 District 1 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
Miller (10-1)
Class 1 District 3 
68
Lockwood with Golden City (6-4)
Class 1 District 4 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Miller Final
Pierce City (10-1)
Class 1 District 3 
42
Greenfield (6-5)
Class 1 District 4 
16
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
Tipton (11-0)
Class 1 District 5 
45
Santa Fe (8-3)
Class 1 District 6 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Tipton Final
Windsor (5-6)
Class 1 District 5 
6
Concordia (11-0)
Class 1 District 6 
69
Class 1 State Tournament, Concordia Final
Osceola (7-4)
Class 1 District 7 
35
Drexel with Miami (7-4)
Class 1 District 8 
39
Class 1 State Tournament, Final
University Academy Charter (6-5)
Class 1 District 8 
28
Archie (7-4)
Class 1 District 7 
35
Class 1 State Tournament, KANSAS CITY Final
South Shelby (10-1)
Class 1 District 9 
67
Scotland County (5-6)
Class 1 District 10 
22
Class 1 State Tournament, Shelbina Final
Schuyler County (7-4)
Class 1 District 10 
53
Paris with Faith Walk (5-6)
Class 1 District 9 
14
Class 1 State Tournament, Queen City Final
Marceline (6-5)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Westran (11-0)
Class 1 District 11 
49
Class 1 State Tournament, Huntsville Final
Salisbury (9-2)
Class 1 District 11 
7
Princeton with Mercer (10-1)
Class 1 District 12 
12
Class 1 State Tournament, Princeton Final
Wellington-Napoleon (10-1)
Class 1 District 13 
42
Polo (6-5)
Class 1 District 14 
28
Class 1 State Tournament, Wellington Final
South Harrison (8-3)
Class 1 District 14 
14
Orrick (6-5)
Class 1 District 13 
8
Class 1 State Tournament, Bethany Final
West Platte (10-1)
Class 1 District 15 
55
King City (3-7)
Class 1 District 16 
6
Class 1 State Tournament, Weston Final
Rock Port (5-5)
Class 1 District 16 
20
East Buchanan (9-2)
Class 1 District 15 
28
Class 1 State Tournament, Rock Port Final
Lamar (8-3)
Class 2 District 7 
Macon (10-1)
Class 2 District 11 
Class 2 State Tournament, TBD
Crystal City (6-5)
Class 2 District 2 
6
Caruthersville (11-0)
Class 2 District 1 
39
Class 2 State Tournament, Caruthersville Final
Herculaneum (9-2)
Class 2 District 2 
29
Malden (8-3)
Class 2 District 1 
18
Class 2 State Tournament, Herculaneum Final
Transportation and Law (9-1)
Class 2 District 4 
25
Brentwood (0-1)
Class 2 District 3 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, Brentwood Final
Principia (2-9)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (11-0)
Class 2 District 4 
53
Class 2 State Tournament, Maplewood Final
Liberty (Mountain View) (10-1)
Class 2 District 5 
50
Hollister (3-8)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 State Tournament, Mountain View Final
Strafford (7-4)
Class 2 District 6 
18
Cuba (7-4)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 State Tournament, Strafford Final
Stockton with Sheldon (8-3)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Lamar (8-3)
Class 2 District 7 
35
Class 2 State Tournament, Lamar Final
Warsaw (7-4)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Sarcoxie (3-8)
Class 2 District 7 
14
Class 2 State Tournament, Warsaw Final
Clopton with Elsberry (6-5)
Class 2 District 10 
21
South Callaway (10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
41
Class 2 State Tournament, Mokane Final
Mark Twain (7-4)
Class 2 District 10 
20
Blair Oaks (8-3)
Class 2 District 9 
14
Class 2 State Tournament, Center Final
Monroe City (4-7)
Class 2 District 12 
18
Centralia (11-0)
Class 2 District 11 
54
Class 2 State Tournament, Centralia Final
Clark County (6-5)
Class 2 District 12 
7
Macon (10-1)
Class 2 District 11 
28
Class 2 State Tournament, Kahoka Final
Carrollton (4-7)
Class 2 District 14 
18
Adrian (9-2)
Class 2 District 13 
6
Class 2 State Tournament, Adrian Final
Butler (6-5)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Lafayette County (8-3)
Class 2 District 14 
40
Class 2 State Tournament, Higginsville Final
Penney (11-0)
Class 2 District 16 
24
Lawson (9-2)
Class 2 District 15 
7
Class 2 State Tournament, Hamilton Final
Cassville (11-0)
Class 3 District 11 
Bowling Green (9-2)
Class 3 District 5 
Class 3 State Tournament, TBD
Ste. Genevieve (4-7)
Class 3 District 2 
28
Dexter (7-4)
Class 3 District 1 
49
Class 3 State Tournament, Dexter Final
Central (Park Hills) (7-4)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Fredericktown (7-4)
Class 3 District 1 
36
Class 3 State Tournament, Park Hills Final
Lutheran North (5-6)
Class 3 District 4 
7
John Burroughs (11-0)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Class 3 State Tournament, Saint Louis Final
Priory (8-3)
Class 3 District 3 
10
Cardinal Ritter (9-2)
Class 3 District 4 
18
Class 3 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
North Callaway (6-5)
Class 3 District 6 
7
Bowling Green (9-2)
Class 3 District 5 
27
Class 3 State Tournament, Bowling Green Final
Wright City (8-2)
Class 3 District 5 
44
Southern Boone (7-4)
Class 3 District 6 
22
Class 3 State Tournament, Ashland Final
California (3-8)
Class 3 District 8 
19
Owensville (10-1)
Class 3 District 7 
49
Class 3 State Tournament, Owensville Final
Osage (8-3)
Class 3 District 7 
21
Boonville (8-3)
Class 3 District 8 
14
Class 3 State Tournament, Boonville Final
Mt. Vernon (5-6)
Class 3 District 10 
16
Logan-Rogersville (9-2)
Class 3 District 9 
19
Class 3 State Tournament, Rogersville Final
Springfield Catholic (10-1)
Class 3 District 10 
21
Ava (6-5)
Class 3 District 9 
0
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Pleasant Hill (4-7)
Class 3 District 12 
0
Cassville (11-0)
Class 3 District 11 
35
Class 3 State Tournament, Cassville Final
Seneca (8-3)
Class 3 District 11 
14
Holden (7-4)
Class 3 District 12 
28
Class 3 State Tournament, Holden Final
O'Hara (4-6)
Class 3 District 13 
48
Lincoln College Prep (4-6)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Renaissance Academy (6-5)
Class 3 District 14 
12
Pembroke Hill (7-3)
Class 3 District 13 
35
Class 3 State Tournament, Independence Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (6-5)
Class 3 District 16 
17
Richmond (11-0)
Class 3 District 15 
36
Class 3 State Tournament, Richmond Final
Odessa (5-6)
Class 3 District 15 
6
Maryville (9-2)
Class 3 District 16 
49
Class 3 State Tournament, Maryville Final
Sikeston (11-0)
Class 4 District 1 
Harrisonville (10-1)
Class 4 District 14 
Class 4 State Tournament, TBD
Sikeston (11-0)
Class 4 District 1 
62
Potosi (7-4)
Class 4 District 2 
8
Class 4 State Tournament, Sikeston Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (10-1)
Class 4 District 1 
61
DeSoto (7-4)
Class 4 District 2 
28
Class 4 State Tournament, DeSoto Final
Windsor (Imperial) (4-7)
Class 4 District 3 
7
Roosevelt with Cleveland NJROTC (8-2)
Class 4 District 4 
57
Class 4 State Tournament, Imperial Final
Festus (7-4)
Class 4 District 3 
6
Gateway (6-4)
Class 4 District 4 
44
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Vashon (5-5)
Class 4 District 5 
14
Clayton (8-3)
Class 4 District 6 
17
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Louis Final
Soldan International Studies (5-5)
Class 4 District 5 
12
Ladue Horton Watkins (10-1)
Class 4 District 6 
42
Class 4 State Tournament, Clayton Final
St. Francis Borgia (6-5)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Jennings (5-6)
Class 4 District 7 
38
Class 4 State Tournament, St. Charles Final
Duchesne (2-9)
Class 4 District 7 
13
Warrenton (8-3)
Class 4 District 8 
38
Class 4 State Tournament, Warrenton Final
West Plains (2-9)
Class 4 District 10 
8
Union (10-1)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Class 4 State Tournament, Union Final
St. Clair (7-4)
Class 4 District 9 
28
Hillcrest (7-4)
Class 4 District 10 
49
Class 4 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Webb City (11-0)
Class 4 District 11 
48
Bolivar (9-2)
Class 4 District 12 
13
Class 4 State Tournament, Webb City Final
Helias Catholic (7-4)
Class 4 District 12 
34
Carthage (9-2)
Class 4 District 11 
13
Class 4 State Tournament, Jefferson City Final
Hannibal (9-2)
Class 4 District 13 
41
Center (8-3)
Class 4 District 14 
14
Class 4 State Tournament, Hannibal Final
Moberly (6-5)
Class 4 District 13 
0
Harrisonville (10-1)
Class 4 District 14 
28
Class 4 State Tournament, Harrisonville Final
Kearney (10-0)
Class 4 District 15 
17
Savannah (9-2)
Class 4 District 16 
9
Class 4 State Tournament, Kearney Final
Smithville (5-6)
Class 4 District 15 
29
Platte County (8-3)
Class 4 District 16 
43
Class 4 State Tournament, Platte City Final
Staley (9-2)
Class 5 District 12 
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 5 District 5 
Class 5 State Tournament, TBD
Rockwood Summit (6-4)
Class 5 District 1 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Webster Groves (10-0)
Class 5 District 2 
50
Seckman (3-7)
Class 5 District 1 
14
Class 5 State Tournament, Webster Groves Final
Hazelwood East (5-5)
Class 5 District 3 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Chaminade College Prep (7-2)
Class 5 District 2 
1
Riverview Gardens (1-8)
Class 5 District 3 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, TBA Forfeit
Ft. Zumwalt East (9-0)
Class 5 District 4 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Holt (6-5)
Class 5 District 4 
14
Kirkwood (7-3)
Class 5 District 5 
19
Class 5 State Tournament, Kirkwood Final
Waynesville (6-4)
Class 5 District 6 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Parkway West (3-8)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Camdenton (8-3)
Class 5 District 6 
35
Class 5 State Tournament, Camdenton Final
Lebanon (10-0)
Class 5 District 7 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 AM
Parkview (5-6)
Class 5 District 7 
13
Lee's Summit West (10-1)
Class 5 District 9 
41
Class 5 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Branson (7-3)
Class 5 District 8 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Nixa (6-5)
Class 5 District 8 
31
Lee's Summit (7-4)
Class 5 District 9 
56
Class 5 State Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
Raytown South (7-3)
Class 5 District 10 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Raytown (4-7)
Class 5 District 10 
16
Park Hill South (8-3)
Class 5 District 11 
34
Class 5 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Park Hill (7-3)
Class 5 District 12 
To be determined
 
Class 5 State Tournament, 7:00 PM
Staley (9-2)
Class 5 District 12 
22
Fort Osage (7-4)
Class 5 District 11 
0
Class 5 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
Trenton (5-6)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Lexington (8-4)
Class 2 District 15 
32
Lexington Final



Processing. Please wait.